Best Boy of 2019

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Shirogane Miyuki 1

Shirogane Miyuki

Group A
2111
Yuu Ishigami 2

Yuu Ishigami

Round 5
13 vote difference
Yuu Ishigami 2

Yuu Ishigami

Group A
1922
Shirogane Miyuki 1

Shirogane Miyuki

Round 5
13 vote difference
Shirogane Miyuki 1

Shirogane Miyuki

Round 5
Lost by 13 votes
Tanjirou Kamado 3

Tanjirou Kamado

Group A
1646
Yuu Ishigami 2

Yuu Ishigami

Round 4
77 vote difference
Yuu Ishigami 2

Yuu Ishigami

Round 4
Lost by 77 votes
Hashibira Inosuke 4

Hashibira Inosuke

Group A
954
Kyo Sohma 13

Kyo Sohma

Round 2
71 vote difference
Senku Ishigami 5

Senku Ishigami

Round 3
Lost by 190 votes
Senku Ishigami 5

Senku Ishigami

Group A
1401
Seiya Ryuuguuin 12

Seiya Ryuuguuin

Round 2
134 vote difference
Shirogane Miyuki 1

Shirogane Miyuki

Round 4
Lost by 199 votes
Giyu Tomioka 6

Giyu Tomioka

Group A
852
Fuutarou Uesugi 11

Fuutarou Uesugi

Round 2
111 vote difference
Tanjirou Kamado 3

Tanjirou Kamado

Round 3
Lost by 306 votes
Ray 7

Ray

Group A
589
Legoshi 10

Legoshi

Round 2
7 vote difference
Legoshi 10

Legoshi

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Norman 8

Norman

Group A
880
Zenitsu Agatsuma 9

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Round 2
108 vote difference
Shirogane Miyuki 1

Shirogane Miyuki

Round 3
Lost by 388 votes
Zenitsu Agatsuma 9

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Group A
498
Merlin 24

Merlin

Round 1
68 vote difference
Norman 8

Norman

Round 2
Lost by 108 votes
Legoshi 10

Legoshi

Group A
786
Ray 7

Ray

Round 2
7 vote difference
Yuu Ishigami 2

Yuu Ishigami

Round 3
Lost by 229 votes
Fuutarou Uesugi 11

Fuutarou Uesugi

Group A
440
Takehisa Hinawa 22

Takehisa Hinawa

Round 1
25 vote difference
Giyu Tomioka 6

Giyu Tomioka

Round 2
Lost by 111 votes
Seiya Ryuuguuin 12

Seiya Ryuuguuin

Group A
490
Senku Ishigami 5

Senku Ishigami

Round 2
134 vote difference
Senku Ishigami 5

Senku Ishigami

Round 2
Lost by 134 votes
Kyo Sohma 13

Kyo Sohma

Group A
474
Hashibira Inosuke 4

Hashibira Inosuke

Round 2
71 vote difference
Hashibira Inosuke 4

Hashibira Inosuke

Round 2
Lost by 71 votes
Chrome 14

Chrome

Group A
467
Shigure Sohma 19

Shigure Sohma

Round 1
128 vote difference
Tanjirou Kamado 3

Tanjirou Kamado

Round 2
Lost by 201 votes
Yuki Souma 15

Yuki Souma

Group A
234
Benimaru Shinmon 18

Benimaru Shinmon

Round 1
2 vote difference
Benimaru Shinmon 18

Benimaru Shinmon

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Shinra Kusakabe 16

Shinra Kusakabe

Group A
237
Hyakkimaru 17

Hyakkimaru

Round 1
51 vote difference
Hyakkimaru 17

Hyakkimaru

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes
Hyakkimaru 17

Hyakkimaru

Group A
398
Shinra Kusakabe 16

Shinra Kusakabe

Round 1
51 vote difference
Shirogane Miyuki 1

Shirogane Miyuki

Round 2
Lost by 322 votes
Benimaru Shinmon 18

Benimaru Shinmon

Group A
335
Yuki Souma 15

Yuki Souma

Round 1
2 vote difference
Yuu Ishigami 2

Yuu Ishigami

Round 2
Lost by 325 votes
Shigure Sohma 19

Shigure Sohma

Group A
190
Chrome 14

Chrome

Round 1
128 vote difference
Chrome 14

Chrome

Round 1
Lost by 128 votes
Kanata Hoshijima 20

Kanata Hoshijima

Group A
178
Kyo Sohma 13

Kyo Sohma

Round 1
91 vote difference
Kyo Sohma 13

Kyo Sohma

Round 1
Lost by 91 votes
Amatsuyu Kisaragi 21

Amatsuyu Kisaragi

Group A
158
Seiya Ryuuguuin 12

Seiya Ryuuguuin

Round 1
160 vote difference
Seiya Ryuuguuin 12

Seiya Ryuuguuin

Round 1
Lost by 160 votes
Takehisa Hinawa 22

Takehisa Hinawa

Group A
231
Fuutarou Uesugi 11

Fuutarou Uesugi

Round 1
25 vote difference
Fuutarou Uesugi 11

Fuutarou Uesugi

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Hodaka Morishima 23

Hodaka Morishima

Group A
166
Legoshi 10

Legoshi

Round 1
127 vote difference
Legoshi 10

Legoshi

Round 1
Lost by 127 votes
Merlin 24

Merlin

Group A
236
Zenitsu Agatsuma 9

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Round 1
68 vote difference
Zenitsu Agatsuma 9

Zenitsu Agatsuma

Round 1
Lost by 68 votes
Hatori Sohma 25

Hatori Sohma

Group A
135
Norman 8

Norman

Round 1
252 vote difference
Norman 8

Norman

Round 1
Lost by 252 votes
Iruma Suzuki 26

Iruma Suzuki

Group A
149
Ray 7

Ray

Round 1
214 vote difference
Ray 7

Ray

Round 1
Lost by 214 votes
Lio Fotia 27

Lio Fotia

Group A
155
Giyu Tomioka 6

Giyu Tomioka

Round 1
206 vote difference
Giyu Tomioka 6

Giyu Tomioka

Round 1
Lost by 206 votes
Galo Thymos 28

Galo Thymos

Group A
136
Senku Ishigami 5

Senku Ishigami

Round 1
267 vote difference
Senku Ishigami 5

Senku Ishigami

Round 1
Lost by 267 votes
Bananya 29

Bananya

Group A
129
Hashibira Inosuke 4

Hashibira Inosuke

Round 1
289 vote difference
Hashibira Inosuke 4

Hashibira Inosuke

Round 1
Lost by 289 votes
Tsukasa Shishiou 30

Tsukasa Shishiou

Group A
83
Tanjirou Kamado 3

Tanjirou Kamado

Round 1
409 vote difference
Tanjirou Kamado 3

Tanjirou Kamado

Round 1
Lost by 409 votes
Vulcan Joseph 31

Vulcan Joseph

Group A
74
Yuu Ishigami 2

Yuu Ishigami

Round 1
454 vote difference
Yuu Ishigami 2

Yuu Ishigami

Round 1
Lost by 454 votes
Enkidu 32

Enkidu

Group A
77
Shirogane Miyuki 1

Shirogane Miyuki

Round 1
467 vote difference
Shirogane Miyuki 1

Shirogane Miyuki

Round 1
Lost by 467 votes