Spice and Wolf Best Side Character Contest

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Nora Arendt 1

Nora Arendt

Group A
337
Stupid Potatoes 2

Stupid Potatoes

Round 5
10 vote difference
Stupid Potatoes 2

Stupid Potatoes

Round 5
Lost by 10 votes
Stupid Potatoes 2

Stupid Potatoes

Group A
340
Nora Arendt 1

Nora Arendt

Round 5
10 vote difference
Horse 3

Horse

Group A
160
Marc Cole 14

Marc Cole

Round 2
12 vote difference
Wheat Pouch 6

Wheat Pouch

Round 3
Lost by 14 votes
Barmaid 4

Barmaid

Group A
157
Enek 5

Enek

Round 3
14 vote difference
Enek 5

Enek

Round 3
Lost by 14 votes
Enek 5

Enek

Group A
210
Barmaid 4

Barmaid

Round 3
14 vote difference
Nora Arendt 1

Nora Arendt

Round 4
Lost by 42 votes
Wheat Pouch 6

Wheat Pouch

Group A
233
Horse 3

Horse

Round 3
14 vote difference
Stupid Potatoes 2

Stupid Potatoes

Round 4
Lost by 16 votes
Pyrite 7

Pyrite

Group A
122
Eve Boland 10

Eve Boland

Round 2
7 vote difference
Stupid Potatoes 2

Stupid Potatoes

Round 3
Lost by 54 votes
Gold Lumione 8

Gold Lumione

Group A
100
Dian Rubens 9

Dian Rubens

Round 2
16 vote difference
Dian Rubens 9

Dian Rubens

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Dian Rubens 9

Dian Rubens

Group A
139
Gold Lumione 8

Gold Lumione

Round 2
16 vote difference
Nora Arendt 1

Nora Arendt

Round 3
Lost by 37 votes
Eve Boland 10

Eve Boland

Group A
90
Pyrite 7

Pyrite

Round 2
7 vote difference
Pyrite 7

Pyrite

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Illegible Signature 11

Illegible Signature

Group A
107
Wheat Pouch 6

Wheat Pouch

Round 2
20 vote difference
Wheat Pouch 6

Wheat Pouch

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Martin the marten fur scarf 12

Martin the marten fur scarf

Group A
89
Enek 5

Enek

Round 2
27 vote difference
Enek 5

Enek

Round 2
Lost by 27 votes
Silver Trenni 13

Silver Trenni

Group A
82
Marhait Liechten 20

Marhait Liechten

Round 1
21 vote difference
Barmaid 4

Barmaid

Round 2
Lost by 26 votes
Marc Cole 14

Marc Cole

Group A
88
Horse 3

Horse

Round 2
12 vote difference
Horse 3

Horse

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Nora's Sheep 15

Nora's Sheep

Group A
42
Nora's Bell 18

Nora's Bell

Round 1
3 vote difference
Nora's Bell 18

Nora's Bell

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Holo's Pack 16

Holo's Pack

Group A
71
Narwal 17

Narwal

Round 1
10 vote difference
Nora Arendt 1

Nora Arendt

Round 2
Lost by 40 votes
Narwal 17

Narwal

Group A
38
Holo's Pack 16

Holo's Pack

Round 1
10 vote difference
Holo's Pack 16

Holo's Pack

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Nora's Bell 18

Nora's Bell

Group A
72
Nora's Sheep 15

Nora's Sheep

Round 1
3 vote difference
Stupid Potatoes 2

Stupid Potatoes

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Chloe 19

Chloe

Group A
33
Marc Cole 14

Marc Cole

Round 1
18 vote difference
Marc Cole 14

Marc Cole

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Marhait Liechten 20

Marhait Liechten

Group A
33
Silver Trenni 13

Silver Trenni

Round 1
21 vote difference
Silver Trenni 13

Silver Trenni

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Weiz 21

Weiz

Group A
27
Martin the marten fur scarf 12

Martin the marten fur scarf

Round 1
33 vote difference
Martin the marten fur scarf 12

Martin the marten fur scarf

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Elsa 22

Elsa

Group A
19
Illegible Signature 11

Illegible Signature

Round 1
54 vote difference
Illegible Signature 11

Illegible Signature

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Jacob Tarantino 23

Jacob Tarantino

Group A
33
Eve Boland 10

Eve Boland

Round 1
19 vote difference
Eve Boland 10

Eve Boland

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Lanto Ewell 24

Lanto Ewell

Group A
14
Dian Rubens 9

Dian Rubens

Round 1
50 vote difference
Dian Rubens 9

Dian Rubens

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Fran 25

Fran

Group A
19
Gold Lumione 8

Gold Lumione

Round 1
47 vote difference
Gold Lumione 8

Gold Lumione

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Aryes 26

Aryes

Group A
26
Pyrite 7

Pyrite

Round 1
32 vote difference
Pyrite 7

Pyrite

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Fermi Amarty 27

Fermi Amarty

Group A
17
Wheat Pouch 6

Wheat Pouch

Round 1
59 vote difference
Wheat Pouch 6

Wheat Pouch

Round 1
Lost by 59 votes
Tote Col 28

Tote Col

Group A
19
Enek 5

Enek

Round 1
48 vote difference
Enek 5

Enek

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Hildir 29

Hildir

Group A
17
Barmaid 4

Barmaid

Round 1
48 vote difference
Barmaid 4

Barmaid

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Gi Batos 30

Gi Batos

Group A
15
Horse 3

Horse

Round 1
57 vote difference
Horse 3

Horse

Round 1
Lost by 57 votes
Marten Liebert 31

Marten Liebert

Group A
9
Stupid Potatoes 2

Stupid Potatoes

Round 1
71 vote difference
Stupid Potatoes 2

Stupid Potatoes

Round 1
Lost by 71 votes
Huskins 32

Huskins

Group A
8
Nora Arendt 1

Nora Arendt

Round 1
73 vote difference
Nora Arendt 1

Nora Arendt

Round 1
Lost by 73 votes