/r/GIRLSundPANZER Best Girl Tournament

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Yukari Akiyama 1

Yukari Akiyama

Group A
694
Mika 8

Mika

Round 4
3 vote difference
Anchovy 5

Anchovy

Round 5
Lost by 9 votes
Kay 2

Kay

Group C
858
Klara 15

Klara

Round 3
25 vote difference
Anchovy 5

Anchovy

Round 6
Lost by 44 votes
Mako Reizei 3

Mako Reizei

Group D
482
Miho Nishizumi 11

Miho Nishizumi

Round 4
4 vote difference
Miho Nishizumi 11

Miho Nishizumi

Round 4
Lost by 4 votes
Maho Nishizumi 4

Maho Nishizumi

Group B
512
Anchovy 5

Anchovy

Round 4
39 vote difference
Anchovy 5

Anchovy

Round 4
Lost by 39 votes
Anchovy 5

Anchovy

Group B
871
Yukari Akiyama 1

Yukari Akiyama

Round 5
9 vote difference
Riko "Erwin" Matsumoto 6

Riko "Erwin" Matsumoto

Group D
309
Miho Nishizumi 11

Miho Nishizumi

Round 3
10 vote difference
Miho Nishizumi 11

Miho Nishizumi

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Darjeeling 7

Darjeeling

Group C
337
Nonna 10

Nonna

Round 3
1 vote difference
Nonna 10

Nonna

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Mika 8

Mika

Group A
477
Yukari Akiyama 1

Yukari Akiyama

Round 4
3 vote difference
Yukari Akiyama 1

Yukari Akiyama

Round 4
Lost by 3 votes
Katyusha 9

Katyusha

Group A
298
Mika 8

Mika

Round 3
8 vote difference
Mika 8

Mika

Round 3
Lost by 8 votes
Nonna 10

Nonna

Group C
501
Darjeeling 7

Darjeeling

Round 3
1 vote difference
Kay 2

Kay

Round 4
Lost by 26 votes
Miho Nishizumi 11

Miho Nishizumi

Group D
617
Mako Reizei 3

Mako Reizei

Round 4
4 vote difference
Kay 2

Kay

Round 5
Lost by 38 votes
Erika Itsumi 12

Erika Itsumi

Group B
298
Anchovy 5

Anchovy

Round 3
26 vote difference
Anchovy 5

Anchovy

Round 3
Lost by 26 votes
Saori Takebe 13

Saori Takebe

Group B
271
Carpaccio 20

Carpaccio

Round 2
23 vote difference
Maho Nishizumi 4

Maho Nishizumi

Round 3
Lost by 44 votes
Rosehip 14

Rosehip

Group D
270
Pepperoni 19

Pepperoni

Round 2
20 vote difference
Mako Reizei 3

Mako Reizei

Round 3
Lost by 24 votes
Klara 15

Klara

Group C
299
Anzu "Prez" Kadotani 18

Anzu "Prez" Kadotani

Round 2
14 vote difference
Kay 2

Kay

Round 3
Lost by 25 votes
Hana Isuzu 16

Hana Isuzu

Group A
251
Orange Pekoe 17

Orange Pekoe

Round 2
3 vote difference
Yukari Akiyama 1

Yukari Akiyama

Round 3
Lost by 38 votes
Orange Pekoe 17

Orange Pekoe

Group A
168
Hana Isuzu 16

Hana Isuzu

Round 2
3 vote difference
Hana Isuzu 16

Hana Isuzu

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Anzu "Prez" Kadotani 18

Anzu "Prez" Kadotani

Group C
205
Klara 15

Klara

Round 2
14 vote difference
Klara 15

Klara

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Pepperoni 19

Pepperoni

Group D
160
Rosehip 14

Rosehip

Round 2
20 vote difference
Rosehip 14

Rosehip

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Carpaccio 20

Carpaccio

Group B
187
Saori Takebe 13

Saori Takebe

Round 2
23 vote difference
Saori Takebe 13

Saori Takebe

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Rena Andou 21

Rena Andou

Group B
149
Shiho Nishizumi 44

Shiho Nishizumi

Round 1
43 vote difference
Erika Itsumi 12

Erika Itsumi

Round 2
Lost by 47 votes
Yuzu Koyama 22

Yuzu Koyama

Group D
154
Miho Nishizumi 11

Miho Nishizumi

Round 2
47 vote difference
Miho Nishizumi 11

Miho Nishizumi

Round 2
Lost by 47 votes
Alice Shimada 23

Alice Shimada

Group C
165
Ami Chouno 42

Ami Chouno

Round 1
66 vote difference
Nonna 10

Nonna

Round 2
Lost by 73 votes
Kinuyo 24

Kinuyo

Group A
120
Takeko "Oryou" Nogami 41

Takeko "Oryou" Nogami

Round 1
38 vote difference
Katyusha 9

Katyusha

Round 2
Lost by 72 votes
Takako "Caesar" Suzuki 25

Takako "Caesar" Suzuki

Group A
125
Kiyomi "Saemonza" Sugiyama 40

Kiyomi "Saemonza" Sugiyama

Round 1
53 vote difference
Mika 8

Mika

Round 2
Lost by 67 votes
Assam 26

Assam

Group C
143
Naomi 39

Naomi

Round 1
50 vote difference
Darjeeling 7

Darjeeling

Round 2
Lost by 89 votes
Alisa 27

Alisa

Group D
112
Ruka Oshida 38

Ruka Oshida

Round 1
18 vote difference
Riko "Erwin" Matsumoto 6

Riko "Erwin" Matsumoto

Round 2
Lost by 65 votes
Aki 28

Aki

Group B
116
Rukuriri 37

Rukuriri

Round 1
12 vote difference
Anchovy 5

Anchovy

Round 2
Lost by 80 votes
Mikko 29

Mikko

Group B
151
Fukuda 36

Fukuda

Round 1
69 vote difference
Maho Nishizumi 4

Maho Nishizumi

Round 2
Lost by 76 votes
Yoshiko "Yukari's Mom" Akiyama 30

Yoshiko "Yukari's Mom" Akiyama

Group D
58
Koume Akaboshi 35

Koume Akaboshi

Round 1
27 vote difference
Koume Akaboshi 35

Koume Akaboshi

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Momo Kawashima 31

Momo Kawashima

Group C
132
Marie 34

Marie

Round 1
14 vote difference
Kay 2

Kay

Round 2
Lost by 84 votes
Hoshino 32

Hoshino

Group A
56
Nina 33

Nina

Round 1
6 vote difference
Nina 33

Nina

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Nina 33

Nina

Group A
96
Hoshino 32

Hoshino

Round 1
6 vote difference
Yukari Akiyama 1

Yukari Akiyama

Round 2
Lost by 89 votes
Marie 34

Marie

Group C
84
Momo Kawashima 31

Momo Kawashima

Round 1
14 vote difference
Momo Kawashima 31

Momo Kawashima

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Koume Akaboshi 35

Koume Akaboshi

Group D
120
Yoshiko "Yukari's Mom" Akiyama 30

Yoshiko "Yukari's Mom" Akiyama

Round 1
27 vote difference
Mako Reizei 3

Mako Reizei

Round 2
Lost by 55 votes
Fukuda 36

Fukuda

Group B
51
Mikko 29

Mikko

Round 1
69 vote difference
Mikko 29

Mikko

Round 1
Lost by 69 votes
Rukuriri 37

Rukuriri

Group B
77
Aki 28

Aki

Round 1
12 vote difference
Aki 28

Aki

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Ruka Oshida 38

Ruka Oshida

Group D
63
Alisa 27

Alisa

Round 1
18 vote difference
Alisa 27

Alisa

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Naomi 39

Naomi

Group C
63
Assam 26

Assam

Round 1
50 vote difference
Assam 26

Assam

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Kiyomi "Saemonza" Sugiyama 40

Kiyomi "Saemonza" Sugiyama

Group A
28
Takako "Caesar" Suzuki 25

Takako "Caesar" Suzuki

Round 1
53 vote difference
Takako "Caesar" Suzuki 25

Takako "Caesar" Suzuki

Round 1
Lost by 53 votes
Takeko "Oryou" Nogami 41

Takeko "Oryou" Nogami

Group A
40
Kinuyo 24

Kinuyo

Round 1
38 vote difference
Kinuyo 24

Kinuyo

Round 1
Lost by 38 votes
Ami Chouno 42

Ami Chouno

Group C
59
Alice Shimada 23

Alice Shimada

Round 1
66 vote difference
Alice Shimada 23

Alice Shimada

Round 1
Lost by 66 votes
Midoriko "Sodoko" Sono 43

Midoriko "Sodoko" Sono

Group D
36
Yuzu Koyama 22

Yuzu Koyama

Round 1
78 vote difference
Yuzu Koyama 22

Yuzu Koyama

Round 1
Lost by 78 votes
Shiho Nishizumi 44

Shiho Nishizumi

Group B
62
Rena Andou 21

Rena Andou

Round 1
43 vote difference
Rena Andou 21

Rena Andou

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Hisako "Mako's Grandma" Reizei 45

Hisako "Mako's Grandma" Reizei

Group B
41
Carpaccio 20

Carpaccio

Round 1
88 vote difference
Carpaccio 20

Carpaccio

Round 1
Lost by 88 votes
"Tornado" Ogin 46

"Tornado" Ogin

Group D
36
Pepperoni 19

Pepperoni

Round 1
73 vote difference
Pepperoni 19

Pepperoni

Round 1
Lost by 73 votes
Azumi 47

Azumi

Group C
47
Anzu "Prez" Kadotani 18

Anzu "Prez" Kadotani

Round 1
88 vote difference
Anzu "Prez" Kadotani 18

Anzu "Prez" Kadotani

Round 1
Lost by 88 votes
Suzuki 48

Suzuki

Group A
25
Orange Pekoe 17

Orange Pekoe

Round 1
69 vote difference
Orange Pekoe 17

Orange Pekoe

Round 1
Lost by 69 votes
Flint 49

Flint

Group A
22
Hana Isuzu 16

Hana Isuzu

Round 1
77 vote difference
Hana Isuzu 16

Hana Isuzu

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes
Akebi Sasaki 50

Akebi Sasaki

Group C
29
Klara 15

Klara

Round 1
125 vote difference
Klara 15

Klara

Round 1
Lost by 125 votes
Cutlass 51

Cutlass

Group D
19
Rosehip 14

Rosehip

Round 1
108 vote difference
Rosehip 14

Rosehip

Round 1
Lost by 108 votes
Shinobu Kawanishi 52

Shinobu Kawanishi

Group B
42
Saori Takebe 13

Saori Takebe

Round 1
89 vote difference
Saori Takebe 13

Saori Takebe

Round 1
Lost by 89 votes
Noriko Isobe 53

Noriko Isobe

Group B
34
Erika Itsumi 12

Erika Itsumi

Round 1
105 vote difference
Erika Itsumi 12

Erika Itsumi

Round 1
Lost by 105 votes
Saki Maruyama 54

Saki Maruyama

Group D
22
Miho Nishizumi 11

Miho Nishizumi

Round 1
106 vote difference
Miho Nishizumi 11

Miho Nishizumi

Round 1
Lost by 106 votes
Aya Oono 55

Aya Oono

Group C
23
Nonna 10

Nonna

Round 1
141 vote difference
Nonna 10

Nonna

Round 1
Lost by 141 votes
Azusa Sawa 56

Azusa Sawa

Group A
21
Katyusha 9

Katyusha

Round 1
75 vote difference
Katyusha 9

Katyusha

Round 1
Lost by 75 votes
"Nekonya" Nekota 57

"Nekonya" Nekota

Group A
16
Mika 8

Mika

Round 1
86 vote difference
Mika 8

Mika

Round 1
Lost by 86 votes
"Siko" Amaretto 58

"Siko" Amaretto

Group C
39
Darjeeling 7

Darjeeling

Round 1
107 vote difference
Darjeeling 7

Darjeeling

Round 1
Lost by 107 votes
Karina Sakaguchi 59

Karina Sakaguchi

Group D
14
Riko "Erwin" Matsumoto 6

Riko "Erwin" Matsumoto

Round 1
121 vote difference
Riko "Erwin" Matsumoto 6

Riko "Erwin" Matsumoto

Round 1
Lost by 121 votes
Eclair 60

Eclair

Group B
18
Anchovy 5

Anchovy

Round 1
133 vote difference
Anchovy 5

Anchovy

Round 1
Lost by 133 votes
Taeko Kondou 61

Taeko Kondou

Group B
15
Maho Nishizumi 4

Maho Nishizumi

Round 1
143 vote difference
Maho Nishizumi 4

Maho Nishizumi

Round 1
Lost by 143 votes
Hosomi 62

Hosomi

Group D
15
Mako Reizei 3

Mako Reizei

Round 1
120 vote difference
Mako Reizei 3

Mako Reizei

Round 1
Lost by 120 votes
Momoga 63

Momoga

Group C
9
Kay 2

Kay

Round 1
168 vote difference
Kay 2

Kay

Round 1
Lost by 168 votes
Yuuki Utsugi 64

Yuuki Utsugi

Group A
7
Yukari Akiyama 1

Yukari Akiyama

Round 1
110 vote difference
Yukari Akiyama 1

Yukari Akiyama

Round 1
Lost by 110 votes