Saddest Anime Character's Death

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
L Lawliet 1

L Lawliet

Group A
272
Meiko "Menma" Honma 9

Meiko "Menma" Honma

Round 3
2 vote difference
Meiko "Menma" Honma 9

Meiko "Menma" Honma

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Group A
339
Nina Tucker 3

Nina Tucker

Round 4
4 vote difference
Nina Tucker 3

Nina Tucker

Group A
266
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 4
4 vote difference
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 4
Lost by 4 votes
Nagisa Furukawa 4

Nagisa Furukawa

Group A
282
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 5
4 vote difference
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 5
Lost by 4 votes
Jiraiya 5

Jiraiya

Group A
223
Ushio Okazaki 21

Ushio Okazaki

Round 2
2 vote difference
Nagisa Furukawa 4

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Light Yagami 6

Light Yagami

Group A
128
Kayo Senju 27

Kayo Senju

Round 1
27 vote difference
Hatsune Otonashi 11

Hatsune Otonashi

Round 2
Lost by 43 votes
Sachi 7

Sachi

Group A
127
Hideyoshi Nagachika 26

Hideyoshi Nagachika

Round 1
18 vote difference
Masami Iwasawa (Pre-After Life) 10

Masami Iwasawa (Pre-After Life)

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Mine 8

Mine

Group A
126
Meiko "Menma" Honma 9

Meiko "Menma" Honma

Round 2
21 vote difference
Meiko "Menma" Honma 9

Meiko "Menma" Honma

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Meiko "Menma" Honma 9

Meiko "Menma" Honma

Group A
228
L Lawliet 1

L Lawliet

Round 3
2 vote difference
Nagisa Furukawa 4

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 4
Lost by 7 votes
Masami Iwasawa (Pre-After Life) 10

Masami Iwasawa (Pre-After Life)

Group A
207
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 3
28 vote difference
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 3
Lost by 28 votes
Hatsune Otonashi 11

Hatsune Otonashi

Group A
213
Nina Tucker 3

Nina Tucker

Round 3
23 vote difference
Nina Tucker 3

Nina Tucker

Round 3
Lost by 23 votes
Chelsea 12

Chelsea

Group A
58
Ushio Okazaki 21

Ushio Okazaki

Round 1
28 vote difference
Ushio Okazaki 21

Ushio Okazaki

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Asuma Sarutobi 13

Asuma Sarutobi

Group A
143
Nagisa Furukawa 4

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 2
31 vote difference
Nagisa Furukawa 4

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 2
Lost by 31 votes
Itachi Uchiha 14

Itachi Uchiha

Group A
128
Neji Hyuga 19

Neji Hyuga

Round 1
33 vote difference
Nina Tucker 3

Nina Tucker

Round 2
Lost by 33 votes
Senketsu 15

Senketsu

Group A
73
Hiruzen Sarutobi 18

Hiruzen Sarutobi

Round 1
10 vote difference
Hiruzen Sarutobi 18

Hiruzen Sarutobi

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Yuuki Konno 16

Yuuki Konno

Group A
150
L Lawliet 1

L Lawliet

Round 2
25 vote difference
L Lawliet 1

L Lawliet

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Petra Ral 17

Petra Ral

Group A
64
Yuuki Konno 16

Yuuki Konno

Round 1
29 vote difference
Yuuki Konno 16

Yuuki Konno

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Hiruzen Sarutobi 18

Hiruzen Sarutobi

Group A
105
Senketsu 15

Senketsu

Round 1
10 vote difference
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 2
Lost by 88 votes
Neji Hyuga 19

Neji Hyuga

Group A
49
Itachi Uchiha 14

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
33 vote difference
Itachi Uchiha 14

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Shirou Fujimoto 20

Shirou Fujimoto

Group A
47
Asuma Sarutobi 13

Asuma Sarutobi

Round 1
51 vote difference
Asuma Sarutobi 13

Asuma Sarutobi

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes
Ushio Okazaki 21

Ushio Okazaki

Group A
146
Jiraiya 5

Jiraiya

Round 2
2 vote difference
Jiraiya 5

Jiraiya

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Rin Nohara 22

Rin Nohara

Group A
58
Hatsune Otonashi 11

Hatsune Otonashi

Round 1
32 vote difference
Hatsune Otonashi 11

Hatsune Otonashi

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Bulat 23

Bulat

Group A
41
Masami Iwasawa (Pre-After Life) 10

Masami Iwasawa (Pre-After Life)

Round 1
54 vote difference
Masami Iwasawa (Pre-After Life) 10

Masami Iwasawa (Pre-After Life)

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Leone 24

Leone

Group A
45
Meiko "Menma" Honma 9

Meiko "Menma" Honma

Round 1
55 vote difference
Meiko "Menma" Honma 9

Meiko "Menma" Honma

Round 1
Lost by 55 votes
Sheele 25

Sheele

Group A
49
Mine 8

Mine

Round 1
29 vote difference
Mine 8

Mine

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Hideyoshi Nagachika 26

Hideyoshi Nagachika

Group A
60
Sachi 7

Sachi

Round 1
18 vote difference
Sachi 7

Sachi

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Kayo Senju 27

Kayo Senju

Group A
56
Light Yagami 6

Light Yagami

Round 1
27 vote difference
Light Yagami 6

Light Yagami

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Igneel 28

Igneel

Group A
20
Jiraiya 5

Jiraiya

Round 1
101 vote difference
Jiraiya 5

Jiraiya

Round 1
Lost by 101 votes
Misuzu Kamio 29

Misuzu Kamio

Group A
12
Nagisa Furukawa 4

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 1
110 vote difference
Nagisa Furukawa 4

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 1
Lost by 110 votes
Fuse Midori 30

Fuse Midori

Group A
32
Nina Tucker 3

Nina Tucker

Round 1
83 vote difference
Nina Tucker 3

Nina Tucker

Round 1
Lost by 83 votes
Ryouko Fueguchi 31

Ryouko Fueguchi

Group A
18
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 1
112 vote difference
Maes Hughes 2

Maes Hughes

Round 1
Lost by 112 votes
Gen Shishio 32

Gen Shishio

Group A
10
L Lawliet 1

L Lawliet

Round 1
134 vote difference
L Lawliet 1

L Lawliet

Round 1
Lost by 134 votes