Best Anime Male Characters

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Angelo Lagusa 0

Angelo Lagusa

Group A
0 N/A
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Group A
64
Reigen Arataka 192

Reigen Arataka

Round 3
1 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 192

Reigen Arataka

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Greed 2

Greed

Group E
55
InuYasha 255

InuYasha

Round 1
5 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Group G
65
Yato 67

Yato

Round 3
17 vote difference
Shinichi Izumi 4

Shinichi Izumi

Group C
10
Zoro Roronoa 253

Zoro Roronoa

Round 1
3 vote difference
Zoro Roronoa 253

Zoro Roronoa

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Ryuuji Takasu 5

Ryuuji Takasu

Group D
47
Firo Prochainezo 124

Firo Prochainezo

Round 2
2 vote difference
Accelerator 69

Accelerator

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Twenty Fifth Bam 6

Twenty Fifth Bam

Group H
8
Toushirou Hitsugaya 251

Toushirou Hitsugaya

Round 1
3 vote difference
Toushirou Hitsugaya 251

Toushirou Hitsugaya

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Rei Kiriyama 7

Rei Kiriyama

Group F
24
Nagisa Shiota 122

Nagisa Shiota

Round 2
4 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 122

Nagisa Shiota

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Izuku Midoriya 8

Izuku Midoriya

Group B
49
Gokuu Son 200

Gokuu Son

Round 3
2 vote difference
Gokuu Son 200

Gokuu Son

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Senkuu 9

Senkuu

Group B
28
Armin Arlert 137

Armin Arlert

Round 2
4 vote difference
Armin Arlert 137

Armin Arlert

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Ling Yao 10

Ling Yao

Group F
43
Chrollo Lucifer 247

Chrollo Lucifer

Round 1
10 vote difference
Erwin Smith 55

Erwin Smith

Round 3
Lost by 12 votes
Otto Suewen 11

Otto Suewen

Group H
55
Rock Lee 203

Rock Lee

Round 3
4 vote difference
Natsuki Subaru 12

Natsuki Subaru

Group D
55
Satoru Gojou 53

Satoru Gojou

Round 3
1 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 13

Tomoya Okazaki

Group C
39
Claire Stanfield 244

Claire Stanfield

Round 1
3 vote difference
Gon Freecss 14

Gon Freecss

Group G
41
Yuu Ishigami 78

Yuu Ishigami

Round 3
1 vote difference
Yuu Ishigami 78

Yuu Ishigami

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Emiya Shirou 15

Emiya Shirou

Group E
22
Mugen 143

Mugen

Round 2
1 vote difference
Mugen 143

Mugen

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Shinya Kougami 16

Shinya Kougami

Group A
24
Isao Kondo 241

Isao Kondo

Round 1
6 vote difference
Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 113

Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
L 17

L

Group A
98
Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 113

Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Round 4
4 vote difference
Dabi 18

Dabi

Group E
40
Mikoto Mikoshiba 239

Mikoto Mikoshiba

Round 1
1 vote difference
Karma Akabane 19

Karma Akabane

Group G
41
Envy 238

Envy

Round 1
1 vote difference
Atsushi Nakajima 20

Atsushi Nakajima

Group C
4
Sasori 237

Sasori

Round 1
6 vote difference
Sasori 237

Sasori

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Korosensei 21

Korosensei

Group D
27
Kaneki Ken 108

Kaneki Ken

Round 2
3 vote difference
Kaneki Ken 108

Kaneki Ken

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Saitama 22

Saitama

Group H
25
Levi 150

Levi

Round 2
8 vote difference
Levi 150

Levi

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Hak Son 23

Hak Son

Group F
7
Yuusaku Kitamura 234

Yuusaku Kitamura

Round 1
1 vote difference
Yuusaku Kitamura 234

Yuusaku Kitamura

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Shouya Ishida 24

Shouya Ishida

Group B
42
Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou 41

Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou

Round 3
6 vote difference
Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou 41

Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Alphonse Elric 25

Alphonse Elric

Group B
95
Kamina 168

Kamina

Round 3
5 vote difference
Eren Yeager 26

Eren Yeager

Group F
12
Guts 231

Guts

Round 1
1 vote difference
Guts 231

Guts

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Gaara 27

Gaara

Group H
8
Sasuke Uchiha 230

Sasuke Uchiha

Round 1
6 vote difference
Sasuke Uchiha 230

Sasuke Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Leorio Paladiknight 28

Leorio Paladiknight

Group D
48
Reiner Braun 92

Reiner Braun

Round 3
3 vote difference
Reiner Braun 92

Reiner Braun

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Lelouch Lamperouge 29

Lelouch Lamperouge

Group C
63
Archer 36

Archer

Round 3
9 vote difference
Yuuji Itadori 30

Yuuji Itadori

Group G
20
Laxus Dreyar 227

Laxus Dreyar

Round 1
6 vote difference
Tobio Kageyama 158

Tobio Kageyama

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Shougo Makishima 31

Shougo Makishima

Group E
36
Yuzuru Otonashi 98

Yuzuru Otonashi

Round 2
4 vote difference
Shouyou Hinata 162

Shouyou Hinata

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Killua Zoldyck 32

Killua Zoldyck

Group A
92
Ray 33

Ray

Round 3
11 vote difference
Ray 33

Ray

Group A
46
Shikamaru Nara 96

Shikamaru Nara

Round 2
0 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 32

Killua Zoldyck

Round 3
Lost by 11 votes
Kazuma Satou 34

Kazuma Satou

Group E
32
Shouyou Hinata 162

Shouyou Hinata

Round 2
2 vote difference
Shouyou Hinata 162

Shouyou Hinata

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Zenitsu Agatsuma 35

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Group G
39
Tobio Kageyama 158

Tobio Kageyama

Round 3
1 vote difference
Archer 36

Archer

Group C
47
Johan Liebert 221

Johan Liebert

Round 1
9 vote difference
Lelouch Lamperouge 29

Lelouch Lamperouge

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Makoto Naegi 37

Makoto Naegi

Group D
25
Reiner Braun 92

Reiner Braun

Round 2
3 vote difference
Reiner Braun 92

Reiner Braun

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Osamu Dazai 38

Osamu Dazai

Group H
22
Meruem 166

Meruem

Round 2
5 vote difference
Meruem 166

Meruem

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Kaworu Nagisa 39

Kaworu Nagisa

Group F
10
Toushirou Hijikata 218

Toushirou Hijikata

Round 1
1 vote difference
Toushirou Hijikata 218

Toushirou Hijikata

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Howl 40

Howl

Group B
25
Kamina 168

Kamina

Round 2
2 vote difference
Kamina 168

Kamina

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou 41

Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou

Group B
69
Eikichi Onizuka 216

Eikichi Onizuka

Round 1
2 vote difference
Armin Arlert 137

Armin Arlert

Round 4
Lost by 2 votes
Yukine 42

Yukine

Group F
39
Yuusaku Kitamura 234

Yuusaku Kitamura

Round 3
4 vote difference
Houtarou Oreki 43

Houtarou Oreki

Group H
23
Katsuki Bakugou 86

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 2
1 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 86

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Pain 44

Pain

Group D
22
Jean Kirstein 213

Jean Kirstein

Round 1
0 vote difference
Tanjirou Kamado 85

Tanjirou Kamado

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Kakashi Hatake 45

Kakashi Hatake

Group C
63
Spike Spiegel 84

Spike Spiegel

Round 2
0 vote difference
Kite 46

Kite

Group G
8
Luck Voltia 211

Luck Voltia

Round 1
2 vote difference
Luck Voltia 211

Luck Voltia

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
King Bradley 47

King Bradley

Group E
42
Dabi 18

Dabi

Round 3
1 vote difference
Dabi 18

Dabi

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Giyuu Tomioka 48

Giyuu Tomioka

Group A
46
Naofumi Iwatani 81

Naofumi Iwatani

Round 2
2 vote difference
L 17

L

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Joseph Joestar 49

Joseph Joestar

Group A
27
Hei 208

Hei

Round 1
3 vote difference
Light Yagami 80

Light Yagami

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Maes Hughes 50

Maes Hughes

Group E
47
Yuu Nishinoya 178

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 2
6 vote difference
Kazuma 51

Kazuma

Group G
8
Muzan Kibutsuji 206

Muzan Kibutsuji

Round 1
2 vote difference
Muzan Kibutsuji 206

Muzan Kibutsuji

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Inosuke Hashibira 52

Inosuke Hashibira

Group C
38
Reinhard von Lohengramm 205

Reinhard von Lohengramm

Round 1
3 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 13

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Satoru Gojou 53

Satoru Gojou

Group D
47
Natsuki Subaru 12

Natsuki Subaru

Round 3
1 vote difference
Natsuki Subaru 12

Natsuki Subaru

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Genos 54

Genos

Group H
8
Rock Lee 203

Rock Lee

Round 1
5 vote difference
Rock Lee 203

Rock Lee

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Erwin Smith 55

Erwin Smith

Group F
53
Itachi Uchiha 183

Itachi Uchiha

Round 2
0 vote difference
Kyoujurou Rengoku 56

Kyoujurou Rengoku

Group B
46
Armin Arlert 137

Armin Arlert

Round 3
3 vote difference
Armin Arlert 137

Armin Arlert

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Seiya Kanie 57

Seiya Kanie

Group B
7
Gokuu Son 200

Gokuu Son

Round 1
7 vote difference
Gokuu Son 200

Gokuu Son

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Koyomi Araragi 58

Koyomi Araragi

Group F
20
Yuno 199

Yuno

Round 1
7 vote difference
Roy Mustang 71

Roy Mustang

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Byakuya Togami 59

Byakuya Togami

Group H
6
Solf J. Kimblee 198

Solf J. Kimblee

Round 1
7 vote difference
Solf J. Kimblee 198

Solf J. Kimblee

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Youhei Sunohara 60

Youhei Sunohara

Group D
17
Taizou Hasegawa 197

Taizou Hasegawa

Round 1
0 vote difference
Accelerator 69

Accelerator

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Hatsuhara Souma 61

Hatsuhara Souma

Group C
6
Finral Roulacase 196

Finral Roulacase

Round 1
2 vote difference
Finral Roulacase 196

Finral Roulacase

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Ryoutarou Tsuboi 62

Ryoutarou Tsuboi

Group G
16
Ryuuji "Skull" Sakamoto 195

Ryuuji "Skull" Sakamoto

Round 1
1 vote difference
Yato 67

Yato

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Alex Louis Armstrong 63

Alex Louis Armstrong

Group E
41
Kurapika 66

Kurapika

Round 2
0 vote difference
Greed 2

Greed

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Suzaku Kururugi 64

Suzaku Kururugi

Group A
20
Allen Walker 193

Allen Walker

Round 1
3 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 192

Reigen Arataka

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Kiritsugu Emiya 65

Kiritsugu Emiya

Group A
11
Reigen Arataka 192

Reigen Arataka

Round 1
5 vote difference
Reigen Arataka 192

Reigen Arataka

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Kurapika 66

Kurapika

Group E
29
Alex Louis Armstrong 63

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 2
0 vote difference
Yato 67

Yato

Group G
35
Tatsuma Sakamoto 190

Tatsuma Sakamoto

Round 1
9 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 3
Lost by 17 votes
Rintarou Okabe 68

Rintarou Okabe

Group C
59
Finral Roulacase 196

Finral Roulacase

Round 2
12 vote difference
Accelerator 69

Accelerator

Group D
40
Ryuuji Takasu 5

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 3
2 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 70

Gintoki Sakata

Group H
65
Vash the Stampede 187

Vash the Stampede

Round 1
8 vote difference
Roy Mustang 71

Roy Mustang

Group F
60
Koyomi Araragi 58

Koyomi Araragi

Round 2
10 vote difference
Ulquiorra Cifer 72

Ulquiorra Cifer

Group B
8
Umetarou Nozaki 185

Umetarou Nozaki

Round 1
2 vote difference
Umetarou Nozaki 185

Umetarou Nozaki

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Yuuri Katsuki 73

Yuuri Katsuki

Group B
3
Hakkekkyuu U-1146 184

Hakkekkyuu U-1146

Round 1
10 vote difference
Hakkekkyuu U-1146 184

Hakkekkyuu U-1146

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Vegeta 74

Vegeta

Group F
10
Itachi Uchiha 183

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
1 vote difference
Itachi Uchiha 183

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Minato Namikaze 75

Minato Namikaze

Group H
23
Rock Lee 203

Rock Lee

Round 2
2 vote difference
Rock Lee 203

Rock Lee

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Van Hohenheim 76

Van Hohenheim

Group D
31
Satoru Gojou 53

Satoru Gojou

Round 2
5 vote difference
Satoru Gojou 53

Satoru Gojou

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Sora 77

Sora

Group C
23
Kousei Arima 180

Kousei Arima

Round 1
3 vote difference
Inosuke Hashibira 52

Inosuke Hashibira

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Yuu Ishigami 78

Yuu Ishigami

Group G
48
Gon Freecss 14

Gon Freecss

Round 3
1 vote difference
Obi 79

Obi

Group E
3
Yuu Nishinoya 178

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 1
9 vote difference
Yuu Nishinoya 178

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Light Yagami 80

Light Yagami

Group A
53
Joseph Joestar 49

Joseph Joestar

Round 2
6 vote difference
Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 113

Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Naofumi Iwatani 81

Naofumi Iwatani

Group A
30
Giyuu Tomioka 48

Giyuu Tomioka

Round 2
2 vote difference
Giyuu Tomioka 48

Giyuu Tomioka

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Aguero Agnes Kuhn 82

Aguero Agnes Kuhn

Group E
24
King Bradley 47

King Bradley

Round 2
3 vote difference
King Bradley 47

King Bradley

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Ichigo Kurosaki 83

Ichigo Kurosaki

Group G
33
Yami Sukehiro 174

Yami Sukehiro

Round 1
0 vote difference
Karma Akabane 19

Karma Akabane

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Spike Spiegel 84

Spike Spiegel

Group C
34
Kakashi Hatake 45

Kakashi Hatake

Round 2
0 vote difference
Tanjirou Kamado 85

Tanjirou Kamado

Group D
55
Pain 44

Pain

Round 2
7 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 86

Katsuki Bakugou

Group H
27
Houtarou Oreki 43

Houtarou Oreki

Round 2
1 vote difference
Levi 150

Levi

Round 3
Lost by 46 votes
Alibaba Saluja 87

Alibaba Saluja

Group F
16
Shuusei Kagari 170

Shuusei Kagari

Round 1
3 vote difference
Yukine 42

Yukine

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Megumi Fushiguro 88

Megumi Fushiguro

Group B
25
Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou 41

Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou

Round 2
4 vote difference
Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou 41

Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Sebastian Michaelis 89

Sebastian Michaelis

Group B
5
Kamina 168

Kamina

Round 1
8 vote difference
Kamina 168

Kamina

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Kyou Souma 90

Kyou Souma

Group F
35
Kamui 167

Kamui

Round 1
2 vote difference
Guts 231

Guts

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Yuusuke Urameshi 91

Yuusuke Urameshi

Group H
8
Meruem 166

Meruem

Round 1
2 vote difference
Meruem 166

Meruem

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Reiner Braun 92

Reiner Braun

Group D
53
Makoto Naegi 37

Makoto Naegi

Round 2
3 vote difference
Shinji Koganei 93

Shinji Koganei

Group C
10
Luke Fon Fabre 164

Luke Fon Fabre

Round 1
6 vote difference
Archer 36

Archer

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Nobuchika Ginoza 94

Nobuchika Ginoza

Group G
16
Ren "Joker" Amamiya 163

Ren "Joker" Amamiya

Round 1
0 vote difference
Zenitsu Agatsuma 35

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Lloyd Asplund 95

Lloyd Asplund

Group E
5
Shouyou Hinata 162

Shouyou Hinata

Round 1
10 vote difference
Shouyou Hinata 162

Shouyou Hinata

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Shikamaru Nara 96

Shikamaru Nara

Group A
34
Ray 33

Ray

Round 2
0 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 97

Akio Furukawa

Group A
21
Mitsukuni Haninozuka 160

Mitsukuni Haninozuka

Round 1
3 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 32

Killua Zoldyck

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Yuzuru Otonashi 98

Yuzuru Otonashi

Group E
20
Shougo Makishima 31

Shougo Makishima

Round 2
4 vote difference
Shougo Makishima 31

Shougo Makishima

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Victor Nikiforov 99

Victor Nikiforov

Group G
7
Tobio Kageyama 158

Tobio Kageyama

Round 1
3 vote difference
Tobio Kageyama 158

Tobio Kageyama

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Toge Inumaki 100

Toge Inumaki

Group C
17
Obito Uchiha 157

Obito Uchiha

Round 1
1 vote difference
Lelouch Lamperouge 29

Lelouch Lamperouge

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Kyon 101

Kyon

Group D
24
Leorio Paladiknight 28

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 2
8 vote difference
Leorio Paladiknight 28

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Shinji Ikari 102

Shinji Ikari

Group H
10
Izaya Orihara 155

Izaya Orihara

Round 1
1 vote difference
Izaya Orihara 155

Izaya Orihara

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Mafuyu Satou 103

Mafuyu Satou

Group F
20
Kazuya Kujou 154

Kazuya Kujou

Round 1
7 vote difference
Guts 231

Guts

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Gundam Tanaka 104

Gundam Tanaka

Group B
4
Katsura "Zura" Kotarou 153

Katsura "Zura" Kotarou

Round 1
6 vote difference
Katsura "Zura" Kotarou 153

Katsura "Zura" Kotarou

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Kisuke Urahara 105

Kisuke Urahara

Group B
26
Shouya Ishida 24

Shouya Ishida

Round 2
8 vote difference
Shouya Ishida 24

Shouya Ishida

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Shin-ah 106

Shin-ah

Group F
3
Ippo Makunouchi 151

Ippo Makunouchi

Round 1
10 vote difference
Ippo Makunouchi 151

Ippo Makunouchi

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Ebisu 107

Ebisu

Group H
4
Levi 150

Levi

Round 1
15 vote difference
Levi 150

Levi

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Kaneki Ken 108

Kaneki Ken

Group D
38
Korosensei 21

Korosensei

Round 2
3 vote difference
Tanjirou Kamado 85

Tanjirou Kamado

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Itsuki Koizumi 109

Itsuki Koizumi

Group C
6
Yukio Hans Vorarlberna 148

Yukio Hans Vorarlberna

Round 1
1 vote difference
Yukio Hans Vorarlberna 148

Yukio Hans Vorarlberna

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Akito Takagi 110

Akito Takagi

Group G
5
Sagaru Yamazaki 147

Sagaru Yamazaki

Round 1
4 vote difference
Sagaru Yamazaki 147

Sagaru Yamazaki

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Scar 111

Scar

Group E
11
Momiji Souma 146

Momiji Souma

Round 1
1 vote difference
Momiji Souma 146

Momiji Souma

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Jirou Kyouraku 112

Jirou Kyouraku

Group A
18
Hakuryuu Ren 145

Hakuryuu Ren

Round 1
9 vote difference
L 17

L

Round 2
Lost by 27 votes
Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 113

Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Group A
83
L 17

L

Round 4
4 vote difference
L 17

L

Round 4
Lost by 4 votes
Gakushuu Asano 114

Gakushuu Asano

Group E
7
Mugen 143

Mugen

Round 1
1 vote difference
Mugen 143

Mugen

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Eijirou Kirishima 115

Eijirou Kirishima

Group G
23
Hachiman Hikigaya 142

Hachiman Hikigaya

Round 1
2 vote difference
Gon Freecss 14

Gon Freecss

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Motoharu Tsuchimikado 116

Motoharu Tsuchimikado

Group C
14
Tomoya Okazaki 13

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 2
4 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 13

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Kirei Kotomine 117

Kirei Kotomine

Group D
20
Hanataro Yamada 140

Hanataro Yamada

Round 1
9 vote difference
Natsuki Subaru 12

Natsuki Subaru

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Feitan Pohtoh 118

Feitan Pohtoh

Group H
17
Hikaru Hitachiin 139

Hikaru Hitachiin

Round 1
6 vote difference
Otto Suewen 11

Otto Suewen

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Nagito Komaeda 119

Nagito Komaeda

Group F
13
Tatsumi 138

Tatsumi

Round 1
1 vote difference
Ling Yao 10

Ling Yao

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Doppo Kunikida 120

Doppo Kunikida

Group B
3
Armin Arlert 137

Armin Arlert

Round 1
12 vote difference
Armin Arlert 137

Armin Arlert

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Taki Tachibana 121

Taki Tachibana

Group B
24
Jacuzzi Splot 136

Jacuzzi Splot

Round 1
9 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 8

Izuku Midoriya

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Nagisa Shiota 122

Nagisa Shiota

Group F
32
Rei Kiriyama 7

Rei Kiriyama

Round 2
4 vote difference
Roy Mustang 71

Roy Mustang

Round 3
Lost by 18 votes
Hideyoshi Nagachika 123

Hideyoshi Nagachika

Group H
16
Isaac Dian 134

Isaac Dian

Round 1
7 vote difference
Toushirou Hitsugaya 251

Toushirou Hitsugaya

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Firo Prochainezo 124

Firo Prochainezo

Group D
26
Ryuuji Takasu 5

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 2
2 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 5

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Jeremiah Gottwald 125

Jeremiah Gottwald

Group C
9
Death the Kid 132

Death the Kid

Round 1
4 vote difference
Death the Kid 132

Death the Kid

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Trunks 126

Trunks

Group G
16
Sadao Maou 131

Sadao Maou

Round 1
2 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 2
Lost by 18 votes
Bansai Kawakami 127

Bansai Kawakami

Group E
4
Selim Bradley 130

Selim Bradley

Round 1
8 vote difference
Selim Bradley 130

Selim Bradley

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Hideki Hinata 128

Hideki Hinata

Group A
16
Asta 129

Asta

Round 1
2 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Asta 129

Asta

Group A
10
Hideki Hinata 128

Hideki Hinata

Round 1
2 vote difference
Hideki Hinata 128

Hideki Hinata

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Selim Bradley 130

Selim Bradley

Group E
14
Bansai Kawakami 127

Bansai Kawakami

Round 1
8 vote difference
Greed 2

Greed

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Sadao Maou 131

Sadao Maou

Group G
9
Trunks 126

Trunks

Round 1
2 vote difference
Trunks 126

Trunks

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Death the Kid 132

Death the Kid

Group C
22
Zoro Roronoa 253

Zoro Roronoa

Round 2
3 vote difference
Zoro Roronoa 253

Zoro Roronoa

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Tatsuya Shiba 133

Tatsuya Shiba

Group D
6
Firo Prochainezo 124

Firo Prochainezo

Round 1
9 vote difference
Firo Prochainezo 124

Firo Prochainezo

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Isaac Dian 134

Isaac Dian

Group H
5
Hideyoshi Nagachika 123

Hideyoshi Nagachika

Round 1
7 vote difference
Hideyoshi Nagachika 123

Hideyoshi Nagachika

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Kenya Kobayashi 135

Kenya Kobayashi

Group F
6
Nagisa Shiota 122

Nagisa Shiota

Round 1
8 vote difference
Nagisa Shiota 122

Nagisa Shiota

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Jacuzzi Splot 136

Jacuzzi Splot

Group B
4
Taki Tachibana 121

Taki Tachibana

Round 1
9 vote difference
Taki Tachibana 121

Taki Tachibana

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Armin Arlert 137

Armin Arlert

Group B
74
Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou 41

Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou

Round 4
2 vote difference
Tatsumi 138

Tatsumi

Group F
8
Nagito Komaeda 119

Nagito Komaeda

Round 1
1 vote difference
Nagito Komaeda 119

Nagito Komaeda

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Hikaru Hitachiin 139

Hikaru Hitachiin

Group H
6
Feitan Pohtoh 118

Feitan Pohtoh

Round 1
6 vote difference
Feitan Pohtoh 118

Feitan Pohtoh

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Hanataro Yamada 140

Hanataro Yamada

Group D
6
Kirei Kotomine 117

Kirei Kotomine

Round 1
9 vote difference
Kirei Kotomine 117

Kirei Kotomine

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Nezumi 141

Nezumi

Group C
3
Motoharu Tsuchimikado 116

Motoharu Tsuchimikado

Round 1
5 vote difference
Motoharu Tsuchimikado 116

Motoharu Tsuchimikado

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Hachiman Hikigaya 142

Hachiman Hikigaya

Group G
11
Eijirou Kirishima 115

Eijirou Kirishima

Round 1
2 vote difference
Eijirou Kirishima 115

Eijirou Kirishima

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Mugen 143

Mugen

Group E
29
Gakushuu Asano 114

Gakushuu Asano

Round 1
1 vote difference
Maes Hughes 50

Maes Hughes

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Yukiteru Amano 144

Yukiteru Amano

Group A
5
Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 113

Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Round 1
16 vote difference
Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 113

Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Hakuryuu Ren 145

Hakuryuu Ren

Group A
5
Jirou Kyouraku 112

Jirou Kyouraku

Round 1
9 vote difference
Jirou Kyouraku 112

Jirou Kyouraku

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Momiji Souma 146

Momiji Souma

Group E
21
Scar 111

Scar

Round 1
1 vote difference
Dabi 18

Dabi

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Sagaru Yamazaki 147

Sagaru Yamazaki

Group G
13
Akito Takagi 110

Akito Takagi

Round 1
4 vote difference
Karma Akabane 19

Karma Akabane

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Yukio Hans Vorarlberna 148

Yukio Hans Vorarlberna

Group C
13
Itsuki Koizumi 109

Itsuki Koizumi

Round 1
1 vote difference
Sasori 237

Sasori

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Seijuurou Akashi 149

Seijuurou Akashi

Group D
5
Kaneki Ken 108

Kaneki Ken

Round 1
9 vote difference
Kaneki Ken 108

Kaneki Ken

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Levi 150

Levi

Group H
85
Saitama 22

Saitama

Round 2
8 vote difference
Ippo Makunouchi 151

Ippo Makunouchi

Group F
19
Yuusaku Kitamura 234

Yuusaku Kitamura

Round 2
8 vote difference
Yuusaku Kitamura 234

Yuusaku Kitamura

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Jade Curtiss 152

Jade Curtiss

Group B
1
Kisuke Urahara 105

Kisuke Urahara

Round 1
15 vote difference
Kisuke Urahara 105

Kisuke Urahara

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Katsura "Zura" Kotarou 153

Katsura "Zura" Kotarou

Group B
20
Gundam Tanaka 104

Gundam Tanaka

Round 1
6 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 25

Alphonse Elric

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Kazuya Kujou 154

Kazuya Kujou

Group F
5
Mafuyu Satou 103

Mafuyu Satou

Round 1
7 vote difference
Mafuyu Satou 103

Mafuyu Satou

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Izaya Orihara 155

Izaya Orihara

Group H
42
Shinji Ikari 102

Shinji Ikari

Round 1
1 vote difference
Meruem 166

Meruem

Round 3
Lost by 8 votes
Keima Katsuragi 156

Keima Katsuragi

Group D
5
Kyon 101

Kyon

Round 1
11 vote difference
Kyon 101

Kyon

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Obito Uchiha 157

Obito Uchiha

Group C
8
Toge Inumaki 100

Toge Inumaki

Round 1
1 vote difference
Toge Inumaki 100

Toge Inumaki

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Tobio Kageyama 158

Tobio Kageyama

Group G
36
Zenitsu Agatsuma 35

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Round 3
1 vote difference
Zenitsu Agatsuma 35

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Undertaker 159

Undertaker

Group E
3
Yuzuru Otonashi 98

Yuzuru Otonashi

Round 1
8 vote difference
Yuzuru Otonashi 98

Yuzuru Otonashi

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Mitsukuni Haninozuka 160

Mitsukuni Haninozuka

Group A
8
Akio Furukawa 97

Akio Furukawa

Round 1
3 vote difference
Akio Furukawa 97

Akio Furukawa

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Wei Wuxian 161

Wei Wuxian

Group A
5
Shikamaru Nara 96

Shikamaru Nara

Round 1
11 vote difference
Shikamaru Nara 96

Shikamaru Nara

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Shouyou Hinata 162

Shouyou Hinata

Group E
45
Kazuma Satou 34

Kazuma Satou

Round 2
2 vote difference
Ren "Joker" Amamiya 163

Ren "Joker" Amamiya

Group G
8
Nobuchika Ginoza 94

Nobuchika Ginoza

Round 1
0 vote difference
Luke Fon Fabre 164

Luke Fon Fabre

Group C
1
Shinji Koganei 93

Shinji Koganei

Round 1
6 vote difference
Shinji Koganei 93

Shinji Koganei

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Gin Ichimaru 165

Gin Ichimaru

Group D
8
Reiner Braun 92

Reiner Braun

Round 1
13 vote difference
Reiner Braun 92

Reiner Braun

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Meruem 166

Meruem

Group H
49
Yuusuke Urameshi 91

Yuusuke Urameshi

Round 1
2 vote difference
Kamui 167

Kamui

Group F
8
Kyou Souma 90

Kyou Souma

Round 1
2 vote difference
Kyou Souma 90

Kyou Souma

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Kamina 168

Kamina

Group B
39
Howl 40

Howl

Round 2
2 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 25

Alphonse Elric

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Elfman Strauss 169

Elfman Strauss

Group B
5
Megumi Fushiguro 88

Megumi Fushiguro

Round 1
8 vote difference
Megumi Fushiguro 88

Megumi Fushiguro

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Shuusei Kagari 170

Shuusei Kagari

Group F
6
Alibaba Saluja 87

Alibaba Saluja

Round 1
3 vote difference
Alibaba Saluja 87

Alibaba Saluja

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Lan Wangji 171

Lan Wangji

Group H
4
Katsuki Bakugou 86

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 1
10 vote difference
Katsuki Bakugou 86

Katsuki Bakugou

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Yumichika Ayasegawa 172

Yumichika Ayasegawa

Group D
4
Tanjirou Kamado 85

Tanjirou Kamado

Round 1
15 vote difference
Tanjirou Kamado 85

Tanjirou Kamado

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Daiki Aomine 173

Daiki Aomine

Group C
6
Spike Spiegel 84

Spike Spiegel

Round 1
12 vote difference
Spike Spiegel 84

Spike Spiegel

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Yami Sukehiro 174

Yami Sukehiro

Group G
10
Ichigo Kurosaki 83

Ichigo Kurosaki

Round 1
0 vote difference
Ikalgo 175

Ikalgo

Group E
7
Aguero Agnes Kuhn 82

Aguero Agnes Kuhn

Round 1
5 vote difference
Aguero Agnes Kuhn 82

Aguero Agnes Kuhn

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Hua Cheng 176

Hua Cheng

Group A
5
Naofumi Iwatani 81

Naofumi Iwatani

Round 1
9 vote difference
Naofumi Iwatani 81

Naofumi Iwatani

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Okita Sougo 177

Okita Sougo

Group A
6
Light Yagami 80

Light Yagami

Round 1
15 vote difference
Light Yagami 80

Light Yagami

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Yuu Nishinoya 178

Yuu Nishinoya

Group E
21
Maes Hughes 50

Maes Hughes

Round 2
6 vote difference
Maes Hughes 50

Maes Hughes

Round 2
Lost by 6 votes
Sesshoumaru 179

Sesshoumaru

Group G
4
Yuu Ishigami 78

Yuu Ishigami

Round 1
14 vote difference
Yuu Ishigami 78

Yuu Ishigami

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Kousei Arima 180

Kousei Arima

Group C
9
Sora 77

Sora

Round 1
3 vote difference
Sora 77

Sora

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Jae-Ha 181

Jae-Ha

Group D
6
Van Hohenheim 76

Van Hohenheim

Round 1
14 vote difference
Van Hohenheim 76

Van Hohenheim

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Gorou Akechi 182

Gorou Akechi

Group H
4
Minato Namikaze 75

Minato Namikaze

Round 1
10 vote difference
Minato Namikaze 75

Minato Namikaze

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Itachi Uchiha 183

Itachi Uchiha

Group F
24
Erwin Smith 55

Erwin Smith

Round 2
0 vote difference
Hakkekkyuu U-1146 184

Hakkekkyuu U-1146

Group B
24
Kyoujurou Rengoku 56

Kyoujurou Rengoku

Round 2
9 vote difference
Kyoujurou Rengoku 56

Kyoujurou Rengoku

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Umetarou Nozaki 185

Umetarou Nozaki

Group B
19
Ulquiorra Cifer 72

Ulquiorra Cifer

Round 1
2 vote difference
Gokuu Son 200

Gokuu Son

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Sei Handa 186

Sei Handa

Group F
4
Roy Mustang 71

Roy Mustang

Round 1
16 vote difference
Roy Mustang 71

Roy Mustang

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Vash the Stampede 187

Vash the Stampede

Group H
6
Gintoki Sakata 70

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
8 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 70

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Zeref 188

Zeref

Group D
6
Accelerator 69

Accelerator

Round 1
8 vote difference
Accelerator 69

Accelerator

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Sousuke Sagara 189

Sousuke Sagara

Group C
4
Rintarou Okabe 68

Rintarou Okabe

Round 1
15 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 68

Rintarou Okabe

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes
Tatsuma Sakamoto 190

Tatsuma Sakamoto

Group G
5
Yato 67

Yato

Round 1
9 vote difference
Yato 67

Yato

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Xie Lian 191

Xie Lian

Group E
2
Kurapika 66

Kurapika

Round 1
13 vote difference
Kurapika 66

Kurapika

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Reigen Arataka 192

Reigen Arataka

Group A
72
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Round 3
1 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 32

Killua Zoldyck

Round 4
Lost by 16 votes
Allen Walker 193

Allen Walker

Group A
8
Suzaku Kururugi 64

Suzaku Kururugi

Round 1
3 vote difference
Suzaku Kururugi 64

Suzaku Kururugi

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Train Heartnet 194

Train Heartnet

Group E
4
Alex Louis Armstrong 63

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 1
13 vote difference
Alex Louis Armstrong 63

Alex Louis Armstrong

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Ryuuji "Skull" Sakamoto 195

Ryuuji "Skull" Sakamoto

Group G
9
Ryoutarou Tsuboi 62

Ryoutarou Tsuboi

Round 1
1 vote difference
Ryoutarou Tsuboi 62

Ryoutarou Tsuboi

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Finral Roulacase 196

Finral Roulacase

Group C
12
Hatsuhara Souma 61

Hatsuhara Souma

Round 1
2 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 68

Rintarou Okabe

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Taizou Hasegawa 197

Taizou Hasegawa

Group D
10
Youhei Sunohara 60

Youhei Sunohara

Round 1
0 vote difference
Solf J. Kimblee 198

Solf J. Kimblee

Group H
14
Byakuya Togami 59

Byakuya Togami

Round 1
7 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 70

Gintoki Sakata

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Yuno 199

Yuno

Group F
5
Koyomi Araragi 58

Koyomi Araragi

Round 1
7 vote difference
Koyomi Araragi 58

Koyomi Araragi

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Gokuu Son 200

Gokuu Son

Group B
61
Izuku Midoriya 8

Izuku Midoriya

Round 3
2 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 25

Alphonse Elric

Round 4
Lost by 22 votes
Siegfried Kircheis 201

Siegfried Kircheis

Group B
4
Kyoujurou Rengoku 56

Kyoujurou Rengoku

Round 1
10 vote difference
Kyoujurou Rengoku 56

Kyoujurou Rengoku

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Lavi 202

Lavi

Group F
2
Erwin Smith 55

Erwin Smith

Round 1
18 vote difference
Erwin Smith 55

Erwin Smith

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Rock Lee 203

Rock Lee

Group H
47
Minato Namikaze 75

Minato Namikaze

Round 2
2 vote difference
Otto Suewen 11

Otto Suewen

Round 3
Lost by 4 votes
Gray Fullbuster 204

Gray Fullbuster

Group D
4
Satoru Gojou 53

Satoru Gojou

Round 1
14 vote difference
Satoru Gojou 53

Satoru Gojou

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Reinhard von Lohengramm 205

Reinhard von Lohengramm

Group C
8
Inosuke Hashibira 52

Inosuke Hashibira

Round 1
3 vote difference
Inosuke Hashibira 52

Inosuke Hashibira

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Muzan Kibutsuji 206

Muzan Kibutsuji

Group G
19
Kazuma 51

Kazuma

Round 1
2 vote difference
Yuu Ishigami 78

Yuu Ishigami

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Masaomi Kida 207

Masaomi Kida

Group E
7
Maes Hughes 50

Maes Hughes

Round 1
8 vote difference
Maes Hughes 50

Maes Hughes

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Hei 208

Hei

Group A
9
Joseph Joestar 49

Joseph Joestar

Round 1
3 vote difference
Joseph Joestar 49

Joseph Joestar

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Lancer 209

Lancer

Group A
9
Giyuu Tomioka 48

Giyuu Tomioka

Round 1
5 vote difference
Giyuu Tomioka 48

Giyuu Tomioka

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Kenma Kozume 210

Kenma Kozume

Group E
8
King Bradley 47

King Bradley

Round 1
6 vote difference
King Bradley 47

King Bradley

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Luck Voltia 211

Luck Voltia

Group G
14
Kite 46

Kite

Round 1
2 vote difference
Ichigo Kurosaki 83

Ichigo Kurosaki

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Iguro Obanai 212

Iguro Obanai

Group C
2
Kakashi Hatake 45

Kakashi Hatake

Round 1
16 vote difference
Kakashi Hatake 45

Kakashi Hatake

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Jean Kirstein 213

Jean Kirstein

Group D
13
Pain 44

Pain

Round 1
0 vote difference
Sanemi Shinazugawa 214

Sanemi Shinazugawa

Group H
7
Houtarou Oreki 43

Houtarou Oreki

Round 1
7 vote difference
Houtarou Oreki 43

Houtarou Oreki

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Mikaela Hyakuya 215

Mikaela Hyakuya

Group F
5
Yukine 42

Yukine

Round 1
6 vote difference
Yukine 42

Yukine

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Eikichi Onizuka 216

Eikichi Onizuka

Group B
9
Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou 41

Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou

Round 1
2 vote difference
Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou 41

Joutarou "JoJo" Kuujou

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Shigaraki Tomura 217

Shigaraki Tomura

Group B
8
Howl 40

Howl

Round 1
4 vote difference
Howl 40

Howl

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Toushirou Hijikata 218

Toushirou Hijikata

Group F
18
Kaworu Nagisa 39

Kaworu Nagisa

Round 1
1 vote difference
Kyou Souma 90

Kyou Souma

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Akira Takizawa 219

Akira Takizawa

Group H
2
Osamu Dazai 38

Osamu Dazai

Round 1
14 vote difference
Osamu Dazai 38

Osamu Dazai

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Battler Ushiromiya 220

Battler Ushiromiya

Group D
4
Makoto Naegi 37

Makoto Naegi

Round 1
10 vote difference
Makoto Naegi 37

Makoto Naegi

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Johan Liebert 221

Johan Liebert

Group C
6
Archer 36

Archer

Round 1
9 vote difference
Archer 36

Archer

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Yuusuke Kitagawa 222

Yuusuke Kitagawa

Group G
4
Zenitsu Agatsuma 35

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Round 1
11 vote difference
Zenitsu Agatsuma 35

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Takumi Usui 223

Takumi Usui

Group E
7
Kazuma Satou 34

Kazuma Satou

Round 1
12 vote difference
Kazuma Satou 34

Kazuma Satou

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Cloud Strife 224

Cloud Strife

Group A
6
Ray 33

Ray

Round 1
12 vote difference
Ray 33

Ray

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Muichirou Tokitou 225

Muichirou Tokitou

Group A
6
Killua Zoldyck 32

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
13 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 32

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Ame 226

Ame

Group E
3
Shougo Makishima 31

Shougo Makishima

Round 1
11 vote difference
Shougo Makishima 31

Shougo Makishima

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Laxus Dreyar 227

Laxus Dreyar

Group G
6
Yuuji Itadori 30

Yuuji Itadori

Round 1
6 vote difference
Yuuji Itadori 30

Yuuji Itadori

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Masaki Ichijou 228

Masaki Ichijou

Group C
3
Lelouch Lamperouge 29

Lelouch Lamperouge

Round 1
17 vote difference
Lelouch Lamperouge 29

Lelouch Lamperouge

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Hajime Hinata 229

Hajime Hinata

Group D
5
Leorio Paladiknight 28

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 1
12 vote difference
Leorio Paladiknight 28

Leorio Paladiknight

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Sasuke Uchiha 230

Sasuke Uchiha

Group H
21
Izaya Orihara 155

Izaya Orihara

Round 2
4 vote difference
Izaya Orihara 155

Izaya Orihara

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Guts 231

Guts

Group F
39
Eren Yeager 26

Eren Yeager

Round 1
1 vote difference
Mikado Ryuugamine 232

Mikado Ryuugamine

Group B
3
Alphonse Elric 25

Alphonse Elric

Round 1
19 vote difference
Alphonse Elric 25

Alphonse Elric

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Mukuro Rokudou 233

Mukuro Rokudou

Group B
5
Shouya Ishida 24

Shouya Ishida

Round 1
7 vote difference
Shouya Ishida 24

Shouya Ishida

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Yuusaku Kitamura 234

Yuusaku Kitamura

Group F
31
Hak Son 23

Hak Son

Round 1
1 vote difference
Yukine 42

Yukine

Round 3
Lost by 4 votes
Yoshino Takigawa 235

Yoshino Takigawa

Group H
2
Saitama 22

Saitama

Round 1
14 vote difference
Saitama 22

Saitama

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Eiji Niizuma 236

Eiji Niizuma

Group D
4
Korosensei 21

Korosensei

Round 1
12 vote difference
Korosensei 21

Korosensei

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Sasori 237

Sasori

Group C
30
Atsushi Nakajima 20

Atsushi Nakajima

Round 1
6 vote difference
Kakashi Hatake 45

Kakashi Hatake

Round 3
Lost by 25 votes
Envy 238

Envy

Group G
11
Karma Akabane 19

Karma Akabane

Round 1
1 vote difference
Karma Akabane 19

Karma Akabane

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Mikoto Mikoshiba 239

Mikoto Mikoshiba

Group E
10
Dabi 18

Dabi

Round 1
1 vote difference
Dabi 18

Dabi

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Haruitsuki Abeno 240

Haruitsuki Abeno

Group A
3
L 17

L

Round 1
21 vote difference
L 17

L

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Isao Kondo 241

Isao Kondo

Group A
7
Shinya Kougami 16

Shinya Kougami

Round 1
6 vote difference
Shinya Kougami 16

Shinya Kougami

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Grimmjow Jaegerjaquez 242

Grimmjow Jaegerjaquez

Group E
8
Emiya Shirou 15

Emiya Shirou

Round 1
2 vote difference
Emiya Shirou 15

Emiya Shirou

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Taichi Mashima 243

Taichi Mashima

Group G
4
Gon Freecss 14

Gon Freecss

Round 1
12 vote difference
Gon Freecss 14

Gon Freecss

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Claire Stanfield 244

Claire Stanfield

Group C
6
Tomoya Okazaki 13

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
3 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 13

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Eiji Okumura 245

Eiji Okumura

Group D
3
Natsuki Subaru 12

Natsuki Subaru

Round 1
20 vote difference
Natsuki Subaru 12

Natsuki Subaru

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Kaoru Hitachiin 246

Kaoru Hitachiin

Group H
6
Otto Suewen 11

Otto Suewen

Round 1
7 vote difference
Otto Suewen 11

Otto Suewen

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Chrollo Lucifer 247

Chrollo Lucifer

Group F
7
Ling Yao 10

Ling Yao

Round 1
10 vote difference
Ling Yao 10

Ling Yao

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Shuuhei Hisagi 248

Shuuhei Hisagi

Group B
5
Senkuu 9

Senkuu

Round 1
9 vote difference
Senkuu 9

Senkuu

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Shinsuke Takasugi 249

Shinsuke Takasugi

Group B
7
Izuku Midoriya 8

Izuku Midoriya

Round 1
5 vote difference
Izuku Midoriya 8

Izuku Midoriya

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Joker 250

Joker

Group F
4
Rei Kiriyama 7

Rei Kiriyama

Round 1
10 vote difference
Rei Kiriyama 7

Rei Kiriyama

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Toushirou Hitsugaya 251

Toushirou Hitsugaya

Group H
38
Twenty Fifth Bam 6

Twenty Fifth Bam

Round 1
3 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 70

Gintoki Sakata

Round 3
Lost by 20 votes
Kira Yamato 252

Kira Yamato

Group D
3
Ryuuji Takasu 5

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 1
20 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 5

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Zoro Roronoa 253

Zoro Roronoa

Group C
36
Shinichi Izumi 4

Shinichi Izumi

Round 1
3 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 68

Rintarou Okabe

Round 3
Lost by 13 votes
Moritaka Mashiro 254

Moritaka Mashiro

Group G
3
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 1
18 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
InuYasha 255

InuYasha

Group E
8
Greed 2

Greed

Round 1
5 vote difference
Greed 2

Greed

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Flynn Scifo 256

Flynn Scifo

Group A
2
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Round 1
18 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes