r/xxanime's best anime

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Ookami to Koushinryou 0

Ookami to Koushinryou

Group A
0 N/A
Prison School 0

Prison School

Group A
0 N/A
3-gatsu no Lion 0

3-gatsu no Lion

Group A
0 N/A
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu 0

Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu

Group A
0 N/A
Michiko to Hatchin 0

Michiko to Hatchin

Group A
0 N/A
Hellsing Ultimate 0

Hellsing Ultimate

Group A
0 N/A
Hoozuki no Reitetsu 0

Hoozuki no Reitetsu

Group A
0 N/A
Tenkuu no Escaflowne 0

Tenkuu no Escaflowne

Group A
0 N/A
Berserk 0

Berserk

Group A
0 N/A
91 Days 0

91 Days

Group A
0 N/A
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou 0

Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou

Group A
0 N/A
Mousou Dairinin 0

Mousou Dairinin

Group A
0 N/A
Selector Infected WIXOSS 0

Selector Infected WIXOSS

Group A
0 N/A
Ao Haru Ride 0

Ao Haru Ride

Group A
0 N/A
Oshiete! Galko-chan 0

Oshiete! Galko-chan

Group A
0 N/A
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar 0

Hai to Gensou no Grimgar

Group A
0 N/A
Tamako Market 0

Tamako Market

Group A
0 N/A
Lucky Star 0

Lucky Star

Group A
0 N/A
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou 0

Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou

Group A
0 N/A
Saiki Kusuo no Psi-nan 0

Saiki Kusuo no Psi-nan

Group A
0 N/A
Tentai Senshi Sunred 0

Tentai Senshi Sunred

Group A
0 N/A
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 0

Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken

Group A
0 N/A
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san 0

Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san

Group A
0 N/A
Space Dandy 0

Space Dandy

Group A
0 N/A
Naruto 0

Naruto

Group A
0 N/A
Ouran Koukou Host Club 1

Ouran Koukou Host Club

Group A
128
Samurai Champloo 33

Samurai Champloo

Round 2
2 vote difference
Samurai Champloo 33

Samurai Champloo

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 2

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Group C
455
Steins;Gate 7

Steins;Gate

Round 4
0 vote difference
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica 3

Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica

Group D
219
Psycho-Pass 14

Psycho-Pass

Round 3
2 vote difference
Psycho-Pass 14

Psycho-Pass

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Cowboy Bebop 4

Cowboy Bebop

Group B
132
Fullmetal Alchemist 36

Fullmetal Alchemist

Round 2
13 vote difference
Fullmetal Alchemist 36

Fullmetal Alchemist

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun 5

Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun

Group B
226
Fate/Zero 12

Fate/Zero

Round 3
0 vote difference
Fullmetal Alchemist 36

Fullmetal Alchemist

Round 4
Lost by 1 votes
Hunter x Hunter (2011) 6

Hunter x Hunter (2011)

Group D
290
Durarara!! 11

Durarara!!

Round 3
9 vote difference
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 2

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 5
Lost by 36 votes
Steins;Gate 7

Steins;Gate

Group C
322
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 2

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 4
0 vote difference
Yuri!!! on Ice 8

Yuri!!! on Ice

Group A
108
Death Parade 25

Death Parade

Round 2
6 vote difference
Death Parade 25

Death Parade

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Neon Genesis Evangelion 9

Neon Genesis Evangelion

Group A
320
Haikyuu!! 16

Haikyuu!!

Round 4
17 vote difference
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 2

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 6
Lost by 30 votes
One Punch Man 10

One Punch Man

Group C
182
Gintama 23

Gintama

Round 2
17 vote difference
Steins;Gate 7

Steins;Gate

Round 3
Lost by 34 votes
Durarara!! 11

Durarara!!

Group D
167
Hunter x Hunter (2011) 6

Hunter x Hunter (2011)

Round 3
9 vote difference
Hunter x Hunter (2011) 6

Hunter x Hunter (2011)

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Fate/Zero 12

Fate/Zero

Group B
165
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun 5

Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun

Round 3
0 vote difference
Death Note 13

Death Note

Group B
128
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch 20

Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch

Round 2
3 vote difference
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch 20

Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Psycho-Pass 14

Psycho-Pass

Group D
216
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica 3

Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica

Round 3
2 vote difference
Hunter x Hunter (2011) 6

Hunter x Hunter (2011)

Round 4
Lost by 13 votes
Free! 15

Free!

Group C
89
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei 50

Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei

Round 1
6 vote difference
Boku dake ga Inai Machi 18

Boku dake ga Inai Machi

Round 2
Lost by 43 votes
Haikyuu!! 16

Haikyuu!!

Group A
198
Samurai Champloo 33

Samurai Champloo

Round 3
2 vote difference
Neon Genesis Evangelion 9

Neon Genesis Evangelion

Round 4
Lost by 17 votes
Kill la Kill 17

Kill la Kill

Group A
34
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 48

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex

Round 1
4 vote difference
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 48

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Boku dake ga Inai Machi 18

Boku dake ga Inai Machi

Group C
163
Clannad 47

Clannad

Round 1
23 vote difference
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 2

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 3
Lost by 41 votes
Shinsekai yori 19

Shinsekai yori

Group D
136
Psycho-Pass 14

Psycho-Pass

Round 2
8 vote difference
Psycho-Pass 14

Psycho-Pass

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch 20

Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch

Group B
167
Death Note 13

Death Note

Round 2
3 vote difference
Fullmetal Alchemist 36

Fullmetal Alchemist

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Free!: Eternal Summer 21

Free!: Eternal Summer

Group B
43
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru 44

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru

Round 1
5 vote difference
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru 44

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Shingeki no Kyojin 22

Shingeki no Kyojin

Group D
114
Jojo no Kimyou na Bouken 43

Jojo no Kimyou na Bouken

Round 1
0 vote difference
Durarara!! 11

Durarara!!

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Gintama 23

Gintama

Group C
120
One Punch Man 10

One Punch Man

Round 2
17 vote difference
One Punch Man 10

One Punch Man

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Akatsuki no Yona 24

Akatsuki no Yona

Group A
84
Osomatsu-san 41

Osomatsu-san

Round 1
19 vote difference
Neon Genesis Evangelion 9

Neon Genesis Evangelion

Round 2
Lost by 33 votes
Death Parade 25

Death Parade

Group A
132
Yuri!!! on Ice 8

Yuri!!! on Ice

Round 2
6 vote difference
Neon Genesis Evangelion 9

Neon Genesis Evangelion

Round 3
Lost by 18 votes
Ping Pong The Animation 26

Ping Pong The Animation

Group C
81
Kuragehime 39

Kuragehime

Round 1
25 vote difference
Steins;Gate 7

Steins;Gate

Round 2
Lost by 89 votes
K-On! 27

K-On!

Group D
105
Natsume Yuujinchou 38

Natsume Yuujinchou

Round 1
10 vote difference
Hunter x Hunter (2011) 6

Hunter x Hunter (2011)

Round 2
Lost by 39 votes
Mob Psycho 100 28

Mob Psycho 100

Group B
100
Baccano! 37

Baccano!

Round 1
0 vote difference
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun 5

Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Hyouka 29

Hyouka

Group B
40
Fullmetal Alchemist 36

Fullmetal Alchemist

Round 1
17 vote difference
Fullmetal Alchemist 36

Fullmetal Alchemist

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu 30

Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu

Group D
103
Chihayafuru 35

Chihayafuru

Round 1
26 vote difference
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica 3

Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica

Round 2
Lost by 38 votes
Nana 31

Nana

Group C
26
Katanagatari 34

Katanagatari

Round 1
23 vote difference
Katanagatari 34

Katanagatari

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Toradora! 32

Toradora!

Group A
29
Samurai Champloo 33

Samurai Champloo

Round 1
20 vote difference
Samurai Champloo 33

Samurai Champloo

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Samurai Champloo 33

Samurai Champloo

Group A
146
Ouran Koukou Host Club 1

Ouran Koukou Host Club

Round 2
2 vote difference
Haikyuu!! 16

Haikyuu!!

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Katanagatari 34

Katanagatari

Group C
81
Nana 31

Nana

Round 1
23 vote difference
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 2

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 2
Lost by 80 votes
Chihayafuru 35

Chihayafuru

Group D
42
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu 30

Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu

Round 1
26 vote difference
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu 30

Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Fullmetal Alchemist 36

Fullmetal Alchemist

Group B
270
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun 5

Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun

Round 4
1 vote difference
Neon Genesis Evangelion 9

Neon Genesis Evangelion

Round 5
Lost by 22 votes
Baccano! 37

Baccano!

Group B
40
Mob Psycho 100 28

Mob Psycho 100

Round 1
0 vote difference
Natsume Yuujinchou 38

Natsume Yuujinchou

Group D
58
K-On! 27

K-On!

Round 1
10 vote difference
K-On! 27

K-On!

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Kuragehime 39

Kuragehime

Group C
29
Ping Pong The Animation 26

Ping Pong The Animation

Round 1
25 vote difference
Ping Pong The Animation 26

Ping Pong The Animation

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Princess Tutu 40

Princess Tutu

Group A
29
Death Parade 25

Death Parade

Round 1
14 vote difference
Death Parade 25

Death Parade

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Osomatsu-san 41

Osomatsu-san

Group A
27
Akatsuki no Yona 24

Akatsuki no Yona

Round 1
19 vote difference
Akatsuki no Yona 24

Akatsuki no Yona

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Barakamon 42

Barakamon

Group C
39
Gintama 23

Gintama

Round 1
20 vote difference
Gintama 23

Gintama

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Jojo no Kimyou na Bouken 43

Jojo no Kimyou na Bouken

Group D
69
Shingeki no Kyojin 22

Shingeki no Kyojin

Round 1
0 vote difference
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru 44

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru

Group B
101
Free!: Eternal Summer 21

Free!: Eternal Summer

Round 1
5 vote difference
Fate/Zero 12

Fate/Zero

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Hibike! Euphonium 45

Hibike! Euphonium

Group B
34
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch 20

Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch

Round 1
27 vote difference
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch 20

Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Hunter x Hunter 46

Hunter x Hunter

Group D
38
Shinsekai yori 19

Shinsekai yori

Round 1
51 vote difference
Shinsekai yori 19

Shinsekai yori

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes
Clannad 47

Clannad

Group C
42
Boku dake ga Inai Machi 18

Boku dake ga Inai Machi

Round 1
23 vote difference
Boku dake ga Inai Machi 18

Boku dake ga Inai Machi

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 48

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex

Group A
92
Kill la Kill 17

Kill la Kill

Round 1
4 vote difference
Haikyuu!! 16

Haikyuu!!

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Ore Monogatari!! 49

Ore Monogatari!!

Group A
20
Haikyuu!! 16

Haikyuu!!

Round 1
35 vote difference
Haikyuu!! 16

Haikyuu!!

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei 50

Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei

Group C
42
Free! 15

Free!

Round 1
6 vote difference
Free! 15

Free!

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Monogatari Series: Second Season 51

Monogatari Series: Second Season

Group D
58
Psycho-Pass 14

Psycho-Pass

Round 1
20 vote difference
Psycho-Pass 14

Psycho-Pass

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Mawaru Penguindrum 52

Mawaru Penguindrum

Group B
28
Death Note 13

Death Note

Round 1
30 vote difference
Death Note 13

Death Note

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Shirobako 53

Shirobako

Group B
34
Fate/Zero 12

Fate/Zero

Round 1
16 vote difference
Fate/Zero 12

Fate/Zero

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Shoujo Kakumei Utena 54

Shoujo Kakumei Utena

Group D
43
Durarara!! 11

Durarara!!

Round 1
33 vote difference
Durarara!! 11

Durarara!!

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Black Lagoon 55

Black Lagoon

Group C
26
One Punch Man 10

One Punch Man

Round 1
59 vote difference
One Punch Man 10

One Punch Man

Round 1
Lost by 59 votes
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita 56

Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita

Group A
22
Neon Genesis Evangelion 9

Neon Genesis Evangelion

Round 1
35 vote difference
Neon Genesis Evangelion 9

Neon Genesis Evangelion

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Hataraku Maou-sama! 57

Hataraku Maou-sama!

Group A
32
Yuri!!! on Ice 8

Yuri!!! on Ice

Round 1
20 vote difference
Yuri!!! on Ice 8

Yuri!!! on Ice

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Zankyou no Terror 58

Zankyou no Terror

Group C
26
Steins;Gate 7

Steins;Gate

Round 1
65 vote difference
Steins;Gate 7

Steins;Gate

Round 1
Lost by 65 votes
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 59

Akagami no Shirayuki-hime

Group D
44
Hunter x Hunter (2011) 6

Hunter x Hunter (2011)

Round 1
44 vote difference
Hunter x Hunter (2011) 6

Hunter x Hunter (2011)

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Tsuritama 60

Tsuritama

Group B
21
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun 5

Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun

Round 1
39 vote difference
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun 5

Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Sakamichi no Apollon 61

Sakamichi no Apollon

Group B
12
Cowboy Bebop 4

Cowboy Bebop

Round 1
54 vote difference
Cowboy Bebop 4

Cowboy Bebop

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Love Live! School Idol Project 62

Love Live! School Idol Project

Group D
28
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica 3

Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica

Round 1
87 vote difference
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica 3

Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica

Round 1
Lost by 87 votes
Mononoke 63

Mononoke

Group C
23
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 2

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 1
81 vote difference
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 2

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 1
Lost by 81 votes
No.6 64

No.6

Group A
13
Ouran Koukou Host Club 1

Ouran Koukou Host Club

Round 1
55 vote difference
Ouran Koukou Host Club 1

Ouran Koukou Host Club

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes