Character with the Most Interesting Story

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Group A
288
Lelouch vi Britannia 10

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 5
1 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 10

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 5
Lost by 1 votes
Light Yagami 2

Light Yagami

Group C
106
Lelouch vi Britannia 10

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 3
41 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 10

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 3
Lost by 41 votes
Lucy 3

Lucy

Group D
169
Gaara 14

Gaara

Round 2
10 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 10

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 4
Lost by 15 votes
Vash the Stampede 4

Vash the Stampede

Group B
98
Faye Valentine 12

Faye Valentine

Round 3
7 vote difference
Faye Valentine 12

Faye Valentine

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Akane Tsunemori 5

Akane Tsunemori

Group B
61
Faye Valentine 12

Faye Valentine

Round 2
5 vote difference
Faye Valentine 12

Faye Valentine

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Lain 6

Lain

Group D
14
Ling Yao 27

Ling Yao

Round 1
23 vote difference
Ling Yao 27

Ling Yao

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Eren Yeager 7

Eren Yeager

Group C
52
Mukuro Ikusaba 26

Mukuro Ikusaba

Round 1
27 vote difference
Crona 8

Crona

Group A
57
Ganta Igarashi 25

Ganta Igarashi

Round 1
3 vote difference
Akemi Homura 9

Akemi Homura

Round 2
Lost by 43 votes
Akemi Homura 9

Akemi Homura

Group A
175
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 3
5 vote difference
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Lelouch vi Britannia 10

Lelouch vi Britannia

Group C
218
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 5
1 vote difference
Sayaka Miki 11

Sayaka Miki

Group D
57
Ling Yao 27

Ling Yao

Round 2
15 vote difference
Ling Yao 27

Ling Yao

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Faye Valentine 12

Faye Valentine

Group B
131
Akane Tsunemori 5

Akane Tsunemori

Round 2
5 vote difference
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 4
Lost by 33 votes
Sasuke Uchiha 13

Sasuke Uchiha

Group B
47
Vash the Stampede 4

Vash the Stampede

Round 2
16 vote difference
Vash the Stampede 4

Vash the Stampede

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Gaara 14

Gaara

Group D
54
Lucy 3

Lucy

Round 2
10 vote difference
Lucy 3

Lucy

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Iwasawa Masami 15

Iwasawa Masami

Group C
52
Enma Ai 18

Enma Ai

Round 1
41 vote difference
Abel Nightroad 16

Abel Nightroad

Group A
13
Suzaku Kururugi 17

Suzaku Kururugi

Round 1
27 vote difference
Suzaku Kururugi 17

Suzaku Kururugi

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Suzaku Kururugi 17

Suzaku Kururugi

Group A
65
Abel Nightroad 16

Abel Nightroad

Round 1
27 vote difference
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 2
Lost by 53 votes
Enma Ai 18

Enma Ai

Group C
11
Iwasawa Masami 15

Iwasawa Masami

Round 1
41 vote difference
Iwasawa Masami 15

Iwasawa Masami

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Yusuke Urameshi 19

Yusuke Urameshi

Group D
17
Gaara 14

Gaara

Round 1
13 vote difference
Gaara 14

Gaara

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Usagi Tsukino 20

Usagi Tsukino

Group B
15
Sasuke Uchiha 13

Sasuke Uchiha

Round 1
26 vote difference
Sasuke Uchiha 13

Sasuke Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Celestia Ludenberg 21

Celestia Ludenberg

Group B
13
Faye Valentine 12

Faye Valentine

Round 1
31 vote difference
Faye Valentine 12

Faye Valentine

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Seijurou Akashi 22

Seijurou Akashi

Group D
14
Sayaka Miki 11

Sayaka Miki

Round 1
20 vote difference
Sayaka Miki 11

Sayaka Miki

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Senna 23

Senna

Group C
14
Lelouch vi Britannia 10

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 1
52 vote difference
Lelouch vi Britannia 10

Lelouch vi Britannia

Round 1
Lost by 52 votes
Kenzo Tenma 24

Kenzo Tenma

Group A
18
Akemi Homura 9

Akemi Homura

Round 1
25 vote difference
Akemi Homura 9

Akemi Homura

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Ganta Igarashi 25

Ganta Igarashi

Group A
25
Crona 8

Crona

Round 1
3 vote difference
Crona 8

Crona

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Mukuro Ikusaba 26

Mukuro Ikusaba

Group C
25
Eren Yeager 7

Eren Yeager

Round 1
27 vote difference
Eren Yeager 7

Eren Yeager

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Ling Yao 27

Ling Yao

Group D
121
Sayaka Miki 11

Sayaka Miki

Round 2
15 vote difference
Lucy 3

Lucy

Round 3
Lost by 16 votes
Tomoko Kuroki 28

Tomoko Kuroki

Group B
14
Akane Tsunemori 5

Akane Tsunemori

Round 1
33 vote difference
Akane Tsunemori 5

Akane Tsunemori

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
Naoto Shirogane 29

Naoto Shirogane

Group B
14
Vash the Stampede 4

Vash the Stampede

Round 1
23 vote difference
Vash the Stampede 4

Vash the Stampede

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Ryotaro Dojima 30

Ryotaro Dojima

Group D
7
Lucy 3

Lucy

Round 1
37 vote difference
Lucy 3

Lucy

Round 1
Lost by 37 votes
Tohru Adachi 31

Tohru Adachi

Group C
11
Light Yagami 2

Light Yagami

Round 1
56 vote difference
Light Yagami 2

Light Yagami

Round 1
Lost by 56 votes
Junko Enoshima 32

Junko Enoshima

Group A
9
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 1
54 vote difference
Edward Elric 1

Edward Elric

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes