Best anime girl 2010

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Kousaka Kirino 0

Kousaka Kirino

Group A
0 N/A
Mizuki Himeji 0

Mizuki Himeji

Group A
0 N/A
Tsukasa Ayatsuji 0

Tsukasa Ayatsuji

Group A
0 N/A
Anri Sonohara 0

Anri Sonohara

Group A
0 N/A
Kirishima Shouko 0

Kirishima Shouko

Group A
0 N/A
Saeko Busujima 0

Saeko Busujima

Group A
0 N/A
Kanon Nakagawa 0

Kanon Nakagawa

Group A
0 N/A
Mey-Rin 0

Mey-Rin

Group A
0 N/A
Deviluke, Momo Belia 0

Deviluke, Momo Belia

Group A
0 N/A
Ruri Gokou 0

Ruri Gokou

Group A
0 N/A
Index Librorum Prohibitorum 0

Index Librorum Prohibitorum

Group A
0 N/A
Ayase Aragaki 0

Ayase Aragaki

Group A
0 N/A
Celty Sturluson 1

Celty Sturluson

Group A
56
Misaki Ayuzawa 16

Misaki Ayuzawa

Round 1
31 vote difference
Misaki Ayuzawa 16

Misaki Ayuzawa

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Miho Azuki 2

Miho Azuki

Group B
25
Elucia de Lute Ima 15

Elucia de Lute Ima

Round 1
3 vote difference
Elucia de Lute Ima 15

Elucia de Lute Ima

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Shino Amakusa 3

Shino Amakusa

Group B
29
Sawako "Sawa-chan" Yamanaka 14

Sawako "Sawa-chan" Yamanaka

Round 1
3 vote difference
Sawako "Sawa-chan" Yamanaka 14

Sawako "Sawa-chan" Yamanaka

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Yui 4

Yui

Group A
79
Hirasawa Yui 13

Hirasawa Yui

Round 1
14 vote difference
Hirasawa Yui 13

Hirasawa Yui

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Elizabeth Midford 5

Elizabeth Midford

Group A
12
Kanade (Angel) Tachibana 12

Kanade (Angel) Tachibana

Round 1
139 vote difference
Kanade (Angel) Tachibana 12

Kanade (Angel) Tachibana

Round 1
Lost by 139 votes
Misaka Mikoto 6

Misaka Mikoto

Group B
128
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Round 3
5 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Round 4
Lost by 14 votes
Ritsu Tainaka 7

Ritsu Tainaka

Group B
26
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Round 1
16 vote difference
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Kotobuki Tsumugi 8

Kotobuki Tsumugi

Group A
45
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
74 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
Lost by 74 votes
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Group A
220
Kanade (Angel) Tachibana 12

Kanade (Angel) Tachibana

Round 3
0 vote difference
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Group B
115
Misaka Mikoto 6

Misaka Mikoto

Round 3
5 vote difference
Misaka Mikoto 6

Misaka Mikoto

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Yuri Nakamura 11

Yuri Nakamura

Group B
36
Misaka Mikoto 6

Misaka Mikoto

Round 1
6 vote difference
Misaka Mikoto 6

Misaka Mikoto

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Kanade (Angel) Tachibana 12

Kanade (Angel) Tachibana

Group A
214
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Round 3
0 vote difference
Hirasawa Yui 13

Hirasawa Yui

Group A
128
Kanade (Angel) Tachibana 12

Kanade (Angel) Tachibana

Round 2
6 vote difference
Kanade (Angel) Tachibana 12

Kanade (Angel) Tachibana

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Sawako "Sawa-chan" Yamanaka 14

Sawako "Sawa-chan" Yamanaka

Group B
56
Shino Amakusa 3

Shino Amakusa

Round 1
3 vote difference
Misaka Mikoto 6

Misaka Mikoto

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Elucia de Lute Ima 15

Elucia de Lute Ima

Group B
39
Miho Azuki 2

Miho Azuki

Round 1
3 vote difference
Azusa Nakano 10

Azusa Nakano

Round 2
Lost by 42 votes
Misaki Ayuzawa 16

Misaki Ayuzawa

Group A
107
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Round 2
30 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 9

Mio Akiyama

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes