The Ultimate Waifu

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Toosaka Rin 1

Toosaka Rin

Group A
410
Taiga Aisaka 16

Taiga Aisaka

Round 3
4 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 3

Kurisu Makise

Round 6
Lost by 15 votes
Megumin 2

Megumin

Group B
324
Saber 26

Saber

Round 4
1 vote difference
Saber 26

Saber

Round 4
Lost by 1 votes
Kurisu Makise 3

Kurisu Makise

Group B
510
Toosaka Rin 1

Toosaka Rin

Round 6
15 vote difference
Shouko Nishimiya 4

Shouko Nishimiya

Group A
337
Matoi Ryuuko 13

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 3
0 vote difference
Toosaka Rin 1

Toosaka Rin

Round 5
Lost by 12 votes
Mikasa Ackerman 5

Mikasa Ackerman

Group A
146
Emilia 12

Emilia

Round 3
2 vote difference
Emilia 12

Emilia

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Yoko Littner 6

Yoko Littner

Group B
290
Kurisu Makise 3

Kurisu Makise

Round 4
20 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 3

Kurisu Makise

Round 4
Lost by 20 votes
Suzumiya Haruhi 7

Suzumiya Haruhi

Group B
110
Tanya von Degurechaff 58

Tanya von Degurechaff

Round 1
42 vote difference
Saber 26

Saber

Round 2
Lost by 57 votes
Kanade Tachibana 8

Kanade Tachibana

Group A
75
Yona 57

Yona

Round 1
10 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 40

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Group A
245
Hitagi Senjougahara 40

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 3
9 vote difference
Toosaka Rin 1

Toosaka Rin

Round 4
Lost by 12 votes
Kiryuuin Satsuki 10

Kiryuuin Satsuki

Group B
119
Hinata Hyuuga 42

Hinata Hyuuga

Round 2
11 vote difference
Hinata Hyuuga 42

Hinata Hyuuga

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Rei Ayanami 11

Rei Ayanami

Group B
27
Hanekawa Tsubasa 54

Hanekawa Tsubasa

Round 1
20 vote difference
Hanekawa Tsubasa 54

Hanekawa Tsubasa

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Emilia 12

Emilia

Group A
236
Mikasa Ackerman 5

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 3
2 vote difference
Shouko Nishimiya 4

Shouko Nishimiya

Round 4
Lost by 46 votes
Matoi Ryuuko 13

Matoi Ryuuko

Group A
138
Shouko Nishimiya 4

Shouko Nishimiya

Round 3
0 vote difference
Rem 14

Rem

Group B
236
Kurisu Makise 3

Kurisu Makise

Round 3
23 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 3

Kurisu Makise

Round 3
Lost by 23 votes
Holo 15

Holo

Group B
209
Mayuri Shiina 18

Mayuri Shiina

Round 2
17 vote difference
Megumin 2

Megumin

Round 3
Lost by 17 votes
Taiga Aisaka 16

Taiga Aisaka

Group A
141
Toosaka Rin 1

Toosaka Rin

Round 3
4 vote difference
Toosaka Rin 1

Toosaka Rin

Round 3
Lost by 4 votes
Furukawa Nagisa 17

Furukawa Nagisa

Group A
63
Kirigiri Kyouko 48

Kirigiri Kyouko

Round 1
3 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 16

Taiga Aisaka

Round 2
Lost by 37 votes
Mayuri Shiina 18

Mayuri Shiina

Group B
120
Holo 15

Holo

Round 2
17 vote difference
Holo 15

Holo

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Asuna Yuuki 19

Asuna Yuuki

Group B
97
Miyazono, Kaori 46

Miyazono, Kaori

Round 1
1 vote difference
Rem 14

Rem

Round 2
Lost by 49 votes
Haruhi Fujioka 20

Haruhi Fujioka

Group A
8
Misaki Ayuzawa 45

Misaki Ayuzawa

Round 1
15 vote difference
Misaki Ayuzawa 45

Misaki Ayuzawa

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Madoka Kaname 21

Madoka Kaname

Group A
62
Lucy 44

Lucy

Round 1
11 vote difference
Emilia 12

Emilia

Round 2
Lost by 48 votes
Shino Asada 22

Shino Asada

Group B
104
Lucy Heartfilia 43

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 1
3 vote difference
Hanekawa Tsubasa 54

Hanekawa Tsubasa

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Yuki Nagato 23

Yuki Nagato

Group B
26
Hinata Hyuuga 42

Hinata Hyuuga

Round 1
19 vote difference
Hinata Hyuuga 42

Hinata Hyuuga

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Asuka Langley Souryuu 24

Asuka Langley Souryuu

Group A
64
Azusa Nakano 41

Azusa Nakano

Round 1
0 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Round 2
Lost by 28 votes
Misato Katsuragi 25

Misato Katsuragi

Group A
11
Hitagi Senjougahara 40

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
25 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 40

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Saber 26

Saber

Group B
381
Megumin 2

Megumin

Round 4
1 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 3

Kurisu Makise

Round 5
Lost by 35 votes
Erza Scarlet 27

Erza Scarlet

Group B
35
Himeko Inaba 38

Himeko Inaba

Round 1
3 vote difference
Himeko Inaba 38

Himeko Inaba

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Homura Akemi 28

Homura Akemi

Group A
22
Kanna Kamui 37

Kanna Kamui

Round 1
1 vote difference
Kanna Kamui 37

Kanna Kamui

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Rias Gremory 29

Rias Gremory

Group A
66
Yui Hirasawa 36

Yui Hirasawa

Round 1
3 vote difference
Shouko Nishimiya 4

Shouko Nishimiya

Round 2
Lost by 19 votes
Shiro 30

Shiro

Group B
114
Mankanshoku Mako 35

Mankanshoku Mako

Round 1
22 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 3

Kurisu Makise

Round 2
Lost by 50 votes
Yukino Yukinoshita 31

Yukino Yukinoshita

Group B
128
Kyouko Sakura 34

Kyouko Sakura

Round 1
37 vote difference
Megumin 2

Megumin

Round 2
Lost by 41 votes
Eru Chitanda 32

Eru Chitanda

Group A
71
Akeno Himejima 33

Akeno Himejima

Round 1
7 vote difference
Toosaka Rin 1

Toosaka Rin

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Akeno Himejima 33

Akeno Himejima

Group A
15
Eru Chitanda 32

Eru Chitanda

Round 1
7 vote difference
Eru Chitanda 32

Eru Chitanda

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Kyouko Sakura 34

Kyouko Sakura

Group B
26
Yukino Yukinoshita 31

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 1
37 vote difference
Yukino Yukinoshita 31

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 1
Lost by 37 votes
Mankanshoku Mako 35

Mankanshoku Mako

Group B
32
Shiro 30

Shiro

Round 1
22 vote difference
Shiro 30

Shiro

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Yui Hirasawa 36

Yui Hirasawa

Group A
17
Rias Gremory 29

Rias Gremory

Round 1
3 vote difference
Rias Gremory 29

Rias Gremory

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Kanna Kamui 37

Kanna Kamui

Group A
70
Homura Akemi 28

Homura Akemi

Round 1
1 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 5

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 2
Lost by 40 votes
Himeko Inaba 38

Himeko Inaba

Group B
103
Erza Scarlet 27

Erza Scarlet

Round 1
3 vote difference
Yoko Littner 6

Yoko Littner

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Touka Kirishima 39

Touka Kirishima

Group B
23
Saber 26

Saber

Round 1
33 vote difference
Saber 26

Saber

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Hitagi Senjougahara 40

Hitagi Senjougahara

Group A
134
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Round 3
9 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Azusa Nakano 41

Azusa Nakano

Group A
20
Asuka Langley Souryuu 24

Asuka Langley Souryuu

Round 1
0 vote difference
Hinata Hyuuga 42

Hinata Hyuuga

Group B
186
Kiryuuin Satsuki 10

Kiryuuin Satsuki

Round 2
11 vote difference
Saber 26

Saber

Round 3
Lost by 25 votes
Lucy Heartfilia 43

Lucy Heartfilia

Group B
35
Shino Asada 22

Shino Asada

Round 1
3 vote difference
Shino Asada 22

Shino Asada

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Lucy 44

Lucy

Group A
13
Madoka Kaname 21

Madoka Kaname

Round 1
11 vote difference
Madoka Kaname 21

Madoka Kaname

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Misaki Ayuzawa 45

Misaki Ayuzawa

Group A
57
Haruhi Fujioka 20

Haruhi Fujioka

Round 1
15 vote difference
Matoi Ryuuko 13

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 2
Lost by 45 votes
Miyazono, Kaori 46

Miyazono, Kaori

Group B
40
Asuna Yuuki 19

Asuna Yuuki

Round 1
1 vote difference
Asuna Yuuki 19

Asuna Yuuki

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Nao Tomori 47

Nao Tomori

Group B
32
Mayuri Shiina 18

Mayuri Shiina

Round 1
18 vote difference
Mayuri Shiina 18

Mayuri Shiina

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Kirigiri Kyouko 48

Kirigiri Kyouko

Group A
19
Furukawa Nagisa 17

Furukawa Nagisa

Round 1
3 vote difference
Furukawa Nagisa 17

Furukawa Nagisa

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Mirai Kuriyama 49

Mirai Kuriyama

Group A
14
Taiga Aisaka 16

Taiga Aisaka

Round 1
19 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 16

Taiga Aisaka

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Meiko Honma 50

Meiko Honma

Group B
25
Holo 15

Holo

Round 1
30 vote difference
Holo 15

Holo

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Esdeath 51

Esdeath

Group B
20
Rem 14

Rem

Round 1
46 vote difference
Rem 14

Rem

Round 1
Lost by 46 votes
Tokisaki Kurumi 52

Tokisaki Kurumi

Group A
11
Matoi Ryuuko 13

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 1
18 vote difference
Matoi Ryuuko 13

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Megumi Katou 53

Megumi Katou

Group A
13
Emilia 12

Emilia

Round 1
13 vote difference
Emilia 12

Emilia

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Hanekawa Tsubasa 54

Hanekawa Tsubasa

Group B
193
Rei Ayanami 11

Rei Ayanami

Round 1
20 vote difference
Yoko Littner 6

Yoko Littner

Round 3
Lost by 22 votes
Haruhara Haruko 55

Haruhara Haruko

Group B
22
Kiryuuin Satsuki 10

Kiryuuin Satsuki

Round 1
26 vote difference
Kiryuuin Satsuki 10

Kiryuuin Satsuki

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Busujima Saeko 56

Busujima Saeko

Group A
10
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
19 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Yona 57

Yona

Group A
16
Kanade Tachibana 8

Kanade Tachibana

Round 1
10 vote difference
Kanade Tachibana 8

Kanade Tachibana

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Tanya von Degurechaff 58

Tanya von Degurechaff

Group B
17
Suzumiya Haruhi 7

Suzumiya Haruhi

Round 1
42 vote difference
Suzumiya Haruhi 7

Suzumiya Haruhi

Round 1
Lost by 42 votes
Nami 59

Nami

Group B
16
Yoko Littner 6

Yoko Littner

Round 1
45 vote difference
Yoko Littner 6

Yoko Littner

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Minene Uryuu 60

Minene Uryuu

Group A
12
Mikasa Ackerman 5

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
18 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 5

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Yuno Gasai 61

Yuno Gasai

Group A
13
Shouko Nishimiya 4

Shouko Nishimiya

Round 1
17 vote difference
Shouko Nishimiya 4

Shouko Nishimiya

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Mikoto Misaka 62

Mikoto Misaka

Group B
25
Kurisu Makise 3

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
34 vote difference
Kurisu Makise 3

Kurisu Makise

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Akame 63

Akame

Group B
24
Megumin 2

Megumin

Round 1
41 vote difference
Megumin 2

Megumin

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Mei Misaki 64

Mei Misaki

Group A
6
Toosaka Rin 1

Toosaka Rin

Round 1
33 vote difference
Toosaka Rin 1

Toosaka Rin

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes