Anime Bracket's Favorite Anime Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Yui Funami 0

Yui Funami

Group A
0 N/A
Tsukasa Hiiragi 0

Tsukasa Hiiragi

Group A
0 N/A
Hanji Zoe 1

Hanji Zoe

Group A
62
Karma Akabane 32

Karma Akabane

Round 2
1 vote difference
Karma Akabane 32

Karma Akabane

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Alphonse Elric 2

Alphonse Elric

Group C
210
Jibril 7

Jibril

Round 4
3 vote difference
Yato 27

Yato

Round 5
Lost by 28 votes
Ryuuko Matoi 3

Ryuuko Matoi

Group D
120
Natsu Dragneel 35

Natsu Dragneel

Round 2
3 vote difference
Yato 27

Yato

Round 4
Lost by 9 votes
Archer 4

Archer

Group B
100
Lelouch vi Brittania 13

Lelouch vi Brittania

Round 3
6 vote difference
Lelouch vi Brittania 13

Lelouch vi Brittania

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Group B
380
Lelouch vi Brittania 13

Lelouch vi Brittania

Round 4
0 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 6

Mikasa Ackerman

Group D
90
Yato 27

Yato

Round 2
2 vote difference
Yato 27

Yato

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Jibril 7

Jibril

Group C
118
Touka Kirishima 39

Touka Kirishima

Round 2
1 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 2

Alphonse Elric

Round 4
Lost by 3 votes
Mio Akiyama 8

Mio Akiyama

Group A
63
Rider 25

Rider

Round 2
13 vote difference
Rider 25

Rider

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Akemi Homura 9

Akemi Homura

Group A
63
Annie Leonhart 56

Annie Leonhart

Round 1
12 vote difference
Ling Yao 24

Ling Yao

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Kamina 10

Kamina

Group C
99
Gintoki Sakata 42

Gintoki Sakata

Round 2
0 vote difference
Jibril 7

Jibril

Round 3
Lost by 4 votes
Ryuuji Takasu 11

Ryuuji Takasu

Group D
68
Gon 54

Gon

Round 1
5 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 22

Taiga Aisaka

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Satsuki Kiryuuin 12

Satsuki Kiryuuin

Group B
89
Crona 53

Crona

Round 1
14 vote difference
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Round 3
Lost by 23 votes
Lelouch vi Brittania 13

Lelouch vi Brittania

Group B
144
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Round 4
0 vote difference
Tsumugi Kotobuki 14

Tsumugi Kotobuki

Group D
38
Kyuubey 51

Kyuubey

Round 1
1 vote difference
Kyuubey 51

Kyuubey

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Kiritsugu Emiya 15

Kiritsugu Emiya

Group C
105
Alphonse Elric 2

Alphonse Elric

Round 3
11 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 2

Alphonse Elric

Round 3
Lost by 11 votes
Sakura Kyouko 16

Sakura Kyouko

Group A
74
Holo 17

Holo

Round 2
4 vote difference
Karma Akabane 32

Karma Akabane

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Holo 17

Holo

Group A
64
Sakura Kyouko 16

Sakura Kyouko

Round 2
4 vote difference
Sakura Kyouko 16

Sakura Kyouko

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Lucy Heartfilia 18

Lucy Heartfilia

Group C
34
Nonon Jakuzure 47

Nonon Jakuzure

Round 1
1 vote difference
Nonon Jakuzure 47

Nonon Jakuzure

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Sasha Blouse 19

Sasha Blouse

Group D
99
Sloth 46

Sloth

Round 1
12 vote difference
Ryuuko Matoi 3

Ryuuko Matoi

Round 3
Lost by 13 votes
Shikamaru Nara 20

Shikamaru Nara

Group B
66
Ira Gamagoori 45

Ira Gamagoori

Round 1
20 vote difference
Lelouch vi Brittania 13

Lelouch vi Brittania

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Sasuke Uchiha 21

Sasuke Uchiha

Group B
24
Red 44

Red

Round 1
6 vote difference
Red 44

Red

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Taiga Aisaka 22

Taiga Aisaka

Group D
90
Yato 27

Yato

Round 3
3 vote difference
Yato 27

Yato

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Houtarou Oreki 23

Houtarou Oreki

Group C
30
Gintoki Sakata 42

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
7 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 42

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Ling Yao 24

Ling Yao

Group A
88
Rider 25

Rider

Round 3
3 vote difference
Rider 25

Rider

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Rider 25

Rider

Group A
109
Ling Yao 24

Ling Yao

Round 3
3 vote difference
Karma Akabane 32

Karma Akabane

Round 4
Lost by 5 votes
Esdeath 26

Esdeath

Group C
30
Touka Kirishima 39

Touka Kirishima

Round 1
5 vote difference
Touka Kirishima 39

Touka Kirishima

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Yato 27

Yato

Group D
255
Mikasa Ackerman 6

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 2
2 vote difference
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Round 6
Lost by 48 votes
Igneel 28

Igneel

Group B
21
Ken Kaneki 37

Ken Kaneki

Round 1
14 vote difference
Ken Kaneki 37

Ken Kaneki

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Azusa Nakano 29

Azusa Nakano

Group B
24
Orihara Izaya 36

Orihara Izaya

Round 1
10 vote difference
Orihara Izaya 36

Orihara Izaya

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Kasumi 30

Kasumi

Group D
29
Natsu Dragneel 35

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
19 vote difference
Natsu Dragneel 35

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Maka Albarn 31

Maka Albarn

Group C
32
C.C. 34

C.C.

Round 1
12 vote difference
C.C. 34

C.C.

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Karma Akabane 32

Karma Akabane

Group A
137
Hanji Zoe 1

Hanji Zoe

Round 2
1 vote difference
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Round 5
Lost by 68 votes
Dio Brando 33

Dio Brando

Group A
17
Karma Akabane 32

Karma Akabane

Round 1
8 vote difference
Karma Akabane 32

Karma Akabane

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
C.C. 34

C.C.

Group C
73
Maka Albarn 31

Maka Albarn

Round 1
12 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 2

Alphonse Elric

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Natsu Dragneel 35

Natsu Dragneel

Group D
81
Ryuuko Matoi 3

Ryuuko Matoi

Round 2
3 vote difference
Ryuuko Matoi 3

Ryuuko Matoi

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Orihara Izaya 36

Orihara Izaya

Group B
71
Azusa Nakano 29

Azusa Nakano

Round 1
10 vote difference
Archer 4

Archer

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Ken Kaneki 37

Ken Kaneki

Group B
53
Igneel 28

Igneel

Round 1
14 vote difference
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Round 2
Lost by 48 votes
Mako Mankanshoku 38

Mako Mankanshoku

Group D
39
Yato 27

Yato

Round 1
5 vote difference
Yato 27

Yato

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Touka Kirishima 39

Touka Kirishima

Group C
63
Jibril 7

Jibril

Round 2
1 vote difference
Jibril 7

Jibril

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Greed 40

Greed

Group A
24
Rider 25

Rider

Round 1
5 vote difference
Rider 25

Rider

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Mirai Kuriyama 41

Mirai Kuriyama

Group A
17
Ling Yao 24

Ling Yao

Round 1
10 vote difference
Ling Yao 24

Ling Yao

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Gintoki Sakata 42

Gintoki Sakata

Group C
68
Kamina 10

Kamina

Round 2
0 vote difference
Gray Fullbuster 43

Gray Fullbuster

Group D
36
Taiga Aisaka 22

Taiga Aisaka

Round 1
12 vote difference
Taiga Aisaka 22

Taiga Aisaka

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Red 44

Red

Group B
59
Sasuke Uchiha 21

Sasuke Uchiha

Round 1
6 vote difference
Satsuki Kiryuuin 12

Satsuki Kiryuuin

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Ira Gamagoori 45

Ira Gamagoori

Group B
18
Shikamaru Nara 20

Shikamaru Nara

Round 1
20 vote difference
Shikamaru Nara 20

Shikamaru Nara

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Sloth 46

Sloth

Group D
32
Sasha Blouse 19

Sasha Blouse

Round 1
12 vote difference
Sasha Blouse 19

Sasha Blouse

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Nonon Jakuzure 47

Nonon Jakuzure

Group C
56
Lucy Heartfilia 18

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 1
1 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 15

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 2
Lost by 18 votes
Nagato Yuki 48

Nagato Yuki

Group A
15
Holo 17

Holo

Round 1
19 vote difference
Holo 17

Holo

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Simon 49

Simon

Group A
18
Sakura Kyouko 16

Sakura Kyouko

Round 1
9 vote difference
Sakura Kyouko 16

Sakura Kyouko

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Harvent Miria 50

Harvent Miria

Group C
20
Kiritsugu Emiya 15

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 1
34 vote difference
Kiritsugu Emiya 15

Kiritsugu Emiya

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Kyuubey 51

Kyuubey

Group D
59
Tsumugi Kotobuki 14

Tsumugi Kotobuki

Round 1
1 vote difference
Sasha Blouse 19

Sasha Blouse

Round 2
Lost by 26 votes
Yuki Nagato 52

Yuki Nagato

Group B
16
Lelouch vi Brittania 13

Lelouch vi Brittania

Round 1
31 vote difference
Lelouch vi Brittania 13

Lelouch vi Brittania

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Crona 53

Crona

Group B
18
Satsuki Kiryuuin 12

Satsuki Kiryuuin

Round 1
14 vote difference
Satsuki Kiryuuin 12

Satsuki Kiryuuin

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Gon 54

Gon

Group D
38
Ryuuji Takasu 11

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 1
5 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 11

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Pikachu 55

Pikachu

Group C
26
Kamina 10

Kamina

Round 1
29 vote difference
Kamina 10

Kamina

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Annie Leonhart 56

Annie Leonhart

Group A
20
Akemi Homura 9

Akemi Homura

Round 1
12 vote difference
Akemi Homura 9

Akemi Homura

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Akari Akaza 57

Akari Akaza

Group A
9
Mio Akiyama 8

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
23 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 8

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Chibitalia 58

Chibitalia

Group C
8
Jibril 7

Jibril

Round 1
47 vote difference
Jibril 7

Jibril

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Law Trafalgar 59

Law Trafalgar

Group D
33
Mikasa Ackerman 6

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
21 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 6

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Berserker 60

Berserker

Group B
10
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Round 1
49 vote difference
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Round 1
Lost by 49 votes
Joseph Joestar 61

Joseph Joestar

Group B
24
Archer 4

Archer

Round 1
10 vote difference
Archer 4

Archer

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Rei Ayanami 62

Rei Ayanami

Group D
34
Ryuuko Matoi 3

Ryuuko Matoi

Round 1
13 vote difference
Ryuuko Matoi 3

Ryuuko Matoi

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Armin Arlert 63

Armin Arlert

Group C
19
Alphonse Elric 2

Alphonse Elric

Round 1
52 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 2

Alphonse Elric

Round 1
Lost by 52 votes
Jotaro Kujou 64

Jotaro Kujou

Group A
18
Hanji Zoe 1

Hanji Zoe

Round 1
10 vote difference
Hanji Zoe 1

Hanji Zoe

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes