Best Anime Character!?

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Lucy Heartfilia 1

Lucy Heartfilia

Group A
233
Ling Yao 48

Ling Yao

Round 3
2 vote difference
Koro-sensei 41

Koro-sensei

Round 4
Lost by 3 votes
Strea 2

Strea

Group A
51
Tsukasa Hiiragi 63

Tsukasa Hiiragi

Round 1
10 vote difference
Jibril 34

Jibril

Round 2
Lost by 92 votes
Kazuma Kuwabara 3

Kazuma Kuwabara

Group A
23
Shigure Sohma 62

Shigure Sohma

Round 1
1 vote difference
Shigure Sohma 62

Shigure Sohma

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Komugi 4

Komugi

Group A
135
Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi 36

Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi

Round 2
7 vote difference
Yui 20

Yui

Round 3
Lost by 30 votes
Takeshi 5

Takeshi

Group A
190
Mumen Rider 53

Mumen Rider

Round 3
22 vote difference
Mumen Rider 53

Mumen Rider

Round 3
Lost by 22 votes
Yukari Tanizaki 6

Yukari Tanizaki

Group A
58
Alluka Zoldyck 59

Alluka Zoldyck

Round 1
4 vote difference
Kuroyukihime 38

Kuroyukihime

Round 2
Lost by 46 votes
Senritsu 7

Senritsu

Group A
11
Mio Akiyama 58

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
41 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 58

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Dengakuman 8

Dengakuman

Group A
15
Hideki Hinata 57

Hideki Hinata

Round 1
29 vote difference
Hideki Hinata 57

Hideki Hinata

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Ami Mizuno 9

Ami Mizuno

Group A
20
Kagetane Hiruko 56

Kagetane Hiruko

Round 1
14 vote difference
Kagetane Hiruko 56

Kagetane Hiruko

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Dororo 10

Dororo

Group A
12
Jacuzzi Splot 55

Jacuzzi Splot

Round 1
22 vote difference
Jacuzzi Splot 55

Jacuzzi Splot

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Amelia Wil Tesla Saillune 11

Amelia Wil Tesla Saillune

Group A
18
North Italy 54

North Italy

Round 1
8 vote difference
North Italy 54

North Italy

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Hikari 12

Hikari

Group A
23
Mumen Rider 53

Mumen Rider

Round 1
20 vote difference
Mumen Rider 53

Mumen Rider

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Crona 13

Crona

Group A
80
Stella Vermillion 52

Stella Vermillion

Round 1
5 vote difference
Yui 20

Yui

Round 2
Lost by 32 votes
Chibitalia 14

Chibitalia

Group A
23
Ducker 51

Ducker

Round 1
2 vote difference
Ducker 51

Ducker

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Tenma Tsukamoto 15

Tenma Tsukamoto

Group A
16
Shizuo Heiwajima 50

Shizuo Heiwajima

Round 1
29 vote difference
Shizuo Heiwajima 50

Shizuo Heiwajima

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Hare Menjou 16

Hare Menjou

Group A
53
Wolfgang Grimmer 49

Wolfgang Grimmer

Round 1
13 vote difference
Ling Yao 48

Ling Yao

Round 2
Lost by 79 votes
Julius Reichwein 17

Julius Reichwein

Group A
7
Ling Yao 48

Ling Yao

Round 1
43 vote difference
Ling Yao 48

Ling Yao

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Shinya Hiragi 18

Shinya Hiragi

Group A
26
Touma Kamijou 47

Touma Kamijou

Round 1
2 vote difference
Touma Kamijou 47

Touma Kamijou

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Shiina 19

Shiina

Group A
172
Totoro 46

Totoro

Round 1
21 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 30

Rintarou Okabe

Round 3
Lost by 65 votes
Yui 20

Yui

Group A
229
Pikachu 45

Pikachu

Round 1
5 vote difference
Mumen Rider 53

Mumen Rider

Round 4
Lost by 17 votes
Karamatsu Matsuno 21

Karamatsu Matsuno

Group A
13
Enju Aihara 44

Enju Aihara

Round 1
26 vote difference
Enju Aihara 44

Enju Aihara

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Sakamoto 22

Sakamoto

Group A
23
Inori Yuzuriha 43

Inori Yuzuriha

Round 1
12 vote difference
Inori Yuzuriha 43

Inori Yuzuriha

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Rider 23

Rider

Group A
240
Mio Akiyama 58

Mio Akiyama

Round 3
19 vote difference
Jibril 34

Jibril

Round 4
Lost by 20 votes
Caster 24

Caster

Group A
25
Koro-sensei 41

Koro-sensei

Round 1
15 vote difference
Koro-sensei 41

Koro-sensei

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Hanayo Koizumi 25

Hanayo Koizumi

Group A
21
Shiba Tatsuya 40

Shiba Tatsuya

Round 1
8 vote difference
Shiba Tatsuya 40

Shiba Tatsuya

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Rin Hoshizora 26

Rin Hoshizora

Group A
20
Michaela Hyakuya 39

Michaela Hyakuya

Round 1
9 vote difference
Michaela Hyakuya 39

Michaela Hyakuya

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Kotori Minami 27

Kotori Minami

Group A
19
Kuroyukihime 38

Kuroyukihime

Round 1
17 vote difference
Kuroyukihime 38

Kuroyukihime

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Umi Sonoda 28

Umi Sonoda

Group A
24
Kurousagi 37

Kurousagi

Round 1
2 vote difference
Kurousagi 37

Kurousagi

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Eli Ayase 29

Eli Ayase

Group A
28
Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi 36

Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi

Round 1
9 vote difference
Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi 36

Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Rintarou Okabe 30

Rintarou Okabe

Group A
456
Jibril 34

Jibril

Round 5
30 vote difference
Nagato Yuki 31

Nagato Yuki

Group A
28
Jibril 34

Jibril

Round 1
8 vote difference
Jibril 34

Jibril

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Leorio Paladiknight 32

Leorio Paladiknight

Group A
28
Bell Cranell 33

Bell Cranell

Round 1
3 vote difference
Bell Cranell 33

Bell Cranell

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Bell Cranell 33

Bell Cranell

Group A
77
Leorio Paladiknight 32

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 1
3 vote difference
Lucy Heartfilia 1

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 2
Lost by 38 votes
Jibril 34

Jibril

Group A
314
Nagato Yuki 31

Nagato Yuki

Round 1
8 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 30

Rintarou Okabe

Round 5
Lost by 30 votes
Fuuko Kurasaki 35

Fuuko Kurasaki

Group A
16
Rintarou Okabe 30

Rintarou Okabe

Round 1
31 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 30

Rintarou Okabe

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi 36

Ryoutarou "Klein" Tsuboi

Group A
93
Komugi 4

Komugi

Round 2
7 vote difference
Komugi 4

Komugi

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Kurousagi 37

Kurousagi

Group A
67
Umi Sonoda 28

Umi Sonoda

Round 1
2 vote difference
Takeshi 5

Takeshi

Round 2
Lost by 48 votes
Kuroyukihime 38

Kuroyukihime

Group A
188
Inori Yuzuriha 43

Inori Yuzuriha

Round 3
14 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 30

Rintarou Okabe

Round 4
Lost by 64 votes
Michaela Hyakuya 39

Michaela Hyakuya

Group A
66
Rin Hoshizora 26

Rin Hoshizora

Round 1
9 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 58

Mio Akiyama

Round 2
Lost by 47 votes
Shiba Tatsuya 40

Shiba Tatsuya

Group A
76
Hanayo Koizumi 25

Hanayo Koizumi

Round 1
8 vote difference
Hideki Hinata 57

Hideki Hinata

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Koro-sensei 41

Koro-sensei

Group A
306
Mumen Rider 53

Mumen Rider

Round 5
1 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 30

Rintarou Okabe

Round 6
Lost by 32 votes
Mumei 42

Mumei

Group A
19
Rider 23

Rider

Round 1
21 vote difference
Rider 23

Rider

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Inori Yuzuriha 43

Inori Yuzuriha

Group A
167
Sakamoto 22

Sakamoto

Round 1
12 vote difference
Kuroyukihime 38

Kuroyukihime

Round 3
Lost by 14 votes
Enju Aihara 44

Enju Aihara

Group A
89
Karamatsu Matsuno 21

Karamatsu Matsuno

Round 1
26 vote difference
Mumen Rider 53

Mumen Rider

Round 2
Lost by 33 votes
Pikachu 45

Pikachu

Group A
32
Yui 20

Yui

Round 1
5 vote difference
Yui 20

Yui

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Totoro 46

Totoro

Group A
21
Shiina 19

Shiina

Round 1
21 vote difference
Shiina 19

Shiina

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Touma Kamijou 47

Touma Kamijou

Group A
82
Shinya Hiragi 18

Shinya Hiragi

Round 1
2 vote difference
Shizuo Heiwajima 50

Shizuo Heiwajima

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Ling Yao 48

Ling Yao

Group A
213
Lucy Heartfilia 1

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 3
2 vote difference
Lucy Heartfilia 1

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Wolfgang Grimmer 49

Wolfgang Grimmer

Group A
18
Hare Menjou 16

Hare Menjou

Round 1
13 vote difference
Hare Menjou 16

Hare Menjou

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Shizuo Heiwajima 50

Shizuo Heiwajima

Group A
161
Touma Kamijou 47

Touma Kamijou

Round 2
13 vote difference
Jibril 34

Jibril

Round 3
Lost by 20 votes
Ducker 51

Ducker

Group A
41
Chibitalia 14

Chibitalia

Round 1
2 vote difference
Shiina 19

Shiina

Round 2
Lost by 83 votes
Stella Vermillion 52

Stella Vermillion

Group A
29
Crona 13

Crona

Round 1
5 vote difference
Crona 13

Crona

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Mumen Rider 53

Mumen Rider

Group A
306
Koro-sensei 41

Koro-sensei

Round 5
1 vote difference
Koro-sensei 41

Koro-sensei

Round 5
Lost by 1 votes
North Italy 54

North Italy

Group A
47
Amelia Wil Tesla Saillune 11

Amelia Wil Tesla Saillune

Round 1
8 vote difference
Inori Yuzuriha 43

Inori Yuzuriha

Round 2
Lost by 69 votes
Jacuzzi Splot 55

Jacuzzi Splot

Group A
77
Dororo 10

Dororo

Round 1
22 vote difference
Rider 23

Rider

Round 2
Lost by 42 votes
Kagetane Hiruko 56

Kagetane Hiruko

Group A
65
Ami Mizuno 9

Ami Mizuno

Round 1
14 vote difference
Koro-sensei 41

Koro-sensei

Round 2
Lost by 53 votes
Hideki Hinata 57

Hideki Hinata

Group A
163
Koro-sensei 41

Koro-sensei

Round 3
19 vote difference
Koro-sensei 41

Koro-sensei

Round 3
Lost by 19 votes
Mio Akiyama 58

Mio Akiyama

Group A
188
Rider 23

Rider

Round 3
19 vote difference
Rider 23

Rider

Round 3
Lost by 19 votes
Alluka Zoldyck 59

Alluka Zoldyck

Group A
23
Yukari Tanizaki 6

Yukari Tanizaki

Round 1
4 vote difference
Yukari Tanizaki 6

Yukari Tanizaki

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Ahiru Arima 60

Ahiru Arima

Group A
7
Takeshi 5

Takeshi

Round 1
43 vote difference
Takeshi 5

Takeshi

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Knuckle Bine 61

Knuckle Bine

Group A
14
Komugi 4

Komugi

Round 1
19 vote difference
Komugi 4

Komugi

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Shigure Sohma 62

Shigure Sohma

Group A
38
Kazuma Kuwabara 3

Kazuma Kuwabara

Round 1
1 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 30

Rintarou Okabe

Round 2
Lost by 106 votes
Tsukasa Hiiragi 63

Tsukasa Hiiragi

Group A
22
Strea 2

Strea

Round 1
10 vote difference
Strea 2

Strea

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Eikichi Onizuka 64

Eikichi Onizuka

Group A
24
Lucy Heartfilia 1

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 1
13 vote difference
Lucy Heartfilia 1

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes