Best Fairy Tail Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Erza Scarlet 1

Erza Scarlet

Group A
253
Natsu Dragneel 4

Natsu Dragneel

Round 4
13 vote difference
Mirajane Strauss 2

Mirajane Strauss

Group A
154
Juvia Lockser 7

Juvia Lockser

Round 3
1 vote difference
Juvia Lockser 7

Juvia Lockser

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Gray Fullbuster 3

Gray Fullbuster

Group A
208
Juvia Lockser 7

Juvia Lockser

Round 4
16 vote difference
Erza Scarlet 1

Erza Scarlet

Round 5
Lost by 19 votes
Natsu Dragneel 4

Natsu Dragneel

Group A
168
Erza Scarlet 1

Erza Scarlet

Round 4
13 vote difference
Erza Scarlet 1

Erza Scarlet

Round 4
Lost by 13 votes
Levy McGarden 5

Levy McGarden

Group A
126
Zeref 12

Zeref

Round 2
9 vote difference
Natsu Dragneel 4

Natsu Dragneel

Round 3
Lost by 21 votes
Cana Alberona 6

Cana Alberona

Group A
103
Wendy Marvell 11

Wendy Marvell

Round 2
0 vote difference
Gray Fullbuster 3

Gray Fullbuster

Round 3
Lost by 29 votes
Juvia Lockser 7

Juvia Lockser

Group A
146
Mirajane Strauss 2

Mirajane Strauss

Round 3
1 vote difference
Gray Fullbuster 3

Gray Fullbuster

Round 4
Lost by 16 votes
Mavis Vermillion 8

Mavis Vermillion

Group A
81
Lucy Heartfilia 9

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 2
10 vote difference
Lucy Heartfilia 9

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Lucy Heartfilia 9

Lucy Heartfilia

Group A
107
Mavis Vermillion 8

Mavis Vermillion

Round 2
10 vote difference
Erza Scarlet 1

Erza Scarlet

Round 3
Lost by 30 votes
Kagura Mikazuchi 10

Kagura Mikazuchi

Group A
31
Ultear Milkovich 23

Ultear Milkovich

Round 1
11 vote difference
Ultear Milkovich 23

Ultear Milkovich

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Wendy Marvell 11

Wendy Marvell

Group A
97
Cana Alberona 6

Cana Alberona

Round 2
0 vote difference
Zeref 12

Zeref

Group A
84
Levy McGarden 5

Levy McGarden

Round 2
9 vote difference
Levy McGarden 5

Levy McGarden

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Gildarts Clive 13

Gildarts Clive

Group A
92
Natsu Dragneel 4

Natsu Dragneel

Round 2
17 vote difference
Natsu Dragneel 4

Natsu Dragneel

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Laxus Dreyar 14

Laxus Dreyar

Group A
88
Gray Fullbuster 3

Gray Fullbuster

Round 2
26 vote difference
Gray Fullbuster 3

Gray Fullbuster

Round 2
Lost by 26 votes
Pantherlily 15

Pantherlily

Group A
66
Elfman Strauss 18

Elfman Strauss

Round 1
17 vote difference
Mirajane Strauss 2

Mirajane Strauss

Round 2
Lost by 32 votes
Gajeel Redfox 16

Gajeel Redfox

Group A
67
Mystogan 17

Mystogan

Round 1
22 vote difference
Erza Scarlet 1

Erza Scarlet

Round 2
Lost by 42 votes
Mystogan 17

Mystogan

Group A
31
Gajeel Redfox 16

Gajeel Redfox

Round 1
22 vote difference
Gajeel Redfox 16

Gajeel Redfox

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Elfman Strauss 18

Elfman Strauss

Group A
31
Pantherlily 15

Pantherlily

Round 1
17 vote difference
Pantherlily 15

Pantherlily

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Rogue Cheney 19

Rogue Cheney

Group A
13
Laxus Dreyar 14

Laxus Dreyar

Round 1
54 vote difference
Laxus Dreyar 14

Laxus Dreyar

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Aquarius 20

Aquarius

Group A
16
Gildarts Clive 13

Gildarts Clive

Round 1
50 vote difference
Gildarts Clive 13

Gildarts Clive

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Freed Justine 21

Freed Justine

Group A
26
Zeref 12

Zeref

Round 1
29 vote difference
Zeref 12

Zeref

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Flare Corona 22

Flare Corona

Group A
18
Wendy Marvell 11

Wendy Marvell

Round 1
47 vote difference
Wendy Marvell 11

Wendy Marvell

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Ultear Milkovich 23

Ultear Milkovich

Group A
68
Kagura Mikazuchi 10

Kagura Mikazuchi

Round 1
11 vote difference
Juvia Lockser 7

Juvia Lockser

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Zera 24

Zera

Group A
27
Lucy Heartfilia 9

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 1
29 vote difference
Lucy Heartfilia 9

Lucy Heartfilia

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Happy 25

Happy

Group A
34
Mavis Vermillion 8

Mavis Vermillion

Round 1
17 vote difference
Mavis Vermillion 8

Mavis Vermillion

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Virgo 26

Virgo

Group A
26
Juvia Lockser 7

Juvia Lockser

Round 1
30 vote difference
Juvia Lockser 7

Juvia Lockser

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Yukino Aguria 27

Yukino Aguria

Group A
20
Cana Alberona 6

Cana Alberona

Round 1
40 vote difference
Cana Alberona 6

Cana Alberona

Round 1
Lost by 40 votes
Milliana 28

Milliana

Group A
9
Levy McGarden 5

Levy McGarden

Round 1
64 vote difference
Levy McGarden 5

Levy McGarden

Round 1
Lost by 64 votes
Sting Eucliffe 29

Sting Eucliffe

Group A
18
Natsu Dragneel 4

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
48 vote difference
Natsu Dragneel 4

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Frosch 30

Frosch

Group A
17
Gray Fullbuster 3

Gray Fullbuster

Round 1
49 vote difference
Gray Fullbuster 3

Gray Fullbuster

Round 1
Lost by 49 votes
Brandish 31

Brandish

Group A
6
Mirajane Strauss 2

Mirajane Strauss

Round 1
73 vote difference
Mirajane Strauss 2

Mirajane Strauss

Round 1
Lost by 73 votes
Coco 32

Coco

Group A
2
Erza Scarlet 1

Erza Scarlet

Round 1
83 vote difference
Erza Scarlet 1

Erza Scarlet

Round 1
Lost by 83 votes