Smartest Characters

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Light Yagami 1

Light Yagami

Group A
692
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Round 5
6 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Round 5
Lost by 6 votes
L 2

L

Group B
732
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Round 6
12 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Round 6
Lost by 12 votes
Koro-sensei 3

Koro-sensei

Group B
417
Okabe Rintarou 6

Okabe Rintarou

Round 4
20 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 6

Okabe Rintarou

Round 4
Lost by 20 votes
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Group A
720
Light Yagami 1

Light Yagami

Round 5
6 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 5

Lelouch vi Britannia

Group A
515
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Round 4
13 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Round 4
Lost by 13 votes
Okabe Rintarou 6

Okabe Rintarou

Group B
562
Koro-sensei 3

Koro-sensei

Round 4
20 vote difference
L 2

L

Round 5
Lost by 31 votes
Sora 7

Sora

Group B
499
L 2

L

Round 4
17 vote difference
L 2

L

Round 4
Lost by 17 votes
Edward Elric 8

Edward Elric

Group A
335
Shiroe 25

Shiroe

Round 2
62 vote difference
Shiro 9

Shiro

Round 3
Lost by 68 votes
Shiro 9

Shiro

Group A
493
Light Yagami 1

Light Yagami

Round 4
13 vote difference
Light Yagami 1

Light Yagami

Round 4
Lost by 13 votes
Shikamaru Nara 10

Shikamaru Nara

Group B
286
Chrollo Lucifer 23

Chrollo Lucifer

Round 2
30 vote difference
Sora 7

Sora

Round 3
Lost by 41 votes
Hanji Zoe 11

Hanji Zoe

Group B
204
Yuki Nagato 22

Yuki Nagato

Round 2
3 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 6

Okabe Rintarou

Round 3
Lost by 83 votes
Momo Yaoyorozu 12

Momo Yaoyorozu

Group A
173
Maho Hiyajou 21

Maho Hiyajou

Round 2
38 vote difference
Maho Hiyajou 21

Maho Hiyajou

Round 2
Lost by 38 votes
Kurapika 13

Kurapika

Group A
146
Erwin Smith 20

Erwin Smith

Round 2
3 vote difference
Erwin Smith 20

Erwin Smith

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
C.C. 14

C.C.

Group B
261
Shiba Tatsuya 51

Shiba Tatsuya

Round 1
35 vote difference
Koro-sensei 3

Koro-sensei

Round 3
Lost by 39 votes
Akabane Karma 15

Akabane Karma

Group B
250
Itachi Uchiha 18

Itachi Uchiha

Round 2
3 vote difference
L 2

L

Round 3
Lost by 101 votes
Armin Arlert 16

Armin Arlert

Group A
195
Conan Edogawa 17

Conan Edogawa

Round 2
3 vote difference
Light Yagami 1

Light Yagami

Round 3
Lost by 210 votes
Conan Edogawa 17

Conan Edogawa

Group A
164
Armin Arlert 16

Armin Arlert

Round 2
3 vote difference
Armin Arlert 16

Armin Arlert

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Itachi Uchiha 18

Itachi Uchiha

Group B
192
Akabane Karma 15

Akabane Karma

Round 2
3 vote difference
Akabane Karma 15

Akabane Karma

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Killua Zoldyck 19

Killua Zoldyck

Group B
171
C.C. 14

C.C.

Round 2
38 vote difference
C.C. 14

C.C.

Round 2
Lost by 38 votes
Erwin Smith 20

Erwin Smith

Group A
207
Kurapika 13

Kurapika

Round 2
3 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Round 3
Lost by 153 votes
Maho Hiyajou 21

Maho Hiyajou

Group A
276
Momo Yaoyorozu 12

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 2
38 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 5

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 3
Lost by 114 votes
Yuki Nagato 22

Yuki Nagato

Group B
181
Hanji Zoe 11

Hanji Zoe

Round 2
3 vote difference
Hanji Zoe 11

Hanji Zoe

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Chrollo Lucifer 23

Chrollo Lucifer

Group B
147
Izaya Orihara 42

Izaya Orihara

Round 1
7 vote difference
Shikamaru Nara 10

Shikamaru Nara

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Ritsuko Akagi 24

Ritsuko Akagi

Group A
49
Kisuke Urahara 41

Kisuke Urahara

Round 1
9 vote difference
Kisuke Urahara 41

Kisuke Urahara

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Shiroe 25

Shiroe

Group A
129
Migi 40

Migi

Round 1
17 vote difference
Edward Elric 8

Edward Elric

Round 2
Lost by 62 votes
Komugi 26

Komugi

Group B
82
Beatrice 39

Beatrice

Round 1
15 vote difference
Beatrice 39

Beatrice

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Tsubasa Hanekawa 27

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Group B
136
Misato Katsuragi 38

Misato Katsuragi

Round 1
23 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 6

Okabe Rintarou

Round 2
Lost by 88 votes
Minato Namikaze 28

Minato Namikaze

Group A
110
Dazai Osamu 37

Dazai Osamu

Round 1
28 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 5

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 2
Lost by 100 votes
Kiritsugu Emiya 29

Kiritsugu Emiya

Group A
98
Kyouko Kirigiri 36

Kyouko Kirigiri

Round 1
13 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Round 2
Lost by 131 votes
Nine 30

Nine

Group B
65
Houtarou Oreki 35

Houtarou Oreki

Round 1
28 vote difference
Houtarou Oreki 35

Houtarou Oreki

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Johan Liebert 31

Johan Liebert

Group B
64
Keima Katsuragi 34

Keima Katsuragi

Round 1
21 vote difference
Keima Katsuragi 34

Keima Katsuragi

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Shougo Makishima 32

Shougo Makishima

Group A
110
Akane Tsunemori 33

Akane Tsunemori

Round 1
33 vote difference
Light Yagami 1

Light Yagami

Round 2
Lost by 116 votes
Akane Tsunemori 33

Akane Tsunemori

Group A
36
Shougo Makishima 32

Shougo Makishima

Round 1
33 vote difference
Shougo Makishima 32

Shougo Makishima

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Keima Katsuragi 34

Keima Katsuragi

Group B
113
Johan Liebert 31

Johan Liebert

Round 1
21 vote difference
L 2

L

Round 2
Lost by 134 votes
Houtarou Oreki 35

Houtarou Oreki

Group B
138
Nine 30

Nine

Round 1
28 vote difference
Koro-sensei 3

Koro-sensei

Round 2
Lost by 78 votes
Kyouko Kirigiri 36

Kyouko Kirigiri

Group A
52
Kiritsugu Emiya 29

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 1
13 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 29

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Dazai Osamu 37

Dazai Osamu

Group A
40
Minato Namikaze 28

Minato Namikaze

Round 1
28 vote difference
Minato Namikaze 28

Minato Namikaze

Round 1
Lost by 28 votes
Misato Katsuragi 38

Misato Katsuragi

Group B
67
Tsubasa Hanekawa 27

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 1
23 vote difference
Tsubasa Hanekawa 27

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Beatrice 39

Beatrice

Group B
131
Komugi 26

Komugi

Round 1
15 vote difference
Sora 7

Sora

Round 2
Lost by 120 votes
Migi 40

Migi

Group A
48
Shiroe 25

Shiroe

Round 1
17 vote difference
Shiroe 25

Shiroe

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Kisuke Urahara 41

Kisuke Urahara

Group A
112
Ritsuko Akagi 24

Ritsuko Akagi

Round 1
9 vote difference
Shiro 9

Shiro

Round 2
Lost by 73 votes
Izaya Orihara 42

Izaya Orihara

Group B
78
Chrollo Lucifer 23

Chrollo Lucifer

Round 1
7 vote difference
Chrollo Lucifer 23

Chrollo Lucifer

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Levy McGarden 43

Levy McGarden

Group B
65
Yuki Nagato 22

Yuki Nagato

Round 1
38 vote difference
Yuki Nagato 22

Yuki Nagato

Round 1
Lost by 38 votes
Shinichi Izumi 44

Shinichi Izumi

Group A
31
Maho Hiyajou 21

Maho Hiyajou

Round 1
53 vote difference
Maho Hiyajou 21

Maho Hiyajou

Round 1
Lost by 53 votes
Sousuke Aizen 45

Sousuke Aizen

Group A
53
Erwin Smith 20

Erwin Smith

Round 1
10 vote difference
Erwin Smith 20

Erwin Smith

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Victorique de Blois 46

Victorique de Blois

Group B
57
Killua Zoldyck 19

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
49 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 19

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
Lost by 49 votes
Kogami Shinya 47

Kogami Shinya

Group B
89
Itachi Uchiha 18

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
17 vote difference
Itachi Uchiha 18

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Kurama 48

Kurama

Group A
23
Conan Edogawa 17

Conan Edogawa

Round 1
56 vote difference
Conan Edogawa 17

Conan Edogawa

Round 1
Lost by 56 votes
Kyouya Ootori 49

Kyouya Ootori

Group A
44
Armin Arlert 16

Armin Arlert

Round 1
32 vote difference
Armin Arlert 16

Armin Arlert

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Yukio Okumura 50

Yukio Okumura

Group B
49
Akabane Karma 15

Akabane Karma

Round 1
87 vote difference
Akabane Karma 15

Akabane Karma

Round 1
Lost by 87 votes
Shiba Tatsuya 51

Shiba Tatsuya

Group B
74
C.C. 14

C.C.

Round 1
35 vote difference
C.C. 14

C.C.

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Sebastian Michaelis 52

Sebastian Michaelis

Group A
39
Kurapika 13

Kurapika

Round 1
24 vote difference
Kurapika 13

Kurapika

Round 1
Lost by 24 votes
Dot Pixis 53

Dot Pixis

Group A
43
Momo Yaoyorozu 12

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 1
45 vote difference
Momo Yaoyorozu 12

Momo Yaoyorozu

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Izuko Gaen 54

Izuko Gaen

Group B
81
Hanji Zoe 11

Hanji Zoe

Round 1
13 vote difference
Hanji Zoe 11

Hanji Zoe

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Uryuu Ishida 55

Uryuu Ishida

Group B
34
Shikamaru Nara 10

Shikamaru Nara

Round 1
108 vote difference
Shikamaru Nara 10

Shikamaru Nara

Round 1
Lost by 108 votes
Aru Akise 56

Aru Akise

Group A
18
Shiro 9

Shiro

Round 1
105 vote difference
Shiro 9

Shiro

Round 1
Lost by 105 votes
Balalaika 57

Balalaika

Group A
23
Edward Elric 8

Edward Elric

Round 1
84 vote difference
Edward Elric 8

Edward Elric

Round 1
Lost by 84 votes
Takeyama 58

Takeyama

Group B
27
Sora 7

Sora

Round 1
169 vote difference
Sora 7

Sora

Round 1
Lost by 169 votes
Chiriko "Tsuruko" Tsurumi 59

Chiriko "Tsuruko" Tsurumi

Group B
18
Okabe Rintarou 6

Okabe Rintarou

Round 1
165 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 6

Okabe Rintarou

Round 1
Lost by 165 votes
Bai Ji-Shin Chang 60

Bai Ji-Shin Chang

Group A
8
Lelouch vi Britannia 5

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 1
113 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 5

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 1
Lost by 113 votes
Seijuurou Akashi 61

Seijuurou Akashi

Group A
22
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
94 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 4

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
Lost by 94 votes
Ciel Phantomhive 62

Ciel Phantomhive

Group B
31
Koro-sensei 3

Koro-sensei

Round 1
123 vote difference
Koro-sensei 3

Koro-sensei

Round 1
Lost by 123 votes
Sumire Muroto 63

Sumire Muroto

Group B
14
L 2

L

Round 1
209 vote difference
L 2

L

Round 1
Lost by 209 votes
Akito Takagi 64

Akito Takagi

Group A
17
Light Yagami 1

Light Yagami

Round 1
118 vote difference
Light Yagami 1

Light Yagami

Round 1
Lost by 118 votes