/r/Anime's Best Girl of 2020

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Echidna 1

Echidna

Group A
3043
Tsukasa Yuzaki 4

Tsukasa Yuzaki

Round 4
28 vote difference
Tsukasa Yuzaki 4

Tsukasa Yuzaki

Round 4
Lost by 28 votes
Nobara Kugisaki 2

Nobara Kugisaki

Group A
3623
Miko Iino 3

Miko Iino

Round 4
73 vote difference
Tsukasa Yuzaki 4

Tsukasa Yuzaki

Round 5
Lost by 152 votes
Miko Iino 3

Miko Iino

Group A
2731
Chizuru Ichinose 6

Chizuru Ichinose

Round 3
31 vote difference
Nobara Kugisaki 2

Nobara Kugisaki

Round 4
Lost by 73 votes
Tsukasa Yuzaki 4

Tsukasa Yuzaki

Group A
3800
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 4
28 vote difference
Kasumi Miwa 5

Kasumi Miwa

Group A
1692
Pieck Finger 12

Pieck Finger

Round 2
28 vote difference
Tsukasa Yuzaki 4

Tsukasa Yuzaki

Round 3
Lost by 337 votes
Chizuru Ichinose 6

Chizuru Ichinose

Group A
1948
Miko Iino 3

Miko Iino

Round 3
31 vote difference
Miko Iino 3

Miko Iino

Round 3
Lost by 31 votes
Maki Zenin 7

Maki Zenin

Group A
1036
Endorsi Jahad 10

Endorsi Jahad

Round 2
113 vote difference
Endorsi Jahad 10

Endorsi Jahad

Round 2
Lost by 113 votes
Elaina 8

Elaina

Group A
1043
Katarina Claes 9

Katarina Claes

Round 2
84 vote difference
Katarina Claes 9

Katarina Claes

Round 2
Lost by 84 votes
Katarina Claes 9

Katarina Claes

Group A
1846
Elaina 8

Elaina

Round 2
84 vote difference
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 3
Lost by 229 votes
Endorsi Jahad 10

Endorsi Jahad

Group A
1711
Maki Zenin 7

Maki Zenin

Round 2
113 vote difference
Nobara Kugisaki 2

Nobara Kugisaki

Round 3
Lost by 238 votes
Minerva 11

Minerva

Group A
966
Chizuru Ichinose 6

Chizuru Ichinose

Round 2
202 vote difference
Chizuru Ichinose 6

Chizuru Ichinose

Round 2
Lost by 202 votes
Pieck Finger 12

Pieck Finger

Group A
1038
Kasumi Miwa 5

Kasumi Miwa

Round 2
28 vote difference
Kasumi Miwa 5

Kasumi Miwa

Round 2
Lost by 28 votes
Frederica Baumann 13

Frederica Baumann

Group A
835
Misha Necron 20

Misha Necron

Round 1
68 vote difference
Tsukasa Yuzaki 4

Tsukasa Yuzaki

Round 2
Lost by 334 votes
Maple 14

Maple

Group A
1038
Miko Iino 3

Miko Iino

Round 2
83 vote difference
Miko Iino 3

Miko Iino

Round 2
Lost by 83 votes
Hina Amano 15

Hina Amano

Group A
880
Sumi Sakurasawa 18

Sumi Sakurasawa

Round 1
122 vote difference
Nobara Kugisaki 2

Nobara Kugisaki

Round 2
Lost by 233 votes
Satella 16

Satella

Group A
534
Yuri Jahad 17

Yuri Jahad

Round 1
8 vote difference
Yuri Jahad 17

Yuri Jahad

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Yuri Jahad 17

Yuri Jahad

Group A
808
Satella 16

Satella

Round 1
8 vote difference
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 2
Lost by 413 votes
Sumi Sakurasawa 18

Sumi Sakurasawa

Group A
419
Hina Amano 15

Hina Amano

Round 1
122 vote difference
Hina Amano 15

Hina Amano

Round 1
Lost by 122 votes
Swindler 19

Swindler

Group A
411
Maple 14

Maple

Round 1
175 vote difference
Maple 14

Maple

Round 1
Lost by 175 votes
Misha Necron 20

Misha Necron

Group A
478
Frederica Baumann 13

Frederica Baumann

Round 1
68 vote difference
Frederica Baumann 13

Frederica Baumann

Round 1
Lost by 68 votes
Sasha Necron 21

Sasha Necron

Group A
474
Pieck Finger 12

Pieck Finger

Round 1
129 vote difference
Pieck Finger 12

Pieck Finger

Round 1
Lost by 129 votes
Nana Hiiragi 22

Nana Hiiragi

Group A
412
Minerva 11

Minerva

Round 1
204 vote difference
Minerva 11

Minerva

Round 1
Lost by 204 votes
Sally 23

Sally

Group A
406
Endorsi Jahad 10

Endorsi Jahad

Round 1
225 vote difference
Endorsi Jahad 10

Endorsi Jahad

Round 1
Lost by 225 votes
Komekko 24

Komekko

Group A
336
Katarina Claes 9

Katarina Claes

Round 1
389 vote difference
Katarina Claes 9

Katarina Claes

Round 1
Lost by 389 votes
Ereshkigal 25

Ereshkigal

Group A
358
Elaina 8

Elaina

Round 1
285 vote difference
Elaina 8

Elaina

Round 1
Lost by 285 votes
Maria Campbell 26

Maria Campbell

Group A
404
Maki Zenin 7

Maki Zenin

Round 1
251 vote difference
Maki Zenin 7

Maki Zenin

Round 1
Lost by 251 votes
Kotoko Iwanaga 27

Kotoko Iwanaga

Group A
343
Chizuru Ichinose 6

Chizuru Ichinose

Round 1
326 vote difference
Chizuru Ichinose 6

Chizuru Ichinose

Round 1
Lost by 326 votes
Sayaka Kanamori 28

Sayaka Kanamori

Group A
343
Kasumi Miwa 5

Kasumi Miwa

Round 1
337 vote difference
Kasumi Miwa 5

Kasumi Miwa

Round 1
Lost by 337 votes
Tsubame Mizusaki 29

Tsubame Mizusaki

Group A
270
Tsukasa Yuzaki 4

Tsukasa Yuzaki

Round 1
475 vote difference
Tsukasa Yuzaki 4

Tsukasa Yuzaki

Round 1
Lost by 475 votes
Sophia Ascart 30

Sophia Ascart

Group A
264
Miko Iino 3

Miko Iino

Round 1
591 vote difference
Miko Iino 3

Miko Iino

Round 1
Lost by 591 votes
Mary Hunt 31

Mary Hunt

Group A
298
Nobara Kugisaki 2

Nobara Kugisaki

Round 1
495 vote difference
Nobara Kugisaki 2

Nobara Kugisaki

Round 1
Lost by 495 votes
Mii 32

Mii

Group A
205
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 1
705 vote difference
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 1
Lost by 705 votes