r/anime Best Male Seiyuu of Fall 2021

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Hino Satoshi (Rengoku) 1

Hino Satoshi (Rengoku)

Group A
72
Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke) 4

Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke)

Round 5
1 vote difference
Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke) 4

Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke)

Round 5
Lost by 1 votes
Sugita Tomokazu (Rudeus Inner Voice) 2

Sugita Tomokazu (Rudeus Inner Voice)

Group A
36
Chiba Shouya (Shin) 15

Chiba Shouya (Shin)

Round 3
1 vote difference
Chiba Shouya (Shin) 15

Chiba Shouya (Shin)

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro) 3

Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro)

Group A
82
Namikawa Daisuke (Ruijerd) 6

Namikawa Daisuke (Ruijerd)

Round 4
3 vote difference
Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke) 4

Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke)

Round 6
Lost by 5 votes
Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke) 4

Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke)

Group A
85
Hino Satoshi (Rengoku) 1

Hino Satoshi (Rengoku)

Round 5
1 vote difference
Sakurai Takahiro (Despa) 5

Sakurai Takahiro (Despa)

Group A
55
Uchiyama Kouki (Takt) 12

Uchiyama Kouki (Takt)

Round 3
4 vote difference
Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke) 4

Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke)

Round 4
Lost by 5 votes
Namikawa Daisuke (Ruijerd) 6

Namikawa Daisuke (Ruijerd)

Group A
54
Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro) 3

Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro)

Round 4
3 vote difference
Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro) 3

Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro)

Round 4
Lost by 3 votes
Umehara Yuuichirou (Weather Report) 7

Umehara Yuuichirou (Weather Report)

Group A
13
Aoyama Yutaka (Buchou) 58

Aoyama Yutaka (Buchou)

Round 1
2 vote difference
Irino Miyu (Mirai) 26

Irino Miyu (Mirai)

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Ishida Akira (Akaza) 8

Ishida Akira (Akaza)

Group A
32
Kamio Shinichirou (Koigakubo) 57

Kamio Shinichirou (Koigakubo)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Morikawa Toshiyuki (Paul) 9

Morikawa Toshiyuki (Paul)

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Morikawa Toshiyuki (Paul) 9

Morikawa Toshiyuki (Paul)

Group A
57
Hino Satoshi (Rengoku) 1

Hino Satoshi (Rengoku)

Round 4
5 vote difference
Hino Satoshi (Rengoku) 1

Hino Satoshi (Rengoku)

Round 4
Lost by 5 votes
Fukuyama Jun (Draluc) 10

Fukuyama Jun (Draluc)

Group A
39
Ueda Youji (Geese) 23

Ueda Youji (Geese)

Round 2
1 vote difference
Chiba Shouya (Shin) 15

Chiba Shouya (Shin)

Round 4
Lost by 2 votes
Kajiwara Gakuto (Hitohito) 11

Kajiwara Gakuto (Hitohito)

Group A
30
Koyasu Takehito (Dio) 43

Koyasu Takehito (Dio)

Round 2
3 vote difference
Namikawa Daisuke (Ruijerd) 6

Namikawa Daisuke (Ruijerd)

Round 3
Lost by 8 votes
Uchiyama Kouki (Takt) 12

Uchiyama Kouki (Takt)

Group A
32
Ogata Kenichi (Gergiev) 53

Ogata Kenichi (Gergiev)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Sakurai Takahiro (Despa) 5

Sakurai Takahiro (Despa)

Round 3
Lost by 4 votes
Eguchi Takuya (Domas) 13

Eguchi Takuya (Domas)

Group A
27
Terasoma Masaki (Victor) 52

Terasoma Masaki (Victor)

Round 1
8 vote difference
Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke) 4

Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke)

Round 3
Lost by 19 votes
Murase Ayumu (Kage) 14

Murase Ayumu (Kage)

Group A
42
Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro) 3

Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro)

Round 3
6 vote difference
Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro) 3

Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro)

Round 3
Lost by 6 votes
Chiba Shouya (Shin) 15

Chiba Shouya (Shin)

Group A
61
Sugita Tomokazu (Rudeus Inner Voice) 2

Sugita Tomokazu (Rudeus Inner Voice)

Round 3
1 vote difference
Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro) 3

Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro)

Round 5
Lost by 5 votes
Tadokoro Hinata (Dorshe) 16

Tadokoro Hinata (Dorshe)

Group A
30
Enoki Junya (Shousuke) 17

Enoki Junya (Shousuke)

Round 2
5 vote difference
Hino Satoshi (Rengoku) 1

Hino Satoshi (Rengoku)

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Enoki Junya (Shousuke) 17

Enoki Junya (Shousuke)

Group A
19
Kawanishi Kengo (Haruka) 48

Kawanishi Kengo (Haruka)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Tadokoro Hinata (Dorshe) 16

Tadokoro Hinata (Dorshe)

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Tsuda Kenjirou (Albert) 18

Tsuda Kenjirou (Albert)

Group A
4
Kousuke Toriumi (Miko's Dad) 47

Kousuke Toriumi (Miko's Dad)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Kousuke Toriumi (Miko's Dad) 47

Kousuke Toriumi (Miko's Dad)

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Furukawa Makoto (Ronald) 19

Furukawa Makoto (Ronald)

Group A
6
Kurita Kanichi (Lupin) 46

Kurita Kanichi (Lupin)

Round 1
0 vote difference
Murase Ayumu (Kage) 14

Murase Ayumu (Kage)

Round 2
Lost by 24 votes
Yasumoto Hiroki	(Apeas) 20

Yasumoto Hiroki (Apeas)

Group A
11
Yamadera Kouichi (Zenigata) 45

Yamadera Kouichi (Zenigata)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Eguchi Takuya (Domas) 13

Eguchi Takuya (Domas)

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Kaji Yuuki (Osamu) 21

Kaji Yuuki (Osamu)

Group A
3
Ono Daisuke (Jotaro) 44

Ono Daisuke (Jotaro)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Ono Daisuke (Jotaro) 44

Ono Daisuke (Jotaro)

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Suwabe Jinichi (Tenshu) 22

Suwabe Jinichi (Tenshu)

Group A
3
Koyasu Takehito (Dio) 43

Koyasu Takehito (Dio)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Koyasu Takehito (Dio) 43

Koyasu Takehito (Dio)

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Ueda Youji (Geese) 23

Ueda Youji (Geese)

Group A
16
Fukuyama Jun (Draluc) 10

Fukuyama Jun (Draluc)

Round 2
1 vote difference
Fukuyama Jun (Draluc) 10

Fukuyama Jun (Draluc)

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Yamashita Seiichirou (Raiden) 24

Yamashita Seiichirou (Raiden)

Group A
17
Maeno Tomoaki (Sokotani) 41

Maeno Tomoaki (Sokotani)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Morikawa Toshiyuki (Paul) 9

Morikawa Toshiyuki (Paul)

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Tsuchida Reiou (Souta) 25

Tsuchida Reiou (Souta)

Group A
19
Genda Tesshou (Kiyomori) 40

Genda Tesshou (Kiyomori)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Ishida Akira (Akaza) 8

Ishida Akira (Akaza)

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Irino Miyu (Mirai) 26

Irino Miyu (Mirai)

Group A
19
Umehara Yuuichirou (Weather Report) 7

Umehara Yuuichirou (Weather Report)

Round 2
3 vote difference
Fukuyama Jun (Draluc) 10

Fukuyama Jun (Draluc)

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Uchida Yuuya (Ernst) 27

Uchida Yuuya (Ernst)

Group A
16
Shimazaki Nobunaga (Hyuse) 38

Shimazaki Nobunaga (Hyuse)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Namikawa Daisuke (Ruijerd) 6

Namikawa Daisuke (Ruijerd)

Round 2
Lost by 7 votes
Shimono Hiro (Seiichi) 28

Shimono Hiro (Seiichi)

Group A
9
Kobayashi Yuusuke (Tamahiko) 37

Kobayashi Yuusuke (Tamahiko)

Round 1
2 vote difference
Sakurai Takahiro (Despa) 5

Sakurai Takahiro (Despa)

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Akabane Kenji (Lugh) 29

Akabane Kenji (Lugh)

Group A
4
Mineta Hiromu (Yatora) 36

Mineta Hiromu (Yatora)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Mineta Hiromu (Yatora) 36

Mineta Hiromu (Yatora)

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Takeuchi Shunsuke (Harumi) 30

Takeuchi Shunsuke (Harumi)

Group A
12
Ootsuka Akio (Jigen) 35

Ootsuka Akio (Jigen)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro) 3

Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro)

Round 2
Lost by 18 votes
Ishikawa Kaito (Kanade) 31

Ishikawa Kaito (Kanade)

Group A
13
Yamashita Daiki (Takahashi) 34

Yamashita Daiki (Takahashi)

Round 1
0 vote difference
Sugita Tomokazu (Rudeus Inner Voice) 2

Sugita Tomokazu (Rudeus Inner Voice)

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Suzuki Ryouta (Red) 32

Suzuki Ryouta (Red)

Group A
4
Hirakawa Daisuke (Enmu) 33

Hirakawa Daisuke (Enmu)

Round 1
2 vote difference
Hirakawa Daisuke (Enmu) 33

Hirakawa Daisuke (Enmu)

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Hirakawa Daisuke (Enmu) 33

Hirakawa Daisuke (Enmu)

Group A
11
Suzuki Ryouta (Red) 32

Suzuki Ryouta (Red)

Round 1
2 vote difference
Hino Satoshi (Rengoku) 1

Hino Satoshi (Rengoku)

Round 2
Lost by 20 votes
Yamashita Daiki (Takahashi) 34

Yamashita Daiki (Takahashi)

Group A
4
Ishikawa Kaito (Kanade) 31

Ishikawa Kaito (Kanade)

Round 1
0 vote difference
Ootsuka Akio (Jigen) 35

Ootsuka Akio (Jigen)

Group A
2
Takeuchi Shunsuke (Harumi) 30

Takeuchi Shunsuke (Harumi)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Takeuchi Shunsuke (Harumi) 30

Takeuchi Shunsuke (Harumi)

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Mineta Hiromu (Yatora) 36

Mineta Hiromu (Yatora)

Group A
14
Akabane Kenji (Lugh) 29

Akabane Kenji (Lugh)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke) 4

Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke)

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Kobayashi Yuusuke (Tamahiko) 37

Kobayashi Yuusuke (Tamahiko)

Group A
3
Shimono Hiro (Seiichi) 28

Shimono Hiro (Seiichi)

Round 1
2 vote difference
Shimono Hiro (Seiichi) 28

Shimono Hiro (Seiichi)

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Shimazaki Nobunaga (Hyuse) 38

Shimazaki Nobunaga (Hyuse)

Group A
5
Uchida Yuuya (Ernst) 27

Uchida Yuuya (Ernst)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Uchida Yuuya (Ernst) 27

Uchida Yuuya (Ernst)

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Nakamura Yuuichi (Yuuichi) 39

Nakamura Yuuichi (Yuuichi)

Group A
2
Irino Miyu (Mirai) 26

Irino Miyu (Mirai)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Irino Miyu (Mirai) 26

Irino Miyu (Mirai)

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Genda Tesshou (Kiyomori) 40

Genda Tesshou (Kiyomori)

Group A
3
Tsuchida Reiou (Souta) 25

Tsuchida Reiou (Souta)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Tsuchida Reiou (Souta) 25

Tsuchida Reiou (Souta)

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Maeno Tomoaki (Sokotani) 41

Maeno Tomoaki (Sokotani)

Group A
4
Yamashita Seiichirou (Raiden) 24

Yamashita Seiichirou (Raiden)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Yamashita Seiichirou (Raiden) 24

Yamashita Seiichirou (Raiden)

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Sasaki Mutsumi (Mongaku) 42

Sasaki Mutsumi (Mongaku)

Group A
2
Ueda Youji (Geese) 23

Ueda Youji (Geese)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Ueda Youji (Geese) 23

Ueda Youji (Geese)

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Koyasu Takehito (Dio) 43

Koyasu Takehito (Dio)

Group A
18
Suwabe Jinichi (Tenshu) 22

Suwabe Jinichi (Tenshu)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Kajiwara Gakuto (Hitohito) 11

Kajiwara Gakuto (Hitohito)

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Ono Daisuke (Jotaro) 44

Ono Daisuke (Jotaro)

Group A
15
Kaji Yuuki (Osamu) 21

Kaji Yuuki (Osamu)

Round 1
3 vote difference
Uchiyama Kouki (Takt) 12

Uchiyama Kouki (Takt)

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Yamadera Kouichi (Zenigata) 45

Yamadera Kouichi (Zenigata)

Group A
4
Yasumoto Hiroki	(Apeas) 20

Yasumoto Hiroki (Apeas)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Yasumoto Hiroki	(Apeas) 20

Yasumoto Hiroki (Apeas)

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Kurita Kanichi (Lupin) 46

Kurita Kanichi (Lupin)

Group A
4
Furukawa Makoto (Ronald) 19

Furukawa Makoto (Ronald)

Round 1
0 vote difference
Kousuke Toriumi (Miko's Dad) 47

Kousuke Toriumi (Miko's Dad)

Group A
10
Tsuda Kenjirou (Albert) 18

Tsuda Kenjirou (Albert)

Round 1
1 vote difference
Chiba Shouya (Shin) 15

Chiba Shouya (Shin)

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Kawanishi Kengo (Haruka) 48

Kawanishi Kengo (Haruka)

Group A
3
Enoki Junya (Shousuke) 17

Enoki Junya (Shousuke)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Enoki Junya (Shousuke) 17

Enoki Junya (Shousuke)

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Toki Shunichi (Hikaru) 49

Toki Shunichi (Hikaru)

Group A
2
Tadokoro Hinata (Dorshe) 16

Tadokoro Hinata (Dorshe)

Round 1
6 vote difference
Tadokoro Hinata (Dorshe) 16

Tadokoro Hinata (Dorshe)

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Konishi Katsuyuki (Ikoma) 50

Konishi Katsuyuki (Ikoma)

Group A
3
Chiba Shouya (Shin) 15

Chiba Shouya (Shin)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Chiba Shouya (Shin) 15

Chiba Shouya (Shin)

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Hashi Takaya (Korovin) 51

Hashi Takaya (Korovin)

Group A
1
Murase Ayumu (Kage) 14

Murase Ayumu (Kage)

Round 1
8 vote difference
Murase Ayumu (Kage) 14

Murase Ayumu (Kage)

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Terasoma Masaki (Victor) 52

Terasoma Masaki (Victor)

Group A
1
Eguchi Takuya (Domas) 13

Eguchi Takuya (Domas)

Round 1
8 vote difference
Eguchi Takuya (Domas) 13

Eguchi Takuya (Domas)

Round 1
Lost by 8 votes
Ogata Kenichi (Gergiev) 53

Ogata Kenichi (Gergiev)

Group A
3
Uchiyama Kouki (Takt) 12

Uchiyama Kouki (Takt)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Uchiyama Kouki (Takt) 12

Uchiyama Kouki (Takt)

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Seki Tomokazu (Pucci) 54

Seki Tomokazu (Pucci)

Group A
4
Kajiwara Gakuto (Hitohito) 11

Kajiwara Gakuto (Hitohito)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Kajiwara Gakuto (Hitohito) 11

Kajiwara Gakuto (Hitohito)

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Midorikawa Hikaru (Balta) 55

Midorikawa Hikaru (Balta)

Group A
3
Fukuyama Jun (Draluc) 10

Fukuyama Jun (Draluc)

Round 1
2 vote difference
Fukuyama Jun (Draluc) 10

Fukuyama Jun (Draluc)

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Kusunoki Taiten (Tadakiyo) 56

Kusunoki Taiten (Tadakiyo)

Group A
2
Morikawa Toshiyuki (Paul) 9

Morikawa Toshiyuki (Paul)

Round 1
6 vote difference
Morikawa Toshiyuki (Paul) 9

Morikawa Toshiyuki (Paul)

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Kamio Shinichirou (Koigakubo) 57

Kamio Shinichirou (Koigakubo)

Group A
3
Ishida Akira (Akaza) 8

Ishida Akira (Akaza)

Round 1
4 vote difference
Ishida Akira (Akaza) 8

Ishida Akira (Akaza)

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Aoyama Yutaka (Buchou) 58

Aoyama Yutaka (Buchou)

Group A
4
Umehara Yuuichirou (Weather Report) 7

Umehara Yuuichirou (Weather Report)

Round 1
2 vote difference
Umehara Yuuichirou (Weather Report) 7

Umehara Yuuichirou (Weather Report)

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Odagaki Yuta (Ooishi) 59

Odagaki Yuta (Ooishi)

Group A
3
Namikawa Daisuke (Ruijerd) 6

Namikawa Daisuke (Ruijerd)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Namikawa Daisuke (Ruijerd) 6

Namikawa Daisuke (Ruijerd)

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Saitou Shirou (Sanemori) 60

Saitou Shirou (Sanemori)

Group A
2
Sakurai Takahiro (Despa) 5

Sakurai Takahiro (Despa)

Round 1
6 vote difference
Sakurai Takahiro (Despa) 5

Sakurai Takahiro (Despa)

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Hiyama Nobuyuki (Lionel) 61

Hiyama Nobuyuki (Lionel)

Group A
2
Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke) 4

Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke)

Round 1
6 vote difference
Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke) 4

Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Inosuke)

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Hanawa Eiji (Sagan) 62

Hanawa Eiji (Sagan)

Group A
2
Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro) 3

Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro)

Round 1
6 vote difference
Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro) 3

Hanae Natsuki (Tanjiro)

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Ootomari Takaki (Nakatsuna) 63

Ootomari Takaki (Nakatsuna)

Group A
2
Sugita Tomokazu (Rudeus Inner Voice) 2

Sugita Tomokazu (Rudeus Inner Voice)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Sugita Tomokazu (Rudeus Inner Voice) 2

Sugita Tomokazu (Rudeus Inner Voice)

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Hamada Youhei (Newscaster) 64

Hamada Youhei (Newscaster)

Group A
3
Hino Satoshi (Rengoku) 1

Hino Satoshi (Rengoku)

Round 1
5 vote difference
Hino Satoshi (Rengoku) 1

Hino Satoshi (Rengoku)

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes