KanMusu's Official Secretary

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Yamato 1

Yamato

Group A
205
Haruna 9

Haruna

Round 4
18 vote difference
Haruna 9

Haruna

Round 4
Lost by 18 votes
Zuikaku 2

Zuikaku

Group C
193
Mutsu 18

Mutsu

Round 3
4 vote difference
Kaga 10

Kaga

Round 4
Lost by 18 votes
Bismarck 3

Bismarck

Group D
192
Amatsukaze 14

Amatsukaze

Round 3
10 vote difference
Shigure 6

Shigure

Round 4
Lost by 28 votes
Prinz Eugen 4

Prinz Eugen

Group B
136
Kongou 13

Kongou

Round 3
15 vote difference
Kongou 13

Kongou

Round 3
Lost by 15 votes
U-511 5

U-511

Group B
167
Akagi 21

Akagi

Round 3
3 vote difference
Kongou 13

Kongou

Round 4
Lost by 28 votes
Shigure 6

Shigure

Group D
332
Yuudachi 11

Yuudachi

Round 3
5 vote difference
Haruna 9

Haruna

Round 6
Lost by 10 votes
Shoukaku 7

Shoukaku

Group C
145
Taihou 39

Taihou

Round 2
9 vote difference
Kaga 10

Kaga

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Hibiki 8

Hibiki

Group A
147
Shimakaze 25

Shimakaze

Round 2
8 vote difference
Haruna 9

Haruna

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Haruna 9

Haruna

Group A
366
Hibiki 8

Hibiki

Round 3
9 vote difference
Kaga 10

Kaga

Group C
269
Shoukaku 7

Shoukaku

Round 3
10 vote difference
Shigure 6

Shigure

Round 5
Lost by 10 votes
Yuudachi 11

Yuudachi

Group D
159
Shigure 6

Shigure

Round 3
5 vote difference
Shigure 6

Shigure

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Inazuma 12

Inazuma

Group B
83
Katsuragi 53

Katsuragi

Round 1
10 vote difference
Akagi 21

Akagi

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Kongou 13

Kongou

Group B
273
Haruna 9

Haruna

Round 5
11 vote difference
Haruna 9

Haruna

Round 5
Lost by 11 votes
Amatsukaze 14

Amatsukaze

Group D
146
Nagato 19

Nagato

Round 2
1 vote difference
Bismarck 3

Bismarck

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Suzuya 15

Suzuya

Group C
83
Mutsu 18

Mutsu

Round 2
8 vote difference
Mutsu 18

Mutsu

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Zuihou 16

Zuihou

Group A
140
Yamato 1

Yamato

Round 3
20 vote difference
Yamato 1

Yamato

Round 3
Lost by 20 votes
Harusame 17

Harusame

Group A
68
Hiryuu 48

Hiryuu

Round 1
8 vote difference
Zuihou 16

Zuihou

Round 2
Lost by 28 votes
Mutsu 18

Mutsu

Group C
143
Zuikaku 2

Zuikaku

Round 3
4 vote difference
Zuikaku 2

Zuikaku

Round 3
Lost by 4 votes
Nagato 19

Nagato

Group D
85
Amatsukaze 14

Amatsukaze

Round 2
1 vote difference
Amatsukaze 14

Amatsukaze

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Yahagi 20

Yahagi

Group B
79
Ikazuchi 45

Ikazuchi

Round 1
13 vote difference
Kongou 13

Kongou

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Akagi 21

Akagi

Group B
143
U-511 5

U-511

Round 3
3 vote difference
U-511 5

U-511

Round 3
Lost by 3 votes
Akatsuki 22

Akatsuki

Group D
72
I-19 43

I-19

Round 1
26 vote difference
Yuudachi 11

Yuudachi

Round 2
Lost by 37 votes
Maya 23

Maya

Group C
72
Hayasui 42

Hayasui

Round 1
14 vote difference
Kaga 10

Kaga

Round 2
Lost by 31 votes
Sendai 24

Sendai

Group A
76
Yukikaze 41

Yukikaze

Round 1
34 vote difference
Haruna 9

Haruna

Round 2
Lost by 49 votes
Shimakaze 25

Shimakaze

Group A
85
Hibiki 8

Hibiki

Round 2
8 vote difference
Hibiki 8

Hibiki

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Musashi 26

Musashi

Group C
28
Taihou 39

Taihou

Round 1
27 vote difference
Taihou 39

Taihou

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Taigei 27

Taigei

Group D
65
Atago 38

Atago

Round 1
14 vote difference
Shigure 6

Shigure

Round 2
Lost by 35 votes
Akizuki 28

Akizuki

Group B
87
U-511 5

U-511

Round 2
10 vote difference
U-511 5

U-511

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Hamakaze 29

Hamakaze

Group B
78
Kirishima 36

Kirishima

Round 1
5 vote difference
Prinz Eugen 4

Prinz Eugen

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Yuubari 30

Yuubari

Group D
37
Kitakami 35

Kitakami

Round 1
4 vote difference
Kitakami 35

Kitakami

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Takao 31

Takao

Group C
41
Umikaze 34

Umikaze

Round 1
1 vote difference
Umikaze 34

Umikaze

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Teruzuki 32

Teruzuki

Group A
69
Ooyodo 33

Ooyodo

Round 1
10 vote difference
Yamato 1

Yamato

Round 2
Lost by 32 votes
Ooyodo 33

Ooyodo

Group A
35
Teruzuki 32

Teruzuki

Round 1
10 vote difference
Teruzuki 32

Teruzuki

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Umikaze 34

Umikaze

Group C
67
Takao 31

Takao

Round 1
1 vote difference
Zuikaku 2

Zuikaku

Round 2
Lost by 28 votes
Kitakami 35

Kitakami

Group D
65
Yuubari 30

Yuubari

Round 1
4 vote difference
Bismarck 3

Bismarck

Round 2
Lost by 24 votes
Kirishima 36

Kirishima

Group B
47
Hamakaze 29

Hamakaze

Round 1
5 vote difference
Hamakaze 29

Hamakaze

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Ryuujou 37

Ryuujou

Group B
37
Akizuki 28

Akizuki

Round 1
20 vote difference
Akizuki 28

Akizuki

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Atago 38

Atago

Group D
32
Taigei 27

Taigei

Round 1
14 vote difference
Taigei 27

Taigei

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Taihou 39

Taihou

Group C
91
Shoukaku 7

Shoukaku

Round 2
9 vote difference
Shoukaku 7

Shoukaku

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Hiei 40

Hiei

Group A
37
Shimakaze 25

Shimakaze

Round 1
14 vote difference
Shimakaze 25

Shimakaze

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Yukikaze 41

Yukikaze

Group A
26
Sendai 24

Sendai

Round 1
34 vote difference
Sendai 24

Sendai

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Hayasui 42

Hayasui

Group C
34
Maya 23

Maya

Round 1
14 vote difference
Maya 23

Maya

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
I-19 43

I-19

Group D
27
Akatsuki 22

Akatsuki

Round 1
26 vote difference
Akatsuki 22

Akatsuki

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Murakumo 44

Murakumo

Group B
26
Akagi 21

Akagi

Round 1
46 vote difference
Akagi 21

Akagi

Round 1
Lost by 46 votes
Ikazuchi 45

Ikazuchi

Group B
41
Yahagi 20

Yahagi

Round 1
13 vote difference
Yahagi 20

Yahagi

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Tenryuu 46

Tenryuu

Group D
27
Nagato 19

Nagato

Round 1
22 vote difference
Nagato 19

Nagato

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Mutsuki 47

Mutsuki

Group C
21
Mutsu 18

Mutsu

Round 1
41 vote difference
Mutsu 18

Mutsu

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Hiryuu 48

Hiryuu

Group A
37
Harusame 17

Harusame

Round 1
8 vote difference
Harusame 17

Harusame

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Libeccio 49

Libeccio

Group A
20
Zuihou 16

Zuihou

Round 1
45 vote difference
Zuihou 16

Zuihou

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Tokitsukaze 50

Tokitsukaze

Group C
35
Suzuya 15

Suzuya

Round 1
12 vote difference
Suzuya 15

Suzuya

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Akashi 51

Akashi

Group D
12
Amatsukaze 14

Amatsukaze

Round 1
56 vote difference
Amatsukaze 14

Amatsukaze

Round 1
Lost by 56 votes
Unryuu 52

Unryuu

Group B
23
Kongou 13

Kongou

Round 1
53 vote difference
Kongou 13

Kongou

Round 1
Lost by 53 votes
Katsuragi 53

Katsuragi

Group B
42
Inazuma 12

Inazuma

Round 1
10 vote difference
Inazuma 12

Inazuma

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Jintsuu 54

Jintsuu

Group D
19
Yuudachi 11

Yuudachi

Round 1
41 vote difference
Yuudachi 11

Yuudachi

Round 1
Lost by 41 votes
Kumano 55

Kumano

Group C
21
Kaga 10

Kaga

Round 1
44 vote difference
Kaga 10

Kaga

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Shiratsuyu 56

Shiratsuyu

Group A
8
Haruna 9

Haruna

Round 1
73 vote difference
Haruna 9

Haruna

Round 1
Lost by 73 votes
Murasame 57

Murasame

Group A
17
Hibiki 8

Hibiki

Round 1
57 vote difference
Hibiki 8

Hibiki

Round 1
Lost by 57 votes
I-168 58

I-168

Group C
19
Shoukaku 7

Shoukaku

Round 1
47 vote difference
Shoukaku 7

Shoukaku

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Ashigara 59

Ashigara

Group D
17
Shigure 6

Shigure

Round 1
42 vote difference
Shigure 6

Shigure

Round 1
Lost by 42 votes
Tatsuta 60

Tatsuta

Group B
32
U-511 5

U-511

Round 1
29 vote difference
U-511 5

U-511

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Fubuki 61

Fubuki

Group B
28
Prinz Eugen 4

Prinz Eugen

Round 1
43 vote difference
Prinz Eugen 4

Prinz Eugen

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Amagi 62

Amagi

Group D
16
Bismarck 3

Bismarck

Round 1
44 vote difference
Bismarck 3

Bismarck

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Kawakaze 63

Kawakaze

Group C
21
Zuikaku 2

Zuikaku

Round 1
39 vote difference
Zuikaku 2

Zuikaku

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Akitsushima 64

Akitsushima

Group A
22
Yamato 1

Yamato

Round 1
43 vote difference
Yamato 1

Yamato

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes