r/anime Best Female Seiyuu of Fall 2021

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Amamiya Sora (Miko) 1

Amamiya Sora (Miko)

Group A
142
Kakuma Ai (Eris) 2

Kakuma Ai (Eris)

Round 6
3 vote difference
Kakuma Ai (Eris) 2

Kakuma Ai (Eris)

Group A
119
Amamiya Sora (Miko) 1

Amamiya Sora (Miko)

Round 6
3 vote difference
Amamiya Sora (Miko) 1

Amamiya Sora (Miko)

Round 6
Lost by 3 votes
Kohara Konomi (Roxy) 3

Kohara Konomi (Roxy)

Group A
79
Yuuki Aoi (Biwa) 14

Yuuki Aoi (Biwa)

Round 3
0 vote difference
Kakuma Ai (Eris) 2

Kakuma Ai (Eris)

Round 5
Lost by 7 votes
Hayami Saori (Touko) 4

Hayami Saori (Touko)

Group A
58
Sakura Ayane (Yuria) 13

Sakura Ayane (Yuria)

Round 3
5 vote difference
Sakura Ayane (Yuria) 13

Sakura Ayane (Yuria)

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Fairouz Ai (Jolyne) 5

Fairouz Ai (Jolyne)

Group A
38
Yano Hinaki (Suzune) 60

Yano Hinaki (Suzune)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Hondo Kaede (Hana) 21

Hondo Kaede (Hana)

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Koga Aoi (Shouko) 6

Koga Aoi (Shouko)

Group A
66
Kitou Akari (Nezuko) 11

Kitou Akari (Nezuko)

Round 3
4 vote difference
Kohara Konomi (Roxy) 3

Kohara Konomi (Roxy)

Round 4
Lost by 5 votes
Satou Rina (Hiling) 7

Satou Rina (Hiling)

Group A
43
Kuno Misaki (Frederica) 10

Kuno Misaki (Frederica)

Round 3
4 vote difference
Kuno Misaki (Frederica) 10

Kuno Misaki (Frederica)

Round 3
Lost by 4 votes
Itou Miku (Titan) 8

Itou Miku (Titan)

Group A
44
Wakayama Shion (Destiny) 9

Wakayama Shion (Destiny)

Round 3
2 vote difference
Wakayama Shion (Destiny) 9

Wakayama Shion (Destiny)

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Wakayama Shion (Destiny) 9

Wakayama Shion (Destiny)

Group A
49
Itou Miku (Titan) 8

Itou Miku (Titan)

Round 3
2 vote difference
Amamiya Sora (Miko) 1

Amamiya Sora (Miko)

Round 4
Lost by 31 votes
Kuno Misaki (Frederica) 10

Kuno Misaki (Frederica)

Group A
52
Moriyama Yurika	(Kaede) 55

Moriyama Yurika (Kaede)

Round 1
2 vote difference
Kakuma Ai (Eris) 2

Kakuma Ai (Eris)

Round 4
Lost by 22 votes
Kitou Akari (Nezuko) 11

Kitou Akari (Nezuko)

Group A
35
Sawashiro Miyuki	(Fujiko) 22

Sawashiro Miyuki (Fujiko)

Round 2
2 vote difference
Koga Aoi (Shouko) 6

Koga Aoi (Shouko)

Round 3
Lost by 4 votes
Hasegawa Ikumi (Lena) 12

Hasegawa Ikumi (Lena)

Group A
29
Hondo Kaede (Hana) 21

Hondo Kaede (Hana)

Round 2
1 vote difference
Hondo Kaede (Hana) 21

Hondo Kaede (Hana)

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Sakura Ayane (Yuria) 13

Sakura Ayane (Yuria)

Group A
77
Hondo Kaede (Hana) 21

Hondo Kaede (Hana)

Round 4
0 vote difference
Amamiya Sora (Miko) 1

Amamiya Sora (Miko)

Round 5
Lost by 13 votes
Yuuki Aoi (Biwa) 14

Yuuki Aoi (Biwa)

Group A
45
Kohara Konomi (Roxy) 3

Kohara Konomi (Roxy)

Round 3
0 vote difference
Minase Inori (Heaven) 15

Minase Inori (Heaven)

Group A
20
Ise Mariya (Foo Fighters) 50

Ise Mariya (Foo Fighters)

Round 1
2 vote difference
Iguchi Yuka (Kishirika) 18

Iguchi Yuka (Kishirika)

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Murakawa Rie (Osana) 16

Murakawa Rie (Osana)

Group A
38
Ueda Reina (Dia) 17

Ueda Reina (Dia)

Round 2
5 vote difference
Amamiya Sora (Miko) 1

Amamiya Sora (Miko)

Round 3
Lost by 19 votes
Ueda Reina (Dia) 17

Ueda Reina (Dia)

Group A
27
Murakawa Rie (Osana) 16

Murakawa Rie (Osana)

Round 2
5 vote difference
Murakawa Rie (Osana) 16

Murakawa Rie (Osana)

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Iguchi Yuka (Kishirika) 18

Iguchi Yuka (Kishirika)

Group A
30
Uesaka Sumire (Aletta) 47

Uesaka Sumire (Aletta)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Kakuma Ai (Eris) 2

Kakuma Ai (Eris)

Round 3
Lost by 15 votes
Hinata Minami (Bojji) 19

Hinata Minami (Bojji)

Group A
20
Yukiyo Fujii (Himiko) 46

Yukiyo Fujii (Himiko)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Yuuki Aoi (Biwa) 14

Yuuki Aoi (Biwa)

Round 2
Lost by 9 votes
Kusunoki Tomori (Futaba) 20

Kusunoki Tomori (Futaba)

Group A
25
Sakura Ayane (Yuria) 13

Sakura Ayane (Yuria)

Round 2
10 vote difference
Sakura Ayane (Yuria) 13

Sakura Ayane (Yuria)

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Hondo Kaede (Hana) 21

Hondo Kaede (Hana)

Group A
67
Sakura Ayane (Yuria) 13

Sakura Ayane (Yuria)

Round 4
0 vote difference
Sawashiro Miyuki	(Fujiko) 22

Sawashiro Miyuki (Fujiko)

Group A
21
Kino Hina (Anya) 43

Kino Hina (Anya)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Kitou Akari (Nezuko) 11

Kitou Akari (Nezuko)

Round 2
Lost by 2 votes
Uchiyama Yumi (Rudeus Outer Voice) 23

Uchiyama Yumi (Rudeus Outer Voice)

Group A
25
Kuno Misaki (Frederica) 10

Kuno Misaki (Frederica)

Round 2
5 vote difference
Kuno Misaki (Frederica) 10

Kuno Misaki (Frederica)

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Inoue Kikuko (Shouko's Mum) 24

Inoue Kikuko (Shouko's Mum)

Group A
24
Horie Yui (Mary) 41

Horie Yui (Mary)

Round 1
6 vote difference
Wakayama Shion (Destiny) 9

Wakayama Shion (Destiny)

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Tanaka Rie (Elinalise) 25

Tanaka Rie (Elinalise)

Group A
19
Ichimichi Mao (Saki) 40

Ichimichi Mao (Saki)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Itou Miku (Titan) 8

Itou Miku (Titan)

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Shimoji Shino (Maha) 26

Shimoji Shino (Maha)

Group A
18
Ogura Yui (Nasse) 39

Ogura Yui (Nasse)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Satou Rina (Hiling) 7

Satou Rina (Hiling)

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Hanazawa Kana (Zackletu) 27

Hanazawa Kana (Zackletu)

Group A
18
Komatsu Mikako	(Rosa) 38

Komatsu Mikako (Rosa)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Koga Aoi (Shouko) 6

Koga Aoi (Shouko)

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Aizawa Saya (Yuzuki) 28

Aizawa Saya (Yuzuki)

Group A
6
Kayano Ai (Baret) 37

Kayano Ai (Baret)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Kayano Ai (Baret) 37

Kayano Ai (Baret)

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Uchida Maaya (Hitomi) 29

Uchida Maaya (Hitomi)

Group A
13
Takao Kanon (Rit) 36

Takao Kanon (Rit)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Hayami Saori (Touko) 4

Hayami Saori (Touko)

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Suzushiro Sayumi (Kurena) 30

Suzushiro Sayumi (Kurena)

Group A
18
Hayashibara Megumi (Irina) 35

Hayashibara Megumi (Irina)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Kohara Konomi (Roxy) 3

Kohara Konomi (Roxy)

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Tamura Yukari (Goddess) 31

Tamura Yukari (Goddess)

Group A
16
Takahashi Chiaki (Lugh's Mum) 34

Takahashi Chiaki (Lugh's Mum)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Kakuma Ai (Eris) 2

Kakuma Ai (Eris)

Round 2
Lost by 19 votes
Takada Yuuki (Tarte) 32

Takada Yuuki (Tarte)

Group A
15
Aoyama Reina (Kurobe) 33

Aoyama Reina (Kurobe)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Amamiya Sora (Miko) 1

Amamiya Sora (Miko)

Round 2
Lost by 24 votes
Aoyama Reina (Kurobe) 33

Aoyama Reina (Kurobe)

Group A
7
Takada Yuuki (Tarte) 32

Takada Yuuki (Tarte)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Takada Yuuki (Tarte) 32

Takada Yuuki (Tarte)

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Takahashi Chiaki (Lugh's Mum) 34

Takahashi Chiaki (Lugh's Mum)

Group A
3
Tamura Yukari (Goddess) 31

Tamura Yukari (Goddess)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Tamura Yukari (Goddess) 31

Tamura Yukari (Goddess)

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Hayashibara Megumi (Irina) 35

Hayashibara Megumi (Irina)

Group A
6
Suzushiro Sayumi (Kurena) 30

Suzushiro Sayumi (Kurena)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Suzushiro Sayumi (Kurena) 30

Suzushiro Sayumi (Kurena)

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Takao Kanon (Rit) 36

Takao Kanon (Rit)

Group A
6
Uchida Maaya (Hitomi) 29

Uchida Maaya (Hitomi)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Uchida Maaya (Hitomi) 29

Uchida Maaya (Hitomi)

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Kayano Ai (Baret) 37

Kayano Ai (Baret)

Group A
15
Aizawa Saya (Yuzuki) 28

Aizawa Saya (Yuzuki)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Fairouz Ai (Jolyne) 5

Fairouz Ai (Jolyne)

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Komatsu Mikako	(Rosa) 38

Komatsu Mikako (Rosa)

Group A
3
Hanazawa Kana (Zackletu) 27

Hanazawa Kana (Zackletu)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Hanazawa Kana (Zackletu) 27

Hanazawa Kana (Zackletu)

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Ogura Yui (Nasse) 39

Ogura Yui (Nasse)

Group A
6
Shimoji Shino (Maha) 26

Shimoji Shino (Maha)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Shimoji Shino (Maha) 26

Shimoji Shino (Maha)

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Ichimichi Mao (Saki) 40

Ichimichi Mao (Saki)

Group A
2
Tanaka Rie (Elinalise) 25

Tanaka Rie (Elinalise)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Tanaka Rie (Elinalise) 25

Tanaka Rie (Elinalise)

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Horie Yui (Mary) 41

Horie Yui (Mary)

Group A
4
Inoue Kikuko (Shouko's Mum) 24

Inoue Kikuko (Shouko's Mum)

Round 1
6 vote difference
Inoue Kikuko (Shouko's Mum) 24

Inoue Kikuko (Shouko's Mum)

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Anzai Chika (Ryou) 42

Anzai Chika (Ryou)

Group A
3
Uchiyama Yumi (Rudeus Outer Voice) 23

Uchiyama Yumi (Rudeus Outer Voice)

Round 1
6 vote difference
Uchiyama Yumi (Rudeus Outer Voice) 23

Uchiyama Yumi (Rudeus Outer Voice)

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Kino Hina (Anya) 43

Kino Hina (Anya)

Group A
6
Sawashiro Miyuki	(Fujiko) 22

Sawashiro Miyuki (Fujiko)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Sawashiro Miyuki	(Fujiko) 22

Sawashiro Miyuki (Fujiko)

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Tamura Mutsumi (Hermes) 44

Tamura Mutsumi (Hermes)

Group A
3
Hondo Kaede (Hana) 21

Hondo Kaede (Hana)

Round 1
10 vote difference
Hondo Kaede (Hana) 21

Hondo Kaede (Hana)

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Nabatame Hitomi (Miko's Mum) 45

Nabatame Hitomi (Miko's Mum)

Group A
1
Kusunoki Tomori (Futaba) 20

Kusunoki Tomori (Futaba)

Round 1
11 vote difference
Kusunoki Tomori (Futaba) 20

Kusunoki Tomori (Futaba)

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Yukiyo Fujii (Himiko) 46

Yukiyo Fujii (Himiko)

Group A
6
Hinata Minami (Bojji) 19

Hinata Minami (Bojji)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Hinata Minami (Bojji) 19

Hinata Minami (Bojji)

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Uesaka Sumire (Aletta) 47

Uesaka Sumire (Aletta)

Group A
3
Iguchi Yuka (Kishirika) 18

Iguchi Yuka (Kishirika)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Iguchi Yuka (Kishirika) 18

Iguchi Yuka (Kishirika)

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Kawase Maki (Will) 48

Kawase Maki (Will)

Group A
4
Ueda Reina (Dia) 17

Ueda Reina (Dia)

Round 1
7 vote difference
Ueda Reina (Dia) 17

Ueda Reina (Dia)

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Tomari Asuna (Shiden) 49

Tomari Asuna (Shiden)

Group A
2
Murakawa Rie (Osana) 16

Murakawa Rie (Osana)

Round 1
9 vote difference
Murakawa Rie (Osana) 16

Murakawa Rie (Osana)

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Ise Mariya (Foo Fighters) 50

Ise Mariya (Foo Fighters)

Group A
5
Minase Inori (Heaven) 15

Minase Inori (Heaven)

Round 1
2 vote difference
Minase Inori (Heaven) 15

Minase Inori (Heaven)

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Ookubo Rumi (Nakanaka) 51

Ookubo Rumi (Nakanaka)

Group A
5
Yuuki Aoi (Biwa) 14

Yuuki Aoi (Biwa)

Round 1
6 vote difference
Yuuki Aoi (Biwa) 14

Yuuki Aoi (Biwa)

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Hanamori Yumiri (Yuka) 52

Hanamori Yumiri (Yuka)

Group A
3
Sakura Ayane (Yuria) 13

Sakura Ayane (Yuria)

Round 1
11 vote difference
Sakura Ayane (Yuria) 13

Sakura Ayane (Yuria)

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Oonishi Saori (Kuro) 53

Oonishi Saori (Kuro)

Group A
3
Hasegawa Ikumi (Lena) 12

Hasegawa Ikumi (Lena)

Round 1
9 vote difference
Hasegawa Ikumi (Lena) 12

Hasegawa Ikumi (Lena)

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Maeda Kaori	(Mimimi) 54

Maeda Kaori (Mimimi)

Group A
4
Kitou Akari (Nezuko) 11

Kitou Akari (Nezuko)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Kitou Akari (Nezuko) 11

Kitou Akari (Nezuko)

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Moriyama Yurika	(Kaede) 55

Moriyama Yurika (Kaede)

Group A
7
Kuno Misaki (Frederica) 10

Kuno Misaki (Frederica)

Round 1
2 vote difference
Kuno Misaki (Frederica) 10

Kuno Misaki (Frederica)

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Aoki Ruriko (Nene) 56

Aoki Ruriko (Nene)

Group A
4
Wakayama Shion (Destiny) 9

Wakayama Shion (Destiny)

Round 1
6 vote difference
Wakayama Shion (Destiny) 9

Wakayama Shion (Destiny)

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Tani Ikuko (Mitsue) 57

Tani Ikuko (Mitsue)

Group A
6
Itou Miku (Titan) 8

Itou Miku (Titan)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Itou Miku (Titan) 8

Itou Miku (Titan)

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Miyamoto Yume (Maki) 58

Miyamoto Yume (Maki)

Group A
3
Satou Rina (Hiling) 7

Satou Rina (Hiling)

Round 1
6 vote difference
Satou Rina (Hiling) 7

Satou Rina (Hiling)

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Kazu Yuuki (Ooba) 59

Kazu Yuuki (Ooba)

Group A
2
Koga Aoi (Shouko) 6

Koga Aoi (Shouko)

Round 1
9 vote difference
Koga Aoi (Shouko) 6

Koga Aoi (Shouko)

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Yano Hinaki (Suzune) 60

Yano Hinaki (Suzune)

Group A
5
Fairouz Ai (Jolyne) 5

Fairouz Ai (Jolyne)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Fairouz Ai (Jolyne) 5

Fairouz Ai (Jolyne)

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Aoyagi Mayu (Mori) 61

Aoyagi Mayu (Mori)

Group A
0
Hayami Saori (Touko) 4

Hayami Saori (Touko)

Round 1
16 vote difference
Hayami Saori (Touko) 4

Hayami Saori (Touko)

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Fujiwara Natsumi	(Theo) 62

Fujiwara Natsumi (Theo)

Group A
5
Kohara Konomi (Roxy) 3

Kohara Konomi (Roxy)

Round 1
7 vote difference
Kohara Konomi (Roxy) 3

Kohara Konomi (Roxy)

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Itou Ayasa (Kotori) 63

Itou Ayasa (Kotori)

Group A
1
Kakuma Ai (Eris) 2

Kakuma Ai (Eris)

Round 1
11 vote difference
Kakuma Ai (Eris) 2

Kakuma Ai (Eris)

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Hirano Fumi (Masako) 64

Hirano Fumi (Masako)

Group A
1
Amamiya Sora (Miko) 1

Amamiya Sora (Miko)

Round 1
15 vote difference
Amamiya Sora (Miko) 1

Amamiya Sora (Miko)

Round 1
Lost by 15 votes