Best Boy

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Tomoya Okazaki 1

Tomoya Okazaki

Group A
58
Feitan 32

Feitan

Round 1
6 vote difference
Hachiman Hikigaya 9

Hachiman Hikigaya

Round 3
Lost by 13 votes
Karma Akabane 2

Karma Akabane

Group C
14
Okabe Rintarou 31

Okabe Rintarou

Round 1
35 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 31

Okabe Rintarou

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Deishuu Kaiki 3

Deishuu Kaiki

Group D
41
Roy Mustang 19

Roy Mustang

Round 2
10 vote difference
Roy Mustang 19

Roy Mustang

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Saitama 4

Saitama

Group B
16
Maes Hughes 29

Maes Hughes

Round 1
2 vote difference
Maes Hughes 29

Maes Hughes

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Group B
128
L Lawliet 13

L Lawliet

Round 3
6 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 31

Okabe Rintarou

Round 5
Lost by 7 votes
Yuu Nishinoya 6

Yuu Nishinoya

Group D
29
Hayabusa Shou 27

Hayabusa Shou

Round 1
8 vote difference
Shizuo Heiwajima 22

Shizuo Heiwajima

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Shinta Fukuda 7

Shinta Fukuda

Group C
17
Usui Takumi 26

Usui Takumi

Round 1
2 vote difference
Usui Takumi 26

Usui Takumi

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Makoto Tachibana 8

Makoto Tachibana

Group A
13
Yuuma Isogai 25

Yuuma Isogai

Round 1
3 vote difference
Yuuma Isogai 25

Yuuma Isogai

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Hachiman Hikigaya 9

Hachiman Hikigaya

Group A
102
Tomoya Okazaki 1

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 3
13 vote difference
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Round 4
Lost by 15 votes
Satoshi Tainaka 10

Satoshi Tainaka

Group C
16
Ryuuji Takasu 23

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 1
20 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 23

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Zen Wistaria 11

Zen Wistaria

Group D
8
Shizuo Heiwajima 22

Shizuo Heiwajima

Round 1
11 vote difference
Shizuo Heiwajima 22

Shizuo Heiwajima

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Killua Zoldyck 12

Killua Zoldyck

Group B
32
Gray Fullbuster 21

Gray Fullbuster

Round 1
8 vote difference
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
L Lawliet 13

L Lawliet

Group B
67
Maes Hughes 29

Maes Hughes

Round 2
4 vote difference
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Lelouch vi Brittania 14

Lelouch vi Brittania

Group D
17
Roy Mustang 19

Roy Mustang

Round 1
6 vote difference
Roy Mustang 19

Roy Mustang

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Ryuunosuke Tanaka 15

Ryuunosuke Tanaka

Group C
19
Ryouta Kise 18

Ryouta Kise

Round 1
1 vote difference
Ryouta Kise 18

Ryouta Kise

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Akira Hattori 16

Akira Hattori

Group A
10
Takamatsu 17

Takamatsu

Round 1
13 vote difference
Takamatsu 17

Takamatsu

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Takamatsu 17

Takamatsu

Group A
35
Tomoya Okazaki 1

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 2
7 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 1

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Ryouta Kise 18

Ryouta Kise

Group C
24
Ryuunosuke Tanaka 15

Ryuunosuke Tanaka

Round 1
1 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 31

Okabe Rintarou

Round 2
Lost by 19 votes
Roy Mustang 19

Roy Mustang

Group D
109
Okabe Rintarou 31

Okabe Rintarou

Round 4
4 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 31

Okabe Rintarou

Round 4
Lost by 4 votes
Nagisa Shiota 20

Nagisa Shiota

Group B
11
L Lawliet 13

L Lawliet

Round 1
11 vote difference
L Lawliet 13

L Lawliet

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Gray Fullbuster 21

Gray Fullbuster

Group B
12
Killua Zoldyck 12

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
8 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 12

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Shizuo Heiwajima 22

Shizuo Heiwajima

Group D
66
Roy Mustang 19

Roy Mustang

Round 3
10 vote difference
Roy Mustang 19

Roy Mustang

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Ryuuji Takasu 23

Ryuuji Takasu

Group C
63
Usui Takumi 26

Usui Takumi

Round 2
5 vote difference
Okabe Rintarou 31

Okabe Rintarou

Round 3
Lost by 27 votes
Kei Tsukishima 24

Kei Tsukishima

Group A
9
Hachiman Hikigaya 9

Hachiman Hikigaya

Round 1
18 vote difference
Hachiman Hikigaya 9

Hachiman Hikigaya

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Yuuma Isogai 25

Yuuma Isogai

Group A
18
Makoto Tachibana 8

Makoto Tachibana

Round 1
3 vote difference
Hachiman Hikigaya 9

Hachiman Hikigaya

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Usui Takumi 26

Usui Takumi

Group C
25
Shinta Fukuda 7

Shinta Fukuda

Round 1
2 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 23

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Hayabusa Shou 27

Hayabusa Shou

Group D
8
Yuu Nishinoya 6

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 1
8 vote difference
Yuu Nishinoya 6

Yuu Nishinoya

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Satou Kazuma 28

Satou Kazuma

Group B
8
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Round 1
19 vote difference
Edward Elric 5

Edward Elric

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Maes Hughes 29

Maes Hughes

Group B
33
Saitama 4

Saitama

Round 1
2 vote difference
L Lawliet 13

L Lawliet

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Kenji Harima 30

Kenji Harima

Group D
9
Deishuu Kaiki 3

Deishuu Kaiki

Round 1
13 vote difference
Deishuu Kaiki 3

Deishuu Kaiki

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Okabe Rintarou 31

Okabe Rintarou

Group C
166
Roy Mustang 19

Roy Mustang

Round 4
4 vote difference
Feitan 32

Feitan

Group A
15
Tomoya Okazaki 1

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
6 vote difference
Tomoya Okazaki 1

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes