r/FireEmblemHeroes' Best Hero Contest

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Eirika 1

Eirika

Group A
814
Lyn 5

Lyn

Round 6
22 vote difference
Hector 2

Hector

Group C
593
Ike 3

Ike

Round 6
10 vote difference
Ike 3

Ike

Round 6
Lost by 10 votes
Ike 3

Ike

Group D
784
Hector 2

Hector

Round 6
10 vote difference
Eirika 1

Eirika

Round 7
Lost by 22 votes
Ephraim 4

Ephraim

Group B
602
Lyn 5

Lyn

Round 5
11 vote difference
Lyn 5

Lyn

Round 5
Lost by 11 votes
Lyn 5

Lyn

Group B
685
Ephraim 4

Ephraim

Round 5
11 vote difference
Eirika 1

Eirika

Round 6
Lost by 22 votes
Nino 6

Nino

Group D
532
Ike 3

Ike

Round 5
14 vote difference
Ike 3

Ike

Round 5
Lost by 14 votes
Azura 7

Azura

Group C
486
Hector 2

Hector

Round 5
22 vote difference
Hector 2

Hector

Round 5
Lost by 22 votes
Ninian 8

Ninian

Group A
469
Lucina 9

Lucina

Round 4
21 vote difference
Lucina 9

Lucina

Round 4
Lost by 21 votes
Lucina 9

Lucina

Group A
624
Ninian 8

Ninian

Round 4
21 vote difference
Eirika 1

Eirika

Round 5
Lost by 32 votes
Sharena 10

Sharena

Group C
272
Cordelia 42

Cordelia

Round 3
11 vote difference
Cordelia 42

Cordelia

Round 3
Lost by 11 votes
Ryoma 11

Ryoma

Group D
416
Olivia 22

Olivia

Round 3
21 vote difference
Nino 6

Nino

Round 4
Lost by 21 votes
Bride Lyn 12

Bride Lyn

Group B
399
Anna 21

Anna

Round 3
0 vote difference
Lyn 5

Lyn

Round 4
Lost by 65 votes
Kagero 13

Kagero

Group B
461
Lilina 45

Lilina

Round 3
29 vote difference
Ephraim 4

Ephraim

Round 4
Lost by 35 votes
Reinhardt 14

Reinhardt

Group D
217
Chrom 51

Chrom

Round 2
9 vote difference
Chrom 51

Chrom

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Xander 15

Xander

Group C
321
Julia 18

Julia

Round 3
2 vote difference
Hector 2

Hector

Round 4
Lost by 33 votes
Bride Cordelia 16

Bride Cordelia

Group A
341
Celica 17

Celica

Round 3
5 vote difference
Celica 17

Celica

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Celica 17

Celica

Group A
440
Bride Cordelia 16

Bride Cordelia

Round 3
5 vote difference
Eirika 1

Eirika

Round 4
Lost by 35 votes
Julia 18

Julia

Group C
287
Xander 15

Xander

Round 3
2 vote difference
Xander 15

Xander

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Robin (M) 19

Robin (M)

Group D
410
Ike 3

Ike

Round 4
34 vote difference
Ike 3

Ike

Round 4
Lost by 34 votes
Alm 20

Alm

Group B
240
Lilina 45

Lilina

Round 2
2 vote difference
Lilina 45

Lilina

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Anna 21

Anna

Group B
350
Bride Lyn 12

Bride Lyn

Round 3
0 vote difference
Olivia 22

Olivia

Group D
331
Ryoma 11

Ryoma

Round 3
21 vote difference
Ryoma 11

Ryoma

Round 3
Lost by 21 votes
Linde 23

Linde

Group C
173
Cordelia 42

Cordelia

Round 2
19 vote difference
Cordelia 42

Cordelia

Round 2
Lost by 19 votes
Nowi 24

Nowi

Group A
290
Effie 41

Effie

Round 2
23 vote difference
Lucina 9

Lucina

Round 3
Lost by 105 votes
Catria 25

Catria

Group A
320
Ninian 8

Ninian

Round 3
40 vote difference
Ninian 8

Ninian

Round 3
Lost by 40 votes
Palla 26

Palla

Group C
251
Lukas 39

Lukas

Round 2
14 vote difference
Azura 7

Azura

Round 3
Lost by 60 votes
Klein 27

Klein

Group D
176
Corrin (F) 38

Corrin (F)

Round 2
25 vote difference
Corrin (F) 38

Corrin (F)

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Takumi 28

Takumi

Group B
312
Zephiel 37

Zephiel

Round 2
14 vote difference
Lyn 5

Lyn

Round 3
Lost by 50 votes
Camus 29

Camus

Group B
302
Cherche 36

Cherche

Round 2
21 vote difference
Ephraim 4

Ephraim

Round 3
Lost by 66 votes
Roy 30

Roy

Group D
289
Sanaki 35

Sanaki

Round 2
34 vote difference
Ike 3

Ike

Round 3
Lost by 100 votes
Hinoka 31

Hinoka

Group C
232
Felicia 34

Felicia

Round 2
8 vote difference
Hector 2

Hector

Round 3
Lost by 88 votes
Marth 32

Marth

Group A
292
Elise 33

Elise

Round 2
10 vote difference
Eirika 1

Eirika

Round 3
Lost by 84 votes
Elise 33

Elise

Group A
207
Marth 32

Marth

Round 2
10 vote difference
Marth 32

Marth

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Felicia 34

Felicia

Group C
177
Hinoka 31

Hinoka

Round 2
8 vote difference
Hinoka 31

Hinoka

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Sanaki 35

Sanaki

Group D
205
Roy 30

Roy

Round 2
34 vote difference
Roy 30

Roy

Round 2
Lost by 34 votes
Cherche 36

Cherche

Group B
238
Camus 29

Camus

Round 2
21 vote difference
Camus 29

Camus

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Zephiel 37

Zephiel

Group B
238
Takumi 28

Takumi

Round 2
14 vote difference
Takumi 28

Takumi

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Corrin (F) 38

Corrin (F)

Group D
326
Klein 27

Klein

Round 2
25 vote difference
Nino 6

Nino

Round 3
Lost by 34 votes
Lukas 39

Lukas

Group C
159
Palla 26

Palla

Round 2
14 vote difference
Palla 26

Palla

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Tharja 40

Tharja

Group A
178
Catria 25

Catria

Round 2
62 vote difference
Catria 25

Catria

Round 2
Lost by 62 votes
Effie 41

Effie

Group A
179
Nowi 24

Nowi

Round 2
23 vote difference
Nowi 24

Nowi

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Cordelia 42

Cordelia

Group C
319
Sharena 10

Sharena

Round 3
11 vote difference
Azura 7

Azura

Round 4
Lost by 38 votes
Jaffar 43

Jaffar

Group D
165
Hana 86

Hana

Round 1
21 vote difference
Olivia 22

Olivia

Round 2
Lost by 32 votes
Adult Tiki 44

Adult Tiki

Group B
243
Anna 21

Anna

Round 2
15 vote difference
Anna 21

Anna

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Lilina 45

Lilina

Group B
286
Alm 20

Alm

Round 2
2 vote difference
Kagero 13

Kagero

Round 3
Lost by 29 votes
Titania 46

Titania

Group D
177
Robin (M) 19

Robin (M)

Round 2
37 vote difference
Robin (M) 19

Robin (M)

Round 2
Lost by 37 votes
Young Tiki 47

Young Tiki

Group C
157
Julia 18

Julia

Round 2
41 vote difference
Julia 18

Julia

Round 2
Lost by 41 votes
Jeorge 48

Jeorge

Group A
63
Selena 81

Selena

Round 1
29 vote difference
Selena 81

Selena

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Minerva 49

Minerva

Group A
155
Lissa 80

Lissa

Round 1
11 vote difference
Bride Cordelia 16

Bride Cordelia

Round 2
Lost by 43 votes
Eldigan 50

Eldigan

Group C
40
Caeda 79

Caeda

Round 1
43 vote difference
Caeda 79

Caeda

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Chrom 51

Chrom

Group D
308
Reinhardt 14

Reinhardt

Round 2
9 vote difference
Robin (M) 19

Robin (M)

Round 3
Lost by 40 votes
Lon'qu 52

Lon'qu

Group B
207
Subaki 77

Subaki

Round 1
59 vote difference
Kagero 13

Kagero

Round 2
Lost by 66 votes
Spring Lucina 53

Spring Lucina

Group B
226
Bride Lyn 12

Bride Lyn

Round 2
31 vote difference
Bride Lyn 12

Bride Lyn

Round 2
Lost by 31 votes
Mae 54

Mae

Group D
179
Ryoma 11

Ryoma

Round 2
35 vote difference
Ryoma 11

Ryoma

Round 2
Lost by 35 votes
Robin (F) 55

Robin (F)

Group C
161
Sharena 10

Sharena

Round 2
16 vote difference
Sharena 10

Sharena

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Michalis 56

Michalis

Group A
74
Spring Camilla 73

Spring Camilla

Round 1
10 vote difference
Spring Camilla 73

Spring Camilla

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Eliwood 57

Eliwood

Group A
67
Priscilla 72

Priscilla

Round 1
21 vote difference
Priscilla 72

Priscilla

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Leo 58

Leo

Group C
120
Sakura 71

Sakura

Round 1
5 vote difference
Azura 7

Azura

Round 2
Lost by 77 votes
Olwen 59

Olwen

Group D
150
Boey 70

Boey

Round 1
44 vote difference
Nino 6

Nino

Round 2
Lost by 83 votes
Clair 60

Clair

Group B
173
Niles 69

Niles

Round 1
50 vote difference
Lyn 5

Lyn

Round 2
Lost by 132 votes
Raven 61

Raven

Group B
80
Genny 68

Genny

Round 1
23 vote difference
Genny 68

Genny

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Setsuna 62

Setsuna

Group D
130
Cecilia 67

Cecilia

Round 1
15 vote difference
Ike 3

Ike

Round 2
Lost by 101 votes
Soren 63

Soren

Group C
110
Abel 66

Abel

Round 1
16 vote difference
Hector 2

Hector

Round 2
Lost by 91 votes
Camilla 64

Camilla

Group A
137
Fae 65

Fae

Round 1
16 vote difference
Eirika 1

Eirika

Round 2
Lost by 89 votes
Fae 65

Fae

Group A
72
Camilla 64

Camilla

Round 1
16 vote difference
Camilla 64

Camilla

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Abel 66

Abel

Group C
50
Soren 63

Soren

Round 1
16 vote difference
Soren 63

Soren

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Cecilia 67

Cecilia

Group D
82
Setsuna 62

Setsuna

Round 1
15 vote difference
Setsuna 62

Setsuna

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Genny 68

Genny

Group B
169
Raven 61

Raven

Round 1
23 vote difference
Ephraim 4

Ephraim

Round 2
Lost by 107 votes
Niles 69

Niles

Group B
69
Clair 60

Clair

Round 1
50 vote difference
Clair 60

Clair

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Boey 70

Boey

Group D
66
Olwen 59

Olwen

Round 1
44 vote difference
Olwen 59

Olwen

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Sakura 71

Sakura

Group C
61
Leo 58

Leo

Round 1
5 vote difference
Leo 58

Leo

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Priscilla 72

Priscilla

Group A
137
Eliwood 57

Eliwood

Round 1
21 vote difference
Ninian 8

Ninian

Round 2
Lost by 80 votes
Spring Camilla 73

Spring Camilla

Group A
120
Michalis 56

Michalis

Round 1
10 vote difference
Lucina 9

Lucina

Round 2
Lost by 115 votes
Ursula 74

Ursula

Group C
48
Robin (F) 55

Robin (F)

Round 1
29 vote difference
Robin (F) 55

Robin (F)

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Shanna 75

Shanna

Group D
64
Mae 54

Mae

Round 1
51 vote difference
Mae 54

Mae

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes
Faye 76

Faye

Group B
68
Spring Lucina 53

Spring Lucina

Round 1
55 vote difference
Spring Lucina 53

Spring Lucina

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes
Subaki 77

Subaki

Group B
63
Lon'qu 52

Lon'qu

Round 1
59 vote difference
Lon'qu 52

Lon'qu

Round 1
Lost by 59 votes
Alfonse 78

Alfonse

Group D
38
Chrom 51

Chrom

Round 1
109 vote difference
Chrom 51

Chrom

Round 1
Lost by 109 votes
Caeda 79

Caeda

Group C
143
Eldigan 50

Eldigan

Round 1
43 vote difference
Xander 15

Xander

Round 2
Lost by 59 votes
Lissa 80

Lissa

Group A
75
Minerva 49

Minerva

Round 1
11 vote difference
Minerva 49

Minerva

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Selena 81

Selena

Group A
140
Jeorge 48

Jeorge

Round 1
29 vote difference
Celica 17

Celica

Round 2
Lost by 87 votes
Henry 82

Henry

Group C
40
Young Tiki 47

Young Tiki

Round 1
47 vote difference
Young Tiki 47

Young Tiki

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Frederick 83

Frederick

Group D
62
Titania 46

Titania

Round 1
51 vote difference
Titania 46

Titania

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes
Spring Chrom 84

Spring Chrom

Group B
82
Lilina 45

Lilina

Round 1
26 vote difference
Lilina 45

Lilina

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Corrin (M) 85

Corrin (M)

Group B
65
Adult Tiki 44

Adult Tiki

Round 1
65 vote difference
Adult Tiki 44

Adult Tiki

Round 1
Lost by 65 votes
Hana 86

Hana

Group D
79
Jaffar 43

Jaffar

Round 1
21 vote difference
Jaffar 43

Jaffar

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Beruka 87

Beruka

Group C
35
Cordelia 42

Cordelia

Round 1
58 vote difference
Cordelia 42

Cordelia

Round 1
Lost by 58 votes
Laslow 88

Laslow

Group A
60
Effie 41

Effie

Round 1
41 vote difference
Effie 41

Effie

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Narcian 89

Narcian

Group A
44
Tharja 40

Tharja

Round 1
74 vote difference
Tharja 40

Tharja

Round 1
Lost by 74 votes
Florina 90

Florina

Group C
41
Lukas 39

Lukas

Round 1
36 vote difference
Lukas 39

Lukas

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Lloyd 91

Lloyd

Group D
36
Corrin (F) 38

Corrin (F)

Round 1
112 vote difference
Corrin (F) 38

Corrin (F)

Round 1
Lost by 112 votes
Azama 92

Azama

Group B
52
Zephiel 37

Zephiel

Round 1
76 vote difference
Zephiel 37

Zephiel

Round 1
Lost by 76 votes
Spring Xander 93

Spring Xander

Group B
59
Cherche 36

Cherche

Round 1
74 vote difference
Cherche 36

Cherche

Round 1
Lost by 74 votes
Saizo 94

Saizo

Group D
41
Sanaki 35

Sanaki

Round 1
99 vote difference
Sanaki 35

Sanaki

Round 1
Lost by 99 votes
Odin 95

Odin

Group C
37
Felicia 34

Felicia

Round 1
52 vote difference
Felicia 34

Felicia

Round 1
Lost by 52 votes
Fir 96

Fir

Group A
42
Elise 33

Elise

Round 1
77 vote difference
Elise 33

Elise

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes
Maria 97

Maria

Group A
33
Marth 32

Marth

Round 1
95 vote difference
Marth 32

Marth

Round 1
Lost by 95 votes
Cain 98

Cain

Group C
27
Hinoka 31

Hinoka

Round 1
70 vote difference
Hinoka 31

Hinoka

Round 1
Lost by 70 votes
Lucius 99

Lucius

Group D
42
Roy 30

Roy

Round 1
99 vote difference
Roy 30

Roy

Round 1
Lost by 99 votes
Wrys 100

Wrys

Group B
47
Camus 29

Camus

Round 1
87 vote difference
Camus 29

Camus

Round 1
Lost by 87 votes
Matthew 101

Matthew

Group B
50
Takumi 28

Takumi

Round 1
87 vote difference
Takumi 28

Takumi

Round 1
Lost by 87 votes
Bride Caeda 102

Bride Caeda

Group D
77
Klein 27

Klein

Round 1
28 vote difference
Klein 27

Klein

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Lachesis 103

Lachesis

Group C
17
Palla 26

Palla

Round 1
86 vote difference
Palla 26

Palla

Round 1
Lost by 86 votes
Serra 104

Serra

Group A
47
Catria 25

Catria

Round 1
63 vote difference
Catria 25

Catria

Round 1
Lost by 63 votes
Clarine 105

Clarine

Group A
29
Nowi 24

Nowi

Round 1
102 vote difference
Nowi 24

Nowi

Round 1
Lost by 102 votes
Seliph 106

Seliph

Group C
29
Linde 23

Linde

Round 1
63 vote difference
Linde 23

Linde

Round 1
Lost by 63 votes
Navarre 107

Navarre

Group D
38
Olivia 22

Olivia

Round 1
110 vote difference
Olivia 22

Olivia

Round 1
Lost by 110 votes
Merric 108

Merric

Group B
44
Anna 21

Anna

Round 1
104 vote difference
Anna 21

Anna

Round 1
Lost by 104 votes
Bride Charlotte 109

Bride Charlotte

Group B
63
Alm 20

Alm

Round 1
62 vote difference
Alm 20

Alm

Round 1
Lost by 62 votes
Karel 110

Karel

Group D
39
Robin (M) 19

Robin (M)

Round 1
105 vote difference
Robin (M) 19

Robin (M)

Round 1
Lost by 105 votes
Est 111

Est

Group C
27
Julia 18

Julia

Round 1
68 vote difference
Julia 18

Julia

Round 1
Lost by 68 votes
Peri 112

Peri

Group A
40
Celica 17

Celica

Round 1
81 vote difference
Celica 17

Celica

Round 1
Lost by 81 votes
Mist 113

Mist

Group A
35
Bride Cordelia 16

Bride Cordelia

Round 1
89 vote difference
Bride Cordelia 16

Bride Cordelia

Round 1
Lost by 89 votes
Oboro 114

Oboro

Group C
44
Xander 15

Xander

Round 1
35 vote difference
Xander 15

Xander

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Gordin 115

Gordin

Group D
37
Reinhardt 14

Reinhardt

Round 1
104 vote difference
Reinhardt 14

Reinhardt

Round 1
Lost by 104 votes
Sully 116

Sully

Group B
29
Kagero 13

Kagero

Round 1
133 vote difference
Kagero 13

Kagero

Round 1
Lost by 133 votes
Barst 117

Barst

Group B
40
Bride Lyn 12

Bride Lyn

Round 1
109 vote difference
Bride Lyn 12

Bride Lyn

Round 1
Lost by 109 votes
Sheena 118

Sheena

Group D
23
Ryoma 11

Ryoma

Round 1
132 vote difference
Ryoma 11

Ryoma

Round 1
Lost by 132 votes
Donnel 119

Donnel

Group C
29
Sharena 10

Sharena

Round 1
69 vote difference
Sharena 10

Sharena

Round 1
Lost by 69 votes
Gunter 120

Gunter

Group A
14
Lucina 9

Lucina

Round 1
139 vote difference
Lucina 9

Lucina

Round 1
Lost by 139 votes
Stahl 121

Stahl

Group A
33
Ninian 8

Ninian

Round 1
95 vote difference
Ninian 8

Ninian

Round 1
Lost by 95 votes
Rebecca 122

Rebecca

Group C
23
Azura 7

Azura

Round 1
85 vote difference
Azura 7

Azura

Round 1
Lost by 85 votes
Arthur 123

Arthur

Group D
26
Nino 6

Nino

Round 1
132 vote difference
Nino 6

Nino

Round 1
Lost by 132 votes
Sophia 124

Sophia

Group B
34
Lyn 5

Lyn

Round 1
126 vote difference
Lyn 5

Lyn

Round 1
Lost by 126 votes
Ogma 125

Ogma

Group B
19
Ephraim 4

Ephraim

Round 1
148 vote difference
Ephraim 4

Ephraim

Round 1
Lost by 148 votes
Jakob 126

Jakob

Group D
17
Ike 3

Ike

Round 1
154 vote difference
Ike 3

Ike

Round 1
Lost by 154 votes
Hawkeye 127

Hawkeye

Group C
9
Hector 2

Hector

Round 1
105 vote difference
Hector 2

Hector

Round 1
Lost by 105 votes
Gaius 128

Gaius

Group A
29
Eirika 1

Eirika

Round 1
103 vote difference
Eirika 1

Eirika

Round 1
Lost by 103 votes