Best Laugh

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Rintarou Okabe 1

Rintarou Okabe

Group A
912
Light Yagami 2

Light Yagami

Round 5
63 vote difference
Light Yagami 2

Light Yagami

Group C
576
Rintarou Okabe 1

Rintarou Okabe

Round 5
63 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 1

Rintarou Okabe

Round 5
Lost by 63 votes
Seto Kaiba 3

Seto Kaiba

Group D
387
Monkey D. Luffy 6

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 3
10 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 6

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Shuu Tsukiyama 4

Shuu Tsukiyama

Group B
347
Jesus Burgess 29

Jesus Burgess

Round 1
12 vote difference
Alucard 5

Alucard

Round 3
Lost by 23 votes
Alucard 5

Alucard

Group B
456
Shuu Tsukiyama 4

Shuu Tsukiyama

Round 3
23 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 1

Rintarou Okabe

Round 4
Lost by 92 votes
Monkey D. Luffy 6

Monkey D. Luffy

Group D
458
Seto Kaiba 3

Seto Kaiba

Round 3
10 vote difference
Light Yagami 2

Light Yagami

Round 4
Lost by 79 votes
Brook 7

Brook

Group C
209
Light Yagami 2

Light Yagami

Round 3
64 vote difference
Light Yagami 2

Light Yagami

Round 3
Lost by 64 votes
Shinobu Oshino 8

Shinobu Oshino

Group A
300
Pica 25

Pica

Round 1
27 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 1

Rintarou Okabe

Round 3
Lost by 101 votes
Accelerator 9

Accelerator

Group A
44
Sakamoto Tatsuma 24

Sakamoto Tatsuma

Round 1
3 vote difference
Sakamoto Tatsuma 24

Sakamoto Tatsuma

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Ryūgū Rena 10

Ryūgū Rena

Group C
69
Marshall D. Teach 23

Marshall D. Teach

Round 1
10 vote difference
Donquixote Doflamingo 11

Donquixote Doflamingo

Group D
142
Renge Houshakuji 22

Renge Houshakuji

Round 1
16 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 6

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 2
Lost by 62 votes
Edward Newgate 12

Edward Newgate

Group B
170
Tsuruya 21

Tsuruya

Round 1
44 vote difference
Alucard 5

Alucard

Round 2
Lost by 66 votes
Madara Uchiha 13

Madara Uchiha

Group B
136
Shion Sonozaki 20

Shion Sonozaki

Round 1
11 vote difference
Shuu Tsukiyama 4

Shuu Tsukiyama

Round 2
Lost by 92 votes
Raditz 14

Raditz

Group D
154
Noriaki Kakyoin 19

Noriaki Kakyoin

Round 1
25 vote difference
Seto Kaiba 3

Seto Kaiba

Round 2
Lost by 73 votes
Natsu Dragneel 15

Natsu Dragneel

Group C
76
Isao Kondo 18

Isao Kondo

Round 1
23 vote difference
Jaguar D. Saul 16

Jaguar D. Saul

Group A
43
Jotaro Kujo 17

Jotaro Kujo

Round 1
6 vote difference
Jotaro Kujo 17

Jotaro Kujo

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Jotaro Kujo 17

Jotaro Kujo

Group A
105
Jaguar D. Saul 16

Jaguar D. Saul

Round 1
6 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 1

Rintarou Okabe

Round 2
Lost by 204 votes
Isao Kondo 18

Isao Kondo

Group C
53
Natsu Dragneel 15

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
23 vote difference
Natsu Dragneel 15

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Noriaki Kakyoin 19

Noriaki Kakyoin

Group D
65
Raditz 14

Raditz

Round 1
25 vote difference
Raditz 14

Raditz

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Shion Sonozaki 20

Shion Sonozaki

Group B
56
Madara Uchiha 13

Madara Uchiha

Round 1
11 vote difference
Madara Uchiha 13

Madara Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Tsuruya 21

Tsuruya

Group B
42
Edward Newgate 12

Edward Newgate

Round 1
44 vote difference
Edward Newgate 12

Edward Newgate

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Renge Houshakuji 22

Renge Houshakuji

Group D
70
Donquixote Doflamingo 11

Donquixote Doflamingo

Round 1
16 vote difference
Donquixote Doflamingo 11

Donquixote Doflamingo

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Marshall D. Teach 23

Marshall D. Teach

Group C
59
Ryūgū Rena 10

Ryūgū Rena

Round 1
10 vote difference
Ryūgū Rena 10

Ryūgū Rena

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Sakamoto Tatsuma 24

Sakamoto Tatsuma

Group A
137
Accelerator 9

Accelerator

Round 1
3 vote difference
Shinobu Oshino 8

Shinobu Oshino

Round 2
Lost by 62 votes
Pica 25

Pica

Group A
39
Shinobu Oshino 8

Shinobu Oshino

Round 1
27 vote difference
Shinobu Oshino 8

Shinobu Oshino

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Foxy 26

Foxy

Group C
8
Brook 7

Brook

Round 1
94 vote difference
Brook 7

Brook

Round 1
Lost by 94 votes
Shino Aburame 27

Shino Aburame

Group D
52
Monkey D. Luffy 6

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 1
59 vote difference
Monkey D. Luffy 6

Monkey D. Luffy

Round 1
Lost by 59 votes
Arlong 28

Arlong

Group B
46
Alucard 5

Alucard

Round 1
43 vote difference
Alucard 5

Alucard

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Jesus Burgess 29

Jesus Burgess

Group B
65
Shuu Tsukiyama 4

Shuu Tsukiyama

Round 1
12 vote difference
Shuu Tsukiyama 4

Shuu Tsukiyama

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Satoko Houjou 30

Satoko Houjou

Group D
44
Seto Kaiba 3

Seto Kaiba

Round 1
84 vote difference
Seto Kaiba 3

Seto Kaiba

Round 1
Lost by 84 votes
Kotaro Katsura 31

Kotaro Katsura

Group C
28
Light Yagami 2

Light Yagami

Round 1
109 vote difference
Light Yagami 2

Light Yagami

Round 1
Lost by 109 votes
Lambo 32

Lambo

Group A
13
Rintarou Okabe 1

Rintarou Okabe

Round 1
124 vote difference
Rintarou Okabe 1

Rintarou Okabe

Round 1
Lost by 124 votes