Best Pink-Haired Anime Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Madoka Kaname 1

Madoka Kaname

Group A
1339
Yui Yuigahama 16

Yui Yuigahama

Round 2
59 vote difference
Jibril 5

Jibril

Round 4
Lost by 258 votes
Yuno Gasai 2

Yuno Gasai

Group B
1921
Jibril 5

Jibril

Round 5
4 vote difference
Jibril 5

Jibril

Round 5
Lost by 4 votes
Faris NyanNyan 3

Faris NyanNyan

Group B
1104
Nonon Jakuzure 6

Nonon Jakuzure

Round 3
137 vote difference
Nonon Jakuzure 6

Nonon Jakuzure

Round 3
Lost by 137 votes
Nurse Joy 4

Nurse Joy

Group A
750
Inori Yuzuriha 13

Inori Yuzuriha

Round 2
38 vote difference
Jibril 5

Jibril

Round 3
Lost by 213 votes
Jibril 5

Jibril

Group A
1887
Yuno Gasai 2

Yuno Gasai

Round 5
4 vote difference
Nonon Jakuzure 6

Nonon Jakuzure

Group B
1825
Yuno Gasai 2

Yuno Gasai

Round 4
58 vote difference
Yuno Gasai 2

Yuno Gasai

Round 4
Lost by 58 votes
Mine 7

Mine

Group B
1017
Natsu Dragneel 10

Natsu Dragneel

Round 2
78 vote difference
Yuno Gasai 2

Yuno Gasai

Round 3
Lost by 190 votes
Anya Alstreim 8

Anya Alstreim

Group A
530
Kushieda Minori 9

Kushieda Minori

Round 2
52 vote difference
Kushieda Minori 9

Kushieda Minori

Round 2
Lost by 52 votes
Kushieda Minori 9

Kushieda Minori

Group A
740
Anya Alstreim 8

Anya Alstreim

Round 2
52 vote difference
Madoka Kaname 1

Madoka Kaname

Round 3
Lost by 72 votes
Natsu Dragneel 10

Natsu Dragneel

Group B
367
Ikaros 23

Ikaros

Round 1
69 vote difference
Mine 7

Mine

Round 2
Lost by 78 votes
Euphemia li Britannia 11

Euphemia li Britannia

Group B
406
Ebola- chan 22

Ebola- chan

Round 1
111 vote difference
Nonon Jakuzure 6

Nonon Jakuzure

Round 2
Lost by 122 votes
Rika "Lisbeth" Shinozaki 12

Rika "Lisbeth" Shinozaki

Group A
525
Jibril 5

Jibril

Round 2
191 vote difference
Jibril 5

Jibril

Round 2
Lost by 191 votes
Inori Yuzuriha 13

Inori Yuzuriha

Group A
500
Nurse Joy 4

Nurse Joy

Round 2
38 vote difference
Nurse Joy 4

Nurse Joy

Round 2
Lost by 38 votes
Sakura Haruno 14

Sakura Haruno

Group B
125
Machi 19

Machi

Round 1
36 vote difference
Machi 19

Machi

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Cornelia li Britannia 15

Cornelia li Britannia

Group B
333
Satone Shichimiya 18

Satone Shichimiya

Round 1
47 vote difference
Yuno Gasai 2

Yuno Gasai

Round 2
Lost by 152 votes
Yui Yuigahama 16

Yui Yuigahama

Group A
469
Madoka Kaname 1

Madoka Kaname

Round 2
59 vote difference
Madoka Kaname 1

Madoka Kaname

Round 2
Lost by 59 votes
Aries 17

Aries

Group A
213
Yui Yuigahama 16

Yui Yuigahama

Round 1
65 vote difference
Yui Yuigahama 16

Yui Yuigahama

Round 1
Lost by 65 votes
Satone Shichimiya 18

Satone Shichimiya

Group B
137
Cornelia li Britannia 15

Cornelia li Britannia

Round 1
47 vote difference
Cornelia li Britannia 15

Cornelia li Britannia

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Machi 19

Machi

Group B
293
Sakura Haruno 14

Sakura Haruno

Round 1
36 vote difference
Faris NyanNyan 3

Faris NyanNyan

Round 2
Lost by 145 votes
Coby 20

Coby

Group A
148
Inori Yuzuriha 13

Inori Yuzuriha

Round 1
149 vote difference
Inori Yuzuriha 13

Inori Yuzuriha

Round 1
Lost by 149 votes
Nana Astar Deviluke 21

Nana Astar Deviluke

Group A
143
Rika "Lisbeth" Shinozaki 12

Rika "Lisbeth" Shinozaki

Round 1
237 vote difference
Rika "Lisbeth" Shinozaki 12

Rika "Lisbeth" Shinozaki

Round 1
Lost by 237 votes
Ebola- chan 22

Ebola- chan

Group B
117
Euphemia li Britannia 11

Euphemia li Britannia

Round 1
111 vote difference
Euphemia li Britannia 11

Euphemia li Britannia

Round 1
Lost by 111 votes
Ikaros 23

Ikaros

Group B
121
Natsu Dragneel 10

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
69 vote difference
Natsu Dragneel 10

Natsu Dragneel

Round 1
Lost by 69 votes
Mizuki Himeji 24

Mizuki Himeji

Group A
116
Kushieda Minori 9

Kushieda Minori

Round 1
188 vote difference
Kushieda Minori 9

Kushieda Minori

Round 1
Lost by 188 votes
Chibiusa 25

Chibiusa

Group A
112
Anya Alstreim 8

Anya Alstreim

Round 1
233 vote difference
Anya Alstreim 8

Anya Alstreim

Round 1
Lost by 233 votes
Miyuki Takara 26

Miyuki Takara

Group B
94
Mine 7

Mine

Round 1
121 vote difference
Mine 7

Mine

Round 1
Lost by 121 votes
Komoe Tsukuyomi 27

Komoe Tsukuyomi

Group B
71
Nonon Jakuzure 6

Nonon Jakuzure

Round 1
189 vote difference
Nonon Jakuzure 6

Nonon Jakuzure

Round 1
Lost by 189 votes
Yuuki Yuuna 28

Yuuki Yuuna

Group A
61
Jibril 5

Jibril

Round 1
373 vote difference
Jibril 5

Jibril

Round 1
Lost by 373 votes
Shiina Mikado 29

Shiina Mikado

Group A
167
Nurse Joy 4

Nurse Joy

Round 1
175 vote difference
Nurse Joy 4

Nurse Joy

Round 1
Lost by 175 votes
Haruka Saigusa 30

Haruka Saigusa

Group B
77
Faris NyanNyan 3

Faris NyanNyan

Round 1
156 vote difference
Faris NyanNyan 3

Faris NyanNyan

Round 1
Lost by 156 votes
Perona 31

Perona

Group B
81
Yuno Gasai 2

Yuno Gasai

Round 1
184 vote difference
Yuno Gasai 2

Yuno Gasai

Round 1
Lost by 184 votes
Watashi 32

Watashi

Group A
102
Madoka Kaname 1

Madoka Kaname

Round 1
267 vote difference
Madoka Kaname 1

Madoka Kaname

Round 1
Lost by 267 votes