Best Girl of Summer 2020: Seasonal Salt!

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Anna 0

Anna

Group A
0 N/A
Echidna 1

Echidna

Group A
3205
Sumi Sakurasawa 4

Sumi Sakurasawa

Round 5
114 vote difference
Chizuru Ichinose 2

Chizuru Ichinose

Round 6
Lost by 149 votes
Chizuru Ichinose 2

Chizuru Ichinose

Group B
3165
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 6
149 vote difference
Satella 3

Satella

Group B
2224
Sasha Necron 6

Sasha Necron

Round 4
40 vote difference
Chizuru Ichinose 2

Chizuru Ichinose

Round 5
Lost by 169 votes
Sumi Sakurasawa 4

Sumi Sakurasawa

Group A
2055
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 5
114 vote difference
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 5
Lost by 114 votes
Frederica Baumann 5

Frederica Baumann

Group A
1567
Hana Uzaki 12

Hana Uzaki

Round 3
132 vote difference
Sumi Sakurasawa 4

Sumi Sakurasawa

Round 4
Lost by 220 votes
Sasha Necron 6

Sasha Necron

Group B
1566
Satella 3

Satella

Round 4
40 vote difference
Satella 3

Satella

Round 4
Lost by 40 votes
Minerva 7

Minerva

Group B
1619
Natsume 10

Natsume

Round 3
103 vote difference
Chizuru Ichinose 2

Chizuru Ichinose

Round 4
Lost by 223 votes
Sarashina Ruka 8

Sarashina Ruka

Group A
1141
Misha Necron 9

Misha Necron

Round 3
36 vote difference
Misha Necron 9

Misha Necron

Round 3
Lost by 36 votes
Misha Necron 9

Misha Necron

Group A
1453
Sarashina Ruka 8

Sarashina Ruka

Round 3
36 vote difference
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 4
Lost by 232 votes
Natsume 10

Natsume

Group B
1101
Minerva 7

Minerva

Round 3
103 vote difference
Minerva 7

Minerva

Round 3
Lost by 103 votes
Izabella 11

Izabella

Group B
1071
Sasha Necron 6

Sasha Necron

Round 3
133 vote difference
Sasha Necron 6

Sasha Necron

Round 3
Lost by 133 votes
Hana Uzaki 12

Hana Uzaki

Group A
883
Kimi Toudou 21

Kimi Toudou

Round 2
49 vote difference
Frederica Baumann 5

Frederica Baumann

Round 3
Lost by 132 votes
Misa Ilioroagu 13

Misa Ilioroagu

Group A
844
Tsuki Uzaki 20

Tsuki Uzaki

Round 2
102 vote difference
Sumi Sakurasawa 4

Sumi Sakurasawa

Round 3
Lost by 263 votes
Mami Nanami 14

Mami Nanami

Group B
551
Mira Yu 19

Mira Yu

Round 2
32 vote difference
Mira Yu 19

Mira Yu

Round 2
Lost by 32 votes
Kurenai 15

Kurenai

Group B
634
Dolly 18

Dolly

Round 2
28 vote difference
Dolly 18

Dolly

Round 2
Lost by 28 votes
Ami Asai 16

Ami Asai

Group A
687
Jill 17

Jill

Round 2
38 vote difference
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 3
Lost by 477 votes
Jill 17

Jill

Group A
516
Ami Asai 16

Ami Asai

Round 2
38 vote difference
Ami Asai 16

Ami Asai

Round 2
Lost by 38 votes
Dolly 18

Dolly

Group B
753
Kurenai 15

Kurenai

Round 2
28 vote difference
Chizuru Ichinose 2

Chizuru Ichinose

Round 3
Lost by 373 votes
Mira Yu 19

Mira Yu

Group B
700
Mami Nanami 14

Mami Nanami

Round 2
32 vote difference
Satella 3

Satella

Round 3
Lost by 468 votes
Tsuki Uzaki 20

Tsuki Uzaki

Group A
475
Misa Ilioroagu 13

Misa Ilioroagu

Round 2
102 vote difference
Misa Ilioroagu 13

Misa Ilioroagu

Round 2
Lost by 102 votes
Kimi Toudou 21

Kimi Toudou

Group A
527
Hana Uzaki 12

Hana Uzaki

Round 2
49 vote difference
Hana Uzaki 12

Hana Uzaki

Round 2
Lost by 49 votes
Ryouko Kuriba 22

Ryouko Kuriba

Group B
418
Kunai Zenou 43

Kunai Zenou

Round 1
132 vote difference
Izabella 11

Izabella

Round 2
Lost by 249 votes
Prushka 23

Prushka

Group B
364
Tiara 42

Tiara

Round 1
37 vote difference
Natsume 10

Natsume

Round 2
Lost by 247 votes
Mayuko Shiraki 24

Mayuko Shiraki

Group A
415
Fei 41

Fei

Round 1
141 vote difference
Misha Necron 9

Misha Necron

Round 2
Lost by 252 votes
Saphentite Neikes 25

Saphentite Neikes

Group A
304
Sofia Taylor 40

Sofia Taylor

Round 1
13 vote difference
Sarashina Ruka 8

Sarashina Ruka

Round 2
Lost by 289 votes
Yuuki Kuroiwa 26

Yuuki Kuroiwa

Group B
338
Meinya 39

Meinya

Round 1
67 vote difference
Minerva 7

Minerva

Round 2
Lost by 395 votes
Xia Lian Jing 27

Xia Lian Jing

Group B
311
Skadi Dragenfelt 38

Skadi Dragenfelt

Round 1
17 vote difference
Sasha Necron 6

Sasha Necron

Round 2
Lost by 325 votes
Hamuea 28

Hamuea

Group A
176
Doppelganger 37

Doppelganger

Round 1
42 vote difference
Doppelganger 37

Doppelganger

Round 1
Lost by 42 votes
Natsumi Hodaka 29

Natsumi Hodaka

Group A
296
Makoto Oono 36

Makoto Oono

Round 1
40 vote difference
Sumi Sakurasawa 4

Sumi Sakurasawa

Round 2
Lost by 281 votes
Suzue Kambe 30

Suzue Kambe

Group B
313
Mereoleona Vermillion 35

Mereoleona Vermillion

Round 1
34 vote difference
Satella 3

Satella

Round 2
Lost by 410 votes
Commissioner P 31

Commissioner P

Group B
130
Rakko Yumiya 34

Rakko Yumiya

Round 1
153 vote difference
Rakko Yumiya 34

Rakko Yumiya

Round 1
Lost by 153 votes
Hina Tsurugi 32

Hina Tsurugi

Group A
131
Emilia 33

Emilia

Round 1
86 vote difference
Emilia 33

Emilia

Round 1
Lost by 86 votes
Emilia 33

Emilia

Group A
307
Hina Tsurugi 32

Hina Tsurugi

Round 1
86 vote difference
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 2
Lost by 458 votes
Rakko Yumiya 34

Rakko Yumiya

Group B
396
Commissioner P 31

Commissioner P

Round 1
153 vote difference
Chizuru Ichinose 2

Chizuru Ichinose

Round 2
Lost by 411 votes
Mereoleona Vermillion 35

Mereoleona Vermillion

Group B
164
Suzue Kambe 30

Suzue Kambe

Round 1
34 vote difference
Suzue Kambe 30

Suzue Kambe

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Makoto Oono 36

Makoto Oono

Group A
135
Natsumi Hodaka 29

Natsumi Hodaka

Round 1
40 vote difference
Natsumi Hodaka 29

Natsumi Hodaka

Round 1
Lost by 40 votes
Doppelganger 37

Doppelganger

Group A
355
Hamuea 28

Hamuea

Round 1
42 vote difference
Frederica Baumann 5

Frederica Baumann

Round 2
Lost by 293 votes
Skadi Dragenfelt 38

Skadi Dragenfelt

Group B
163
Xia Lian Jing 27

Xia Lian Jing

Round 1
17 vote difference
Xia Lian Jing 27

Xia Lian Jing

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Meinya 39

Meinya

Group B
146
Yuuki Kuroiwa 26

Yuuki Kuroiwa

Round 1
67 vote difference
Yuuki Kuroiwa 26

Yuuki Kuroiwa

Round 1
Lost by 67 votes
Sofia Taylor 40

Sofia Taylor

Group A
166
Saphentite Neikes 25

Saphentite Neikes

Round 1
13 vote difference
Saphentite Neikes 25

Saphentite Neikes

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Fei 41

Fei

Group A
131
Mayuko Shiraki 24

Mayuko Shiraki

Round 1
141 vote difference
Mayuko Shiraki 24

Mayuko Shiraki

Round 1
Lost by 141 votes
Tiara 42

Tiara

Group B
174
Prushka 23

Prushka

Round 1
37 vote difference
Prushka 23

Prushka

Round 1
Lost by 37 votes
Kunai Zenou 43

Kunai Zenou

Group B
120
Ryouko Kuriba 22

Ryouko Kuriba

Round 1
132 vote difference
Ryouko Kuriba 22

Ryouko Kuriba

Round 1
Lost by 132 votes
Jang-Mi Jang 44

Jang-Mi Jang

Group A
104
Kimi Toudou 21

Kimi Toudou

Round 1
188 vote difference
Kimi Toudou 21

Kimi Toudou

Round 1
Lost by 188 votes
Akito Souma 45

Akito Souma

Group A
118
Tsuki Uzaki 20

Tsuki Uzaki

Round 1
163 vote difference
Tsuki Uzaki 20

Tsuki Uzaki

Round 1
Lost by 163 votes
Garnet 46

Garnet

Group B
133
Mira Yu 19

Mira Yu

Round 1
128 vote difference
Mira Yu 19

Mira Yu

Round 1
Lost by 128 votes
Lisa Alpacas 47

Lisa Alpacas

Group B
114
Dolly 18

Dolly

Round 1
177 vote difference
Dolly 18

Dolly

Round 1
Lost by 177 votes
Lolopechka 48

Lolopechka

Group A
134
Jill 17

Jill

Round 1
153 vote difference
Jill 17

Jill

Round 1
Lost by 153 votes
Illy 49

Illy

Group A
108
Ami Asai 16

Ami Asai

Round 1
181 vote difference
Ami Asai 16

Ami Asai

Round 1
Lost by 181 votes
Mi-Sun Ma 50

Mi-Sun Ma

Group B
90
Kurenai 15

Kurenai

Round 1
274 vote difference
Kurenai 15

Kurenai

Round 1
Lost by 274 votes
Momoka Momozono 51

Momoka Momozono

Group B
180
Mami Nanami 14

Mami Nanami

Round 1
88 vote difference
Mami Nanami 14

Mami Nanami

Round 1
Lost by 88 votes
Maihime Shirayuki 52

Maihime Shirayuki

Group A
86
Misa Ilioroagu 13

Misa Ilioroagu

Round 1
249 vote difference
Misa Ilioroagu 13

Misa Ilioroagu

Round 1
Lost by 249 votes
Rosetta 53

Rosetta

Group A
144
Hana Uzaki 12

Hana Uzaki

Round 1
164 vote difference
Hana Uzaki 12

Hana Uzaki

Round 1
Lost by 164 votes
Mimi Alpacas 54

Mimi Alpacas

Group B
55
Izabella 11

Izabella

Round 1
354 vote difference
Izabella 11

Izabella

Round 1
Lost by 354 votes
Piglette Pancetta 55

Piglette Pancetta

Group B
70
Natsume 10

Natsume

Round 1
321 vote difference
Natsume 10

Natsume

Round 1
Lost by 321 votes
Edamura Miki 56

Edamura Miki

Group A
65
Misha Necron 9

Misha Necron

Round 1
356 vote difference
Misha Necron 9

Misha Necron

Round 1
Lost by 356 votes
Mahoro Saeki 57

Mahoro Saeki

Group A
104
Sarashina Ruka 8

Sarashina Ruka

Round 1
285 vote difference
Sarashina Ruka 8

Sarashina Ruka

Round 1
Lost by 285 votes
Kirara Hoshino 58

Kirara Hoshino

Group B
80
Minerva 7

Minerva

Round 1
405 vote difference
Minerva 7

Minerva

Round 1
Lost by 405 votes
Rantabi 59

Rantabi

Group B
44
Sasha Necron 6

Sasha Necron

Round 1
395 vote difference
Sasha Necron 6

Sasha Necron

Round 1
Lost by 395 votes
Shiko Murasame 60

Shiko Murasame

Group A
60
Frederica Baumann 5

Frederica Baumann

Round 1
385 vote difference
Frederica Baumann 5

Frederica Baumann

Round 1
Lost by 385 votes
Inui 61

Inui

Group A
61
Sumi Sakurasawa 4

Sumi Sakurasawa

Round 1
349 vote difference
Sumi Sakurasawa 4

Sumi Sakurasawa

Round 1
Lost by 349 votes
Luvelia Sanctos 62

Luvelia Sanctos

Group B
54
Satella 3

Satella

Round 1
465 vote difference
Satella 3

Satella

Round 1
Lost by 465 votes
Watashi 63

Watashi

Group B
55
Chizuru Ichinose 2

Chizuru Ichinose

Round 1
471 vote difference
Chizuru Ichinose 2

Chizuru Ichinose

Round 1
Lost by 471 votes
Manaka 64

Manaka

Group A
34
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 1
549 vote difference
Echidna 1

Echidna

Round 1
Lost by 549 votes