Best Adult in Anime

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Roy Mustang 1

Roy Mustang

Group A
497
Yusuke Yoshino 17

Yusuke Yoshino

Round 2
15 vote difference
Levi Ackerman 2

Levi Ackerman

Group C
89
Reigen Arataka 10

Reigen Arataka

Round 3
3 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 10

Reigen Arataka

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Erwin Smith 3

Erwin Smith

Group D
62
Sanae Furukawa 14

Sanae Furukawa

Round 2
17 vote difference
Sanae Furukawa 14

Sanae Furukawa

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Dot Pixis 4

Dot Pixis

Group B
64
Shirou Fujimoto 13

Shirou Fujimoto

Round 2
3 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 12

Akio Furukawa

Round 3
Lost by 15 votes
Maes Hughes 5

Maes Hughes

Group B
26
Akio Furukawa 12

Akio Furukawa

Round 2
4 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 12

Akio Furukawa

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Misae Sagara 6

Misae Sagara

Group D
73
Leorio Paladiknight 11

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 2
0 vote difference
Sanae Furukawa 14

Sanae Furukawa

Round 3
Lost by 47 votes
Alex Louis Armstrong 7

Alex Louis Armstrong

Group C
28
Reigen Arataka 10

Reigen Arataka

Round 2
7 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 10

Reigen Arataka

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Keishin Ukai 8

Keishin Ukai

Group A
23
Balalaika 25

Balalaika

Round 1
2 vote difference
Kakashi 9

Kakashi

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Kakashi 9

Kakashi

Group A
68
Keishin Ukai 8

Keishin Ukai

Round 2
5 vote difference
Roy Mustang 1

Roy Mustang

Round 3
Lost by 23 votes
Reigen Arataka 10

Reigen Arataka

Group C
266
Kouko Ibuki 23

Kouko Ibuki

Round 1
3 vote difference
Roy Mustang 1

Roy Mustang

Round 5
Lost by 184 votes
Leorio Paladiknight 11

Leorio Paladiknight

Group D
59
Misae Sagara 6

Misae Sagara

Round 2
0 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 12

Akio Furukawa

Group B
125
Maes Hughes 5

Maes Hughes

Round 2
4 vote difference
Roy Mustang 1

Roy Mustang

Round 4
Lost by 37 votes
Shirou Fujimoto 13

Shirou Fujimoto

Group B
19
Daisuke Aramaki 20

Daisuke Aramaki

Round 1
1 vote difference
Dot Pixis 4

Dot Pixis

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Sanae Furukawa 14

Sanae Furukawa

Group D
174
Revy 19

Revy

Round 1
10 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 10

Reigen Arataka

Round 4
Lost by 13 votes
Bols 15

Bols

Group C
16
Touko Yadomi 18

Touko Yadomi

Round 1
5 vote difference
Levi Ackerman 2

Levi Ackerman

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Carla Yeager 16

Carla Yeager

Group A
8
Yusuke Yoshino 17

Yusuke Yoshino

Round 1
6 vote difference
Yusuke Yoshino 17

Yusuke Yoshino

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Yusuke Yoshino 17

Yusuke Yoshino

Group A
23
Carla Yeager 16

Carla Yeager

Round 1
6 vote difference
Roy Mustang 1

Roy Mustang

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Touko Yadomi 18

Touko Yadomi

Group C
7
Bols 15

Bols

Round 1
5 vote difference
Bols 15

Bols

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Revy 19

Revy

Group D
10
Sanae Furukawa 14

Sanae Furukawa

Round 1
10 vote difference
Sanae Furukawa 14

Sanae Furukawa

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Daisuke Aramaki 20

Daisuke Aramaki

Group B
7
Shirou Fujimoto 13

Shirou Fujimoto

Round 1
1 vote difference
Shirou Fujimoto 13

Shirou Fujimoto

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Rock 21

Rock

Group B
2
Akio Furukawa 12

Akio Furukawa

Round 1
13 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 12

Akio Furukawa

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Toshio Koumura 22

Toshio Koumura

Group D
9
Leorio Paladiknight 11

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 1
11 vote difference
Leorio Paladiknight 11

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Kouko Ibuki 23

Kouko Ibuki

Group C
10
Reigen Arataka 10

Reigen Arataka

Round 1
3 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 10

Reigen Arataka

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Dutch 24

Dutch

Group A
6
Kakashi 9

Kakashi

Round 1
11 vote difference
Kakashi 9

Kakashi

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Balalaika 25

Balalaika

Group A
10
Keishin Ukai 8

Keishin Ukai

Round 1
2 vote difference
Keishin Ukai 8

Keishin Ukai

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
MADAO 26

MADAO

Group C
4
Alex Louis Armstrong 7

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 1
14 vote difference
Alex Louis Armstrong 7

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Mr. Chang 27

Mr. Chang

Group D
9
Misae Sagara 6

Misae Sagara

Round 1
12 vote difference
Misae Sagara 6

Misae Sagara

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Haruko Kamio 28

Haruko Kamio

Group B
5
Maes Hughes 5

Maes Hughes

Round 1
8 vote difference
Maes Hughes 5

Maes Hughes

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Manami Okura 29

Manami Okura

Group B
4
Dot Pixis 4

Dot Pixis

Round 1
8 vote difference
Dot Pixis 4

Dot Pixis

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Benny 30

Benny

Group D
7
Erwin Smith 3

Erwin Smith

Round 1
21 vote difference
Erwin Smith 3

Erwin Smith

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Shigure Sohma 31

Shigure Sohma

Group C
4
Levi Ackerman 2

Levi Ackerman

Round 1
16 vote difference
Levi Ackerman 2

Levi Ackerman

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Atsushi Yadomi 32

Atsushi Yadomi

Group A
3
Roy Mustang 1

Roy Mustang

Round 1
19 vote difference
Roy Mustang 1

Roy Mustang

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes