Top Anime Series

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 1

Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Group A
959
Steins;Gate 2

Steins;Gate

Round 6
19 vote difference
Steins;Gate 2

Steins;Gate

Round 6
Lost by 19 votes
Steins;Gate 2

Steins;Gate

Group A
955
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 1

Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 6
19 vote difference
Cowboy Bebop 3

Cowboy Bebop

Group A
703
Steins;Gate 2

Steins;Gate

Round 5
30 vote difference
Steins;Gate 2

Steins;Gate

Round 5
Lost by 30 votes
Code Geass 4

Code Geass

Group A
696
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 1

Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 5
27 vote difference
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 1

Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 5
Lost by 27 votes
Madoka Magica 5

Madoka Magica

Group A
507
Ghost in the Shell: SAC 12

Ghost in the Shell: SAC

Round 3
54 vote difference
Code Geass 4

Code Geass

Round 4
Lost by 87 votes
Samurai Champloo 6

Samurai Champloo

Group A
409
Dragon Ball 11

Dragon Ball

Round 3
27 vote difference
Cowboy Bebop 3

Cowboy Bebop

Round 4
Lost by 112 votes
Clannad: After Story 7

Clannad: After Story

Group A
466
Nichijou 10

Nichijou

Round 3
39 vote difference
Steins;Gate 2

Steins;Gate

Round 4
Lost by 114 votes
AnoHana 8

AnoHana

Group A
413
FLCL 9

FLCL

Round 3
24 vote difference
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 1

Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 4
Lost by 132 votes
FLCL 9

FLCL

Group A
314
AnoHana 8

AnoHana

Round 3
24 vote difference
AnoHana 8

AnoHana

Round 3
Lost by 24 votes
Nichijou 10

Nichijou

Group A
288
Pet Girl of Sakurasou 23

Pet Girl of Sakurasou

Round 2
16 vote difference
Clannad: After Story 7

Clannad: After Story

Round 3
Lost by 39 votes
Dragon Ball 11

Dragon Ball

Group A
333
Samurai Champloo 6

Samurai Champloo

Round 3
27 vote difference
Samurai Champloo 6

Samurai Champloo

Round 3
Lost by 27 votes
Ghost in the Shell: SAC 12

Ghost in the Shell: SAC

Group A
309
Madoka Magica 5

Madoka Magica

Round 3
54 vote difference
Madoka Magica 5

Madoka Magica

Round 3
Lost by 54 votes
Baccano! 13

Baccano!

Group A
332
Code Geass 4

Code Geass

Round 3
58 vote difference
Code Geass 4

Code Geass

Round 3
Lost by 58 votes
Mushishi 14

Mushishi

Group A
223
Your Lie in April 19

Your Lie in April

Round 2
19 vote difference
Cowboy Bebop 3

Cowboy Bebop

Round 3
Lost by 113 votes
Serial Experiments Lain 15

Serial Experiments Lain

Group A
187
Barakamon 18

Barakamon

Round 2
5 vote difference
Steins;Gate 2

Steins;Gate

Round 3
Lost by 183 votes
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! 16

Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!

Group A
244
From the New World 17

From the New World

Round 2
5 vote difference
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 1

Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 3
Lost by 176 votes
From the New World 17

From the New World

Group A
179
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! 16

Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!

Round 2
5 vote difference
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! 16

Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Barakamon 18

Barakamon

Group A
146
Serial Experiments Lain 15

Serial Experiments Lain

Round 2
5 vote difference
Serial Experiments Lain 15

Serial Experiments Lain

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Your Lie in April 19

Your Lie in April

Group A
160
Mushishi 14

Mushishi

Round 2
19 vote difference
Mushishi 14

Mushishi

Round 2
Lost by 19 votes
Claymore 20

Claymore

Group A
132
Aria the Animation 45

Aria the Animation

Round 1
62 vote difference
Baccano! 13

Baccano!

Round 2
Lost by 79 votes
Bunny Drop 21

Bunny Drop

Group A
108
Tamako Market 44

Tamako Market

Round 1
41 vote difference
Ghost in the Shell: SAC 12

Ghost in the Shell: SAC

Round 2
Lost by 75 votes
Ping Pong the Animation 22

Ping Pong the Animation

Group A
128
Outlaw Star 43

Outlaw Star

Round 1
40 vote difference
Dragon Ball 11

Dragon Ball

Round 2
Lost by 78 votes
Pet Girl of Sakurasou 23

Pet Girl of Sakurasou

Group A
161
Nichijou 10

Nichijou

Round 2
16 vote difference
Nichijou 10

Nichijou

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Eureka Seven 24

Eureka Seven

Group A
134
FLCL 9

FLCL

Round 2
51 vote difference
FLCL 9

FLCL

Round 2
Lost by 51 votes
Nagi no Asukara 25

Nagi no Asukara

Group A
106
Moribito: Guardian of the Sacred Spirit 40

Moribito: Guardian of the Sacred Spirit

Round 1
39 vote difference
AnoHana 8

AnoHana

Round 2
Lost by 82 votes
Planetes 26

Planetes

Group A
95
Wandering Son 39

Wandering Son

Round 1
41 vote difference
Clannad: After Story 7

Clannad: After Story

Round 2
Lost by 107 votes
Katanagatari 27

Katanagatari

Group A
161
Samurai Champloo 6

Samurai Champloo

Round 2
28 vote difference
Samurai Champloo 6

Samurai Champloo

Round 2
Lost by 28 votes
Kids on the Slope 28

Kids on the Slope

Group A
81
Charcoal Feather Federation 37

Charcoal Feather Federation

Round 1
18 vote difference
Madoka Magica 5

Madoka Magica

Round 2
Lost by 121 votes
Azumanga Daioh 29

Azumanga Daioh

Group A
47
Ef: A Tale of Memories 36

Ef: A Tale of Memories

Round 1
3 vote difference
Ef: A Tale of Memories 36

Ef: A Tale of Memories

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
When They Cry 30

When They Cry

Group A
51
Non Non Biyori 35

Non Non Biyori

Round 1
6 vote difference
Non Non Biyori 35

Non Non Biyori

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 31

Tokyo Magnitude 8.0

Group A
68
Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World 34

Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World

Round 1
11 vote difference
Steins;Gate 2

Steins;Gate

Round 2
Lost by 174 votes
Last Exile 32

Last Exile

Group A
48
Knights of Sidonia 33

Knights of Sidonia

Round 1
23 vote difference
Knights of Sidonia 33

Knights of Sidonia

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Knights of Sidonia 33

Knights of Sidonia

Group A
98
Last Exile 32

Last Exile

Round 1
23 vote difference
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 1

Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 2
Lost by 165 votes
Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World 34

Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World

Group A
40
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 31

Tokyo Magnitude 8.0

Round 1
11 vote difference
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 31

Tokyo Magnitude 8.0

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Non Non Biyori 35

Non Non Biyori

Group A
85
When They Cry 30

When They Cry

Round 1
6 vote difference
Cowboy Bebop 3

Cowboy Bebop

Round 2
Lost by 127 votes
Ef: A Tale of Memories 36

Ef: A Tale of Memories

Group A
72
Azumanga Daioh 29

Azumanga Daioh

Round 1
3 vote difference
Code Geass 4

Code Geass

Round 2
Lost by 144 votes
Charcoal Feather Federation 37

Charcoal Feather Federation

Group A
34
Kids on the Slope 28

Kids on the Slope

Round 1
18 vote difference
Kids on the Slope 28

Kids on the Slope

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Gunslinger Girl 38

Gunslinger Girl

Group A
26
Katanagatari 27

Katanagatari

Round 1
64 vote difference
Katanagatari 27

Katanagatari

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Wandering Son 39

Wandering Son

Group A
21
Planetes 26

Planetes

Round 1
41 vote difference
Planetes 26

Planetes

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Moribito: Guardian of the Sacred Spirit 40

Moribito: Guardian of the Sacred Spirit

Group A
32
Nagi no Asukara 25

Nagi no Asukara

Round 1
39 vote difference
Nagi no Asukara 25

Nagi no Asukara

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Mononoke 41

Mononoke

Group A
33
Eureka Seven 24

Eureka Seven

Round 1
52 vote difference
Eureka Seven 24

Eureka Seven

Round 1
Lost by 52 votes
Princess Tutu 42

Princess Tutu

Group A
29
Pet Girl of Sakurasou 23

Pet Girl of Sakurasou

Round 1
59 vote difference
Pet Girl of Sakurasou 23

Pet Girl of Sakurasou

Round 1
Lost by 59 votes
Outlaw Star 43

Outlaw Star

Group A
39
Ping Pong the Animation 22

Ping Pong the Animation

Round 1
40 vote difference
Ping Pong the Animation 22

Ping Pong the Animation

Round 1
Lost by 40 votes
Tamako Market 44

Tamako Market

Group A
30
Bunny Drop 21

Bunny Drop

Round 1
41 vote difference
Bunny Drop 21

Bunny Drop

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Aria the Animation 45

Aria the Animation

Group A
27
Claymore 20

Claymore

Round 1
62 vote difference
Claymore 20

Claymore

Round 1
Lost by 62 votes
Sweet Blue Flowers 46

Sweet Blue Flowers

Group A
19
Your Lie in April 19

Your Lie in April

Round 1
73 vote difference
Your Lie in April 19

Your Lie in April

Round 1
Lost by 73 votes
Cross Game 47

Cross Game

Group A
17
Barakamon 18

Barakamon

Round 1
64 vote difference
Barakamon 18

Barakamon

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Mahou Sensei Negima! 48

Mahou Sensei Negima!

Group A
24
From the New World 17

From the New World

Round 1
72 vote difference
From the New World 17

From the New World

Round 1
Lost by 72 votes
Scrapped Princess 49

Scrapped Princess

Group A
23
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! 16

Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!

Round 1
88 vote difference
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! 16

Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!

Round 1
Lost by 88 votes
Kaiba 50

Kaiba

Group A
17
Serial Experiments Lain 15

Serial Experiments Lain

Round 1
68 vote difference
Serial Experiments Lain 15

Serial Experiments Lain

Round 1
Lost by 68 votes
Fractale 51

Fractale

Group A
16
Mushishi 14

Mushishi

Round 1
71 vote difference
Mushishi 14

Mushishi

Round 1
Lost by 71 votes
12 Kingdoms 52

12 Kingdoms

Group A
11
Baccano! 13

Baccano!

Round 1
109 vote difference
Baccano! 13

Baccano!

Round 1
Lost by 109 votes
Michiko & Hatchin 53

Michiko & Hatchin

Group A
12
Ghost in the Shell: SAC 12

Ghost in the Shell: SAC

Round 1
103 vote difference
Ghost in the Shell: SAC 12

Ghost in the Shell: SAC

Round 1
Lost by 103 votes
Selector Infected WIXOSS 54

Selector Infected WIXOSS

Group A
31
Dragon Ball 11

Dragon Ball

Round 1
78 vote difference
Dragon Ball 11

Dragon Ball

Round 1
Lost by 78 votes
Dennou Coil 55

Dennou Coil

Group A
13
Nichijou 10

Nichijou

Round 1
104 vote difference
Nichijou 10

Nichijou

Round 1
Lost by 104 votes
Infinite Ryvius 56

Infinite Ryvius

Group A
16
FLCL 9

FLCL

Round 1
107 vote difference
FLCL 9

FLCL

Round 1
Lost by 107 votes
Simoun 57

Simoun

Group A
10
AnoHana 8

AnoHana

Round 1
104 vote difference
AnoHana 8

AnoHana

Round 1
Lost by 104 votes
Aishiteruze Baby★★ 58

Aishiteruze Baby★★

Group A
7
Clannad: After Story 7

Clannad: After Story

Round 1
126 vote difference
Clannad: After Story 7

Clannad: After Story

Round 1
Lost by 126 votes
Noein: To Your Other Self 59

Noein: To Your Other Self

Group A
8
Samurai Champloo 6

Samurai Champloo

Round 1
116 vote difference
Samurai Champloo 6

Samurai Champloo

Round 1
Lost by 116 votes
Flag 60

Flag

Group A
14
Madoka Magica 5

Madoka Magica

Round 1
117 vote difference
Madoka Magica 5

Madoka Magica

Round 1
Lost by 117 votes
Kamichu! 61

Kamichu!

Group A
18
Code Geass 4

Code Geass

Round 1
128 vote difference
Code Geass 4

Code Geass

Round 1
Lost by 128 votes
Freedom 62

Freedom

Group A
5
Cowboy Bebop 3

Cowboy Bebop

Round 1
152 vote difference
Cowboy Bebop 3

Cowboy Bebop

Round 1
Lost by 152 votes
Future Boy Conan 63

Future Boy Conan

Group A
13
Steins;Gate 2

Steins;Gate

Round 1
155 vote difference
Steins;Gate 2

Steins;Gate

Round 1
Lost by 155 votes
Fantastic Children 64

Fantastic Children

Group A
19
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 1

Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 1
151 vote difference
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 1

Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Round 1
Lost by 151 votes